CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Maurice Greene Invitational
March 21st 2020 Westlake Village, California, 91362, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Mar 22nd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
14
1
2018
1
16
1
195
2016
1
15
2
416
2025
2024
1
1
2023
1
1
2022
1
1
2021
2020
2017
2
2
2015
1
2
2
997
2014
1
3
283
2013
1
4
1
2012
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
283
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Maurice Greene Invitational
Mar 17th 2014, 11:11pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
El Camino Real Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodland Hills, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Newbury Park High School XC / Track and Field
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Ernest Righetti High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Hart High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Granada Hills Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Granada Hills, California
Orcutt Academy
Redondo Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Redondo Beach, CA
James Monroe High Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hills, California
Valley Christian
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
Lakewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
St Bonaventure High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Quartz Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Quartz Hill, California
Sierra Canyon
Brentwood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Royal High Track & Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
Simi Valley High Track and Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Walnut Grove Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Langley, British Columbia
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
Templeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Templeton, California
DyeStatCAL.com
Jurupa Hills
Eagle Rock High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Paraclete High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters, Arts and Sciences Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Invited groups
2014
Maurice Greene Invitational
Schedule Of Events
2014 Results - Maurice Greene Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Mar 17th 2014, 11:11pm
Maurice Greene Invitational
- Mar 22, 2014
Oaks Christian School, Westlake Village, CA, US, 91362
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agoura
Albert Einstein Academy
Antelope Valley
Atascadero
Brentwood
Burbank
Burroughs (Burbank)
Eagle Rock
El Camino Real
Granada Hills
Hart
Jurupa Hills
Lakewood
Maranatha
Monroe
Newbury Park
Nordhoff
Oaks Christian
Orcutt Academy
Paraclete
Quartz Hill
Redondo Union
Righetti
Royal
Sierra Canyon
Simi Valley
St. Bonaventure
St. Mary’s Academy
Templeton
Thousand Oaks TF
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Walnut Grove
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gurrero, Niko
Burroughs (Burba
11.36
-1.3
4
2
Moore, Nicholas
Oaks Christian
11.52
-1.3
4
3
Armalian, Ryan
Redondo Union
11.69
-1.3
4
4
Galindo, James
Agoura
11.90
-1.3
4
5
Franklin, Riley
El Camino Real
11.93
-1.3
4
6
Branch, Dallas
Redondo Union
11.94
-1.3
4
7
Lopez, David
St. Bonaventure
11.97
-0.4
3
8
Contis, Jonathan
El Camino Real
11.98
-1.3
4
9
McGinty, Johnny
Royal
12.00
-0.4
3
10
Pench, Ryan
Royal
12.07
-0.6
2
11
Wu, Matthew
Simi Valley
12.10
-0.6
2
12
Romero, Keegan
St. Bonaventure
12.19
-0.6
2
13
Gilmore, Tyric
Redondo Union
12.29
-0.4
3
14
Mingo-Long, Qays
Oaks Christian
12.30
-0.3
1
15
Jackson, David
Jurupa Hills
12.32
-0.4
3
16
Ohana, Leeroy
El Camino Real
12.39
-0.4
3
17
Smith, Emari
Quartz Hill
12.42
-0.3
1
18
Benyshek, Cole
Simi Valley
12.49
-0.3
1
19
Solvino, Caleb
Simi Valley
12.52
-0.3
1
20
Schwartz, Harry
Brentwood
12.53
-0.4
3
21
Flores-Vasquez, Angel
Jurupa Hills
12.59
-0.6
2
22
Vecchi, Gavin
Royal
12.64
-0.6
2
23
Douglas, Hunter
Jurupa Hills
12.80
-0.3
1
24
Huynh, Michael
Burroughs (Burba
12.82
-0.4
3
25
Souza, Hector
Jurupa Hills
12.99
-0.6
2
26
Burgos, Tony
Oaks Christian
13.15
-0.6
2
27
Webb, Myles
Oaks Christian
13.21
-0.6
2
28
Camenker, Garrett
Oaks Christian
13.56
-0.3
1
29
Zhang, Shaun
Oaks Christian
13.59
-0.3
1
30
Green, Ryan
Orcutt Academy
13.61
-0.3
1
--
Robinson, Jabarri
Antelope Valley
FS
-1.3
4
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Triston
Paraclete
11.03w
+2.3
6
2
Cyphers, Malik
Oaks Christian
11.08
+1.6
7
3
Purnell, Chris
Lakewood
11.11
+1.6
7
4
Patrick, Ryan
Redondo Union
11.28
+1.9
5
5
Katzenberg, Aidan
Agoura
11.31w
+2.3
6
6
Koellnberger, Hans
Righetti
11.33w
+2.3
6
7
Welch, Micah
Redondo Union
11.36
+1.9
5
8
Berry, Kendall
Quartz Hill
11.42
+1.5
4
9
Saballett, Desi
El Camino Real
11.43
+1.6
7
10
Nicholson, Jonathan
Valley Christian
11.46
+1.9
5
11
Sprewell, Shane
Lakewood
11.46
+1.5
4
12
French, Cameron
Antelope Valley
11.47
+1.6
7
13
Pope, Sekou
Antelope Valley
11.47w
+2.3
6
14
Antzoulatos, Alexander
Agoura
11.48
+1.9
5
15
Jenkins, Ja Wahn
Lakewood
11.49
+1.6
7
16
Atkins, Ladell
St. Bonaventure
11.50
+1.5
4
17
Anson, Desmond
Quartz Hill
11.50
+1.9
5
18
Ramirez, Leo
St. Bonaventure
11.57w
+2.7
2
19
Thomsen, Dylan
El Camino Real
11.57
+1.5
4
20
James, Joshua
Simi Valley
11.60
+1.7
3
21
Ferrone, Declan
St. Bonaventure
11.61w
+2.7
2
22
Myers, Dexter
Maranatha
11.62
+1.7
3
23
Vernon, Alex
Maranatha
11.73
+1.7
3
24
Sudduth, Stephon
Redondo Union
11.75
+1.9
5
25
Joslin, Kevin
Simi Valley
11.76
+1.7
3
26
Livingston, Tayler
Nordhoff
11.78
+1.5
4
27
Gomez, Vincent
Quartz Hill
11.79
+1.7
3
28
Valdivia, Nick
Granada Hills
11.79
+1.7
3
29
Lance, Derek
Simi Valley
11.80w
+2.7
2
30
Richardson, Darryl
Valley Christian
11.80w
+2.7
2
31
Bruce, Jerome
Redondo Union
11.81
+1.9
5
32
Sims, Kirone
Jurupa Hills
11.81w
+2.3
6
33
Clark, Tyson
Lakewood
11.82
+1.9
5
34
Wadsworth, Brandon
Nordhoff
11.82
+1.5
4
35
Velasco, Alex
St. Bonaventure
11.88w
+2.7
2
36
Smalley, Zachary
Maranatha
11.91
+1.5
4
37
Welch, Jarek
El Camino Real
11.94
+1.7
3
38
Devine, Caleb
Maranatha
11.95w
+2.7
2
39
Hellerstein, Seth
El Camino Real
11.96w
+2.7
2
40
Ross, Christopher
Lakewood
11.98
+1.5
4
41
Allen, Austin
Granada Hills
12.11
+1.5
4
42
Allen, Brian
Granada Hills
12.20
+1.7
3
43
Moore, Jared
Orcutt Academy
12.61
+0.9
1
44
Ducasse, Nick
Atascadero
12.65
+0.9
1
45
Betty, Ethan
Orcutt Academy
12.69
+0.9
1
46
Hooper, Jacob
Oaks Christian
13.27
+0.9
1
47
Zaragosa, Adam
Orcutt Academy
13.37
+0.9
1
48
Echeverria, Eduardo
Nordhoff
13.38
+0.9
1
Womens 100m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Cerlera
St. Bonaventure
12.72
+1.5
5
2
Hampton, Katelin
Redondo Union
13.35
+1.5
5
3
Hill, Haven
St. Bonaventure
13.37
+1.5
5
4
Williams, Kennedy
Redondo Union
13.39
+1.5
5
5
Mcguire, Erin
Antelope Valley
13.55
+1.5
5
6
Fabien, Mya
St. Mary’s Aca
13.62
+0.5
4
7
Lenthall, Hannah
Oaks Christian
13.68
+1.5
5
8
Jordan, Mia
Oaks Christian
13.71
+0.5
4
9
Baker, Brittany
Redondo Union
13.81
+0.5
4
10
Quijano, Ivana
Royal
13.82
-0.7
2
11
Neal, Kerian
El Camino Real
13.83
+1.3
3
12
Hahn, Eden
St. Bonaventure
13.86
+0.5
4
13
Simon, Casmonae
Quartz Hill
13.89
+1.5
5
14
Johnson, Brooklin
St. Mary’s Aca
13.95
+0.5
4
15
Dones, Alexis
Royal
13.97
-0.7
2
16
Brown, Sydni
Quartz Hill
13.99
+1.5
5
17
Jackson, Imani
El Camino Real
14.15
+1.3
3
18
Smith, Tatyanna
Antelope Valley
14.24
+0.5
4
19
Nicholson, Taylor
Valley Christian
14.26
+1.3
3
20
Burton, Jehdah
Oaks Christian
14.32
-0.7
2
21
Miles, Mikayla
Nordhoff
14.37
-0.7
2
22
Huynh, Stephanie
El Camino Real
14.47
+1.3
3
23
Meltzer, Jordan
Burroughs (Burba
14.65
+1.3
3
24
Brown, Monica
Burroughs (Burba
14.69
+0.5
4
25
Kahill, Mhaganee
Royal
14.75
-0.7
2
26
Hall, Roselynn
Nordhoff
14.77
-0.7
2
27
Ahn, Christine
Valley Christian
14.77
+1.3
3
28
Reed, Shaye
Orcutt Academy
14.80
+1.3
3
29
Yim, Jackie
Oaks Christian
15.15
-0.7
2
30
Rios, Nicole
Orcutt Academy
15.90
+1.3
3
31
Woodruff, Kendra
Oaks Christian
16.18
-0.7
2
32
Segura, Marissa
Orcutt Academy
16.47
-0.7
2
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Sierra
St. Mary’s Aca
12.06w
+2.4
5
2
Shufford, Briana
St. Mary’s Aca
12.15w
+2.4
5
3
Moore, Schuyler
Oaks Christian
12.15w
+2.4
5
4
Hughes, Allanah
St. Mary’s Aca
12.55w
+2.4
5
5
Brown, Anaiah
St. Mary’s Aca
12.57
+0.9
4
6
Chiodo, Anastasia
Redondo Union
12.58
+0.9
4
7
Boardingham, Naiah
El Camino Real
12.64w
+2.4
5
8
Ramsey, Staci
El Camino Real
12.67w
+2.4
5
9
Bedingfield, Shilah
Quartz Hill
12.76w
+2.4
5
10
Newton, Julia
Burbank
12.79w
+2.4
5
11
Mabry, Kolbie
Simi Valley
12.96
+0.7
3
12
Wodzynski, Pierson
Redondo Union
13.12
+0.9
4
13
Severson, Jacqueline
Agoura
13.20
+0.9
4
14
Kelley, Meg
Agoura
13.22
+0.9
4
15
Myles, Keshawna
St. Mary’s Aca
13.23
+0.7
3
16
Suttles, Tasleem
Redondo Union
13.25
+0.7
3
17
Roth, Robbi
Lakewood
13.26
+0.7
3
18
Davis, Xzyria
Lakewood
13.39
+0.7
3
19
Cain, Rachel
Oaks Christian
13.39
-0.6
1
20
Grasso, Nicholette
Royal
13.43w
+2.4
2
21
Wesley, Anaya
Valley Christian
13.52w
+2.4
2
22
Moreno, Alejandra
Burroughs (Burba
13.53
+0.7
3
23
Wobrock, Cassandra
Orcutt Academy
13.57w
+2.4
2
24
Cunningham, Ashley
Granada Hills
13.57w
+2.4
2
25
Dean, Cydnea
Granada Hills
13.69w
+2.4
2
26
Ramirez, Amanda
Royal
13.90w
+2.4
2
27
Mercado, Angel
Orcutt Academy
14.38
-0.6
1
28
Robison, Spirit
Nordhoff
14.61w
+2.4
2
29
Garcia, Kim
Jurupa Hills
15.12
-0.6
1
30
Alcantara, Stephanie
Jurupa Hills
15.50
-0.6
1
31
Newman, Christine
Oaks Christian
15.57
-0.6
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
103619 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
843 shares:
Maurice Greene Invitational
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters, Arts and Sciences Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Scott Joerger
Full Results are now posted
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 23rd 2014, 4:46pm
History for Maurice Greene Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2023
1
1
2022
1
1
2019
1
14
1
2018
1
16
1
195
2017
2
2
2016
1
15
2
416
2015
1
2
2
997
2014
1
3
283
2013
1
4
1
2012
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#maurice-greene-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!