Invited groups |
2016Pomona Pitzer Outdoor Invitational 2016 Results - Pomona Pitzer Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Pomona College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2016 07:25 PM
30th Annual Pomona-Pitzer Track & Field Invite - 2016 - 4/9/2016
Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 11.40 4/15/2005 Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame
StrehleTrack: * 11.40 4/19/2002 Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC
PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40 4/19/2002 Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC
PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40 4/15/2005 Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy London Western 11.89 0.4 1
2 Abraham, Tyra Claremont-M-S 12.01 0.4 1
3 Connell, Isabelle Pepperdine 12.21 0.4 1
4 pierce, cyntrail Natural Fitness 12.22 1.6 2
5 Walker, Mariah Csu Dom. Hills 12.36 0.4 1
6 McClain, Mikala Fresno Pacific 12.37 0.4 1
7 McNeally, Sanita Csu Dom. Hills 12.40 1.6 2
8 Ellis, Gabrielle Pepperdine 12.41 1.6 2
9 Watson, Sinclair Csu San B'Dino 12.42 1.6 2
10 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex) 12.46 0.4 1
11 Emhoff, Marina Csu Bakersfield 12.50 1.3 10
12 Griffin, Brittany Claremont-M-S 12.55 1.6 2
13 Nguyen, Ailene Pomona-Pitzer 12.56 2.2 3
14 Hamilton, Amanda Cal Lutheran 12.57 1.6 2
15 Russell, Mia Southern Utah 12.58 1.3 10
16 Herrera, Madison Westmont 12.60 0.9 4
17 Desir, Marcela Cal Poly Pomona 12.61 1.6 2
18 Matthews, Taylor Csu San B'Dino 12.64 2.2 3
19 Wilson, Taevionna Csu Bakersfield 12.67 0.4 1
20 Heins, Amy UC San Diego 12.67 1.6 2
21 Cancino, Sara Carlos Cruz 12.68 2.2 3
22 Prevedello, Elizabeth Azusa Pacifi 12.68 1.3 10
23 Craft, Monica Concordia (Cal) 12.73 2.2 3
24 Schentrup, Teigan Cal Lutheran 12.81 0.9 4
25 Ramos, Jasmine Redlands 12.86 0.4 1
26 Weldon, Kelly UC San Diego 12.88 0.9 4
27 Schramm Flores, Sofia Baja Califor 12.88 2.2 3
28 McLeod, Hannah New Zealand 13.03 0.9 4
29 Lopez, Lizeth Unattached 13.11 2.2 3
30 Halpin, Celia Southern Utah 13.13 0.9 4
31 Brandt, Morgan Point Loma 13.15 -1.0 5
32 Brooks, Sophie Redlands 13.15 0.9 4
33 Brown, Alyssa Southern Utah 13.24 1.3 10
34 Purdie, Brandi Unattached 13.24 2.2 9
35 Absten (T46), Megan U.S. Paralympics 13.26 +0.0 6
36 Barilla, Catie Pepperdine 13.27 -1.0 5
37 Julio, Ashley Point Loma 13.27 0.9 4
38 Levenson, Lauren Point Loma 13.28 -1.0 5
39 Cole, Alyssa Westmont 13.30 -1.0 5
40 Ramey, Ashley Vanguard 13.31 +0.0 6
41 Wacker, Amber Azusa Pacifi 13.31 1.3 10
42 Deats, Lauren Chapman 13.32 -1.0 5
43 Reid, Vanessa Csu Dom. Hills 13.42 +0.0 6
44 Bernard, Valencia Csu Dom. Hills 13.45 +0.0 6
45 Cockburn, Rachel Occidental 13.46 -1.0 5
46 Deardorff, Bianca Cal Lutheran 13.49 -1.0 5
47 Bowers, Dana Westmont 13.49 +0.0 6
48 Blankenship, Gionni Vanguard 13.52 +0.0 6
49 Cooper, Lauryn Vanguard 13.61 -1.3 7
50 Sulaiman, Liz Csu Dom. Hills 13.66 -1.3 7
51 Earle, Rebecca Trinity (Tex) 13.70 +0.0 6
52 Ross, Laniesha Whittier 13.71 -1.0 5
53 Holmes, Stacy Csu Dom. Hills 13.81 +0.0 6
54 Thompson, Tess The Masters 14.00 -1.3 7
55 Kahaian, Kristen Westmont 14.04 0.2 8
56 Simpson, Witley Csu San B'Dino 14.05 -1.3 7
57 Dunn, Amoya Csu San B'Dino 14.06 -1.3 7
58 Hill, Kaylee Westmont 14.21 -1.3 7
59 Oyao, Amanda Cal Lutheran 14.22 0.2 8
60 Biltonen, Lauren Biola 14.27 0.2 8
61 Willis (T44), Liz U.S. Paralympics 14.32 0.2 8
62 Delgado, Mykaela Westmont 14.36 2.2 9
63 Pickerill, Hannah Chapman 14.39 0.2 8
64 Levin, Jessie Pomona-Pitzer 14.42 2.2 9
65 Foy, Brooke Chapman 14.57 0.2 8
66 Candelaria, Clavel Biola 14.66 2.2 9
67 Walker (T47), Katie U.S. Paralympics 14.74 0.2 8
68 Chen, Lucy Caltech 14.83 2.2 9
69 Affognon, Stella Trinity (Tex) 14.84 0.2 8
70 Youngberg (T44), Lexi U.S. Paralympics 15.15 2.2 9
71 Goyal, Muskaan Caltech 17.66 1.3 10
72 Arenal, Suzanne Cal Coast 17.66 1.3 10
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 23.18 4/20/2001 Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)
PP Inv Meet: ! 23.18 4/20/2001 Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lekeisha, Lawson Cyp 23.35 -0.2 1
2 Da silva, Dandadeua Powerade 24.26 -0.2 1
3 Hawkins, Tanisha Unattached 24.84 -0.2 1
4 Abraham, Tyra Claremont-M-S 24.85 -0.2 1
5 Beasley, Tyrana Csu Dom. Hills 25.43 -0.2 1
6 Herron, Sarah Concordia (Cal) 25.44 -0.9 2
7 Watson, Sinclair Csu San B'Dino 25.52 -0.2 1
8 Clark, Breanna Unattached 25.61 -0.5 4
9 Harris, Haley Southern Utah 25.63 -0.9 2
10 Herrera, Madison Westmont 25.72 -0.9 2
11 Desir, Marcela Cal Poly Pomona 25.76 -0.8 3
12 McClain, Mikala Fresno Pacific 25.91 -0.5 4
13 Goacher, Jennifer Concordia (Cal) 25.93 -0.9 2
14 Cancino, Sara Carlos Cruz 25.95 -0.8 3
15 Drury, Bailey Trinity (Tex) 26.02 -0.8 3
16 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex) 26.05 -0.8 3
17 Hamilton, Amanda Cal Lutheran 26.20 -0.8 3
18 Booker, Cyinna Azusa Pacifi 26.27 -1.3 13
19 Aupiu, Ayzha Azusa Pacifi 26.30 -1.3 13
20 Wague, Fatoumata Concordia (Cal) 26.34 -0.9 2
21 Russell, Mia Southern Utah 26.36 -0.8 3
22 Schanuth, Jennifer Unattached 26.37 -0.2 1
23 Weldon, Kelly UC San Diego 26.39 -0.5 4
24 Griffin, Brittany Claremont-M-S 26.43 -0.8 3
25 Portor, Victoria Unattached 26.51 -0.3 6
26 Rodriguez, Claudia Pepperdine 26.56 -0.5 4
27 Speed, Kiara Unattached 26.62 -1.7 5
28 Prevedello, Elizabeth Azusa Pacifi 26.63 -1.5 7
29 Craft, Monica Concordia (Cal) 26.71 -1.7 5
30 Heins, Amy UC San Diego 26.75 -1.7 5
31 Taylor, Brianna Concordia (Cal) 26.75 -0.3 6
32 Matthews, Taylor Csu San B'Dino 26.81 -0.5 4
33 Marquez, Sandra Cal Poly Pomona 26.86 -1.7 5
34 Sewell, Sabrina Cal Lutheran 26.90 -0.4 12
35 Moreno Lozano, Paola Speed Runner 26.93 -0.9 2
36 Yadao, Kanoelani Azusa Pacifi 27.01 -1.7 5
37 Deats, Lauren Chapman 27.11 -1.7 5
38 McLeod, Hannah New Zealand 27.17 -0.3 6
39 McNamee, Cynthia Unattached 27.24 -1.5 7
40 Bernard, Valencia Csu Dom. Hills 27.24 -1.5 7
41 Ramos, Jasmine Redlands 27.28 -1.7 5
42 Wacker, Amber Azusa Pacifi 27.28 -0.7 8
43 Gunderson, Mishayla Concordia (Cal) 27.29 -0.3 6
44 Collier, Becky Westmont 27.39 -1.5 7
45 Valles, Ximena Speed Runner 27.60 -0.8 10
46 juarez, vanessa Unattached 27.68 -0.8 10
47 Deardorff, Bianca Cal Lutheran 27.68 -1.5 7
48 Starker, Kayla Southern Utah 27.75 -0.8 10
49 Sheehan, Isabel Westmont 27.90 -0.7 8
50 Lopez, Lizeth Unattached 27.94 -0.7 8
51 Absten (T46), Megan U.S. Paralympics 27.94 -0.7 9
52 Reid, Vanessa Csu Dom. Hills 28.05 -0.8 10
53 garcia estrada, karla Gacelas 28.07 -0.7 8
54 Earle, Rebecca Trinity (Tex) 28.15 -0.7 8
55 Holmes, Stacy Csu Dom. Hills 28.25 -0.7 9
56 Brodnax, Kourtney Whittier 28.42 -1.3 13
57 Thompson, Tess The Masters 28.43 -0.7 9
58 Camp, Julia Trinity (Tex) 28.44 -0.7 8
59 McDermott, Jalyn Csu San B'Dino 28.48 -1.3 13
60 Murray, Briana Biola 28.56 -0.7 9
61 Blankenship, Gionni Vanguard 28.57 -0.4 12
62 Polite, Tayana Concordia (Cal) 28.58 -0.7 9
63 Mayorquin, Gricelda Unattached 28.69 -0.7 8
64 Hochstein, Erika Trinity (Tex) 29.29 -0.8 10
65 Mota, Jacqueline Csu San B'Dino 29.35 -0.7 9
66 Pickerill, Hannah Chapman 29.60 -0.8 10
67 Delgado, Mykaela Westmont 29.65 -0.9 11
68 Godinez, Amber Biola 29.82 -0.8 10
69 Biltonen, Lauren Biola 29.89 -0.9 11
70 Willis (T44), Liz U.S. Paralympics 29.91 -0.9 11
71 Walker (T47), Katie U.S. Paralympics 29.96 -0.9 11
72 An, Chloe Pomona-Pitzer 29.99 -0.9 11
73 Armenta, Shantal Unattached 30.06 -0.7 9
74 Smith, Caitlin Westmont 30.08 -1.3 13
75 Foy, Brooke Chapman 30.31 -0.4 12
76 Odom, Sheldyn Whittier 30.67 -0.9 11
77 Purdie, Brandi Unattached 30.82 -0.4 12
78 Storkson, Karlie Westmont 30.84 -1.3 13
79 Candelaria, Clavel Biola 31.28 -0.4 12
80 Sanchez, Liz Trinity (Tex) 31.95 -0.4 12
81 Sandell, Claudia Pomona-Pitzer 31.97 -0.4 12
82 Lyttkens, Becca Westmont 31.99 -0.7 9
83 Arenal, Suzanne Cal Coast 38.70 -0.4 12
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 51.82 4/13/2013 Miki Barber, unat
PP Inv Meet: ! 51.82 4/13/2013 Miki Barber, unat
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Da silva, Dandadeua Powerade 54.34 1
2 Lekeisha, Lawson Cyp 55.03 1
3 Leinert, Shannon Unattached 55.51 1
4 pierce, cyntrail Natural Fitness 56.13 3
5 Harris, Haley Southern Utah 56.52 1
6 Goacher, Jennifer Concordia (Cal) 57.58 2
7 Banobi, Catherine Pomona-Pitzer 58.26 1
8 Kabluyen, Kimmy La Verne 58.49 2
9 Williams, Alicia Cal Baptist 58.73 7
10 Drury, Bailey Trinity (Tex) 59.17 1
11 Kemp, Zefora Csu Dom. Hills 59.29 3
12 Wague, Fatoumata Concordia (Cal) 59.38 3
13 Yadao, Kanoelani Azusa Pacifi 59.51 4
14 Marquez, Sandra Cal Poly Pomona 59.60 3
15 Nwabueze, Onyekachi Occidental 59.67 3
16 Schanuth, Jennifer Unattached 59.73 2
17 Clark, Breanna Unattached 59.74 2
18 Winn, Christina UC San Diego 60.03 4
19 Pineda, Michelle Csu San B'Dino 60.27 8
20 Speed, Kiara Unattached 60.27 1
21 English, Adele Claremont-M-S 60.41 4
22 Cullip, Charlotte Occidental 60.41 2
23 Storkson, Karlie Westmont 60.45 8
24 Gaines, Kendahl Cal Poly Pomona 60.55 3
25 Taylor, Brianna Concordia (Cal) 60.57 4
26 Yudelevitch, Emma Occidental 60.72 4
27 Blume, Madison Pepperdine 60.88 5
28 Leitich, Millie Cal Baptist 60.94 8
29 Casillas, Diana Carlos Cruz 61.12 2
30 McConnell, Ruth UC San Diego 61.12 3
31 Springall, Shaye Unattached 61.14 2
32 Davies, Cora Occidental 61.37 5
33 White, Demi Point Loma 61.78 3
34 Starker, Kayla Southern Utah 62.12 5
35 McNamee, Cynthia Unattached 62.55 5
36 Ashley, Amelia Occidental 62.62 5
37 Sheehan, Isabel Westmont 63.12 6
38 garcia estrada, karla Gacelas 63.27 4
39 Camp, Julia Trinity (Tex) 63.53 5
40 Mota, Jacqueline Csu San B'Dino 64.25 6
41 Dotter, Marissa Point Loma 64.28 5
42 Murphy, Molly Point Loma 64.66 6
43 Levesque, Sarah Point Loma 64.68 6
44 Marrero, Sierra Csu San B'Dino 64.89 6
45 Baker, Rhais'sa Csu San B'Dino 65.02 6
46 Gentile, Christine The Janes Elite 65.07 4
47 Buckner, Alia Pomona-Pitzer 65.44 6
48 Bird, Cassandra Point Loma 65.62 6
49 Armenta, Shantal Unattached 66.71 7
50 Webster, Bailey Point Loma 66.89 7
51 Paraiso, Kayla Pomona-Pitzer 67.11 7
52 Murray, Briana Biola 70.80 7
53 Zepeda, Evelyn Claremont-M-S 74.23 8
54 Nolin, Delaney Occidental 1:38.93 7
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 2:01.26 4/16/2004 Nicole Teter, Nike
PP Inv Meet: ! 2:01.26 4/16/2004 Nicole Teter, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cleyet-Merle, Berenice Cal Baptist 2:08.41 1
2 Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna Claremont-M-S 2:09.98 1
3 Martynova, Svetlana Ottawa 2:10.09 1
4 Mejia, Carmen Claremont-M-S 2:11.40 1
5 Conde, Arielly Cal Coast TC 2:11.79 1
6 Gasner, Anika Biola 2:13.84 1
7 Moore, Courtney Fresno Pacific 2:14.43 1
8 Murray, Alisa Biola 2:14.67 2
9 Covarrubias, Anahy Whittier 2:14.85 2
10 Boelle, Pauline Cal Baptist 2:14.90 2
11 Kishikawa, Akari Hasegawa Sports 2:15.79 1
12 Jorgensen, Kaylee Redlands 2:16.05 2
13 Cardiff, Paige Southern Utah 2:16.28 2
14 Hernandez, Alexandra Point Loma 2:16.35 2
15 Sciarra, Alexandra Azusa Pacifi 2:16.65 1
16 Phipps, Taryn Westmont 2:17.15 2
17 Demick, Stasia Pepperdine 2:17.82 2
18 Bartello, Brianna Point Loma 2:17.89 2
19 Sigala, Mariana Trinity (Tex) 2:18.28 3
20 Deol, Chloe UC San Diego 2:18.49 3
21 Cerrillos, Melissa La Verne 2:19.27 4
22 Camacho, Paola Unattached 2:19.31 3
23 Hunsaker, Hannah Biola 2:19.45 3
24 Valle, Roxanne Occidental 2:19.67 3
25 Friedman, Selena UC San Diego 2:19.82 2
26 Tobias, Julissa Whittier 2:20.12 4
27 Spencer, Jordan Pepperdine 2:20.16 3
28 Davidson, Charlie Cal Baptist 2:20.36 2
29 Riggs, Josie Southern Utah 2:20.37 3
30 Delanis, Emeline Cal Baptist 2:20.39 3
31 Shirey, Jasmine Claremont-M-S 2:20.40 4
32 Rant, Rachel Pepperdine 2:20.58 4
33 Johnson, Ali Westmont 2:20.59 3
34 Foxvog, Danie Cal Poly Pomona 2:21.95 3
35 Allen, Jordan Csu Monterey Bay 2:22.07 4
36 McIntyre, Jessie Csu Monterey Bay 2:22.36 5
37 Buckwald, Jordan Pepperdine 2:22.40 4
38 Pedrick, Morgan The Masters 2:22.56 8
39 Booker, Symone Cal Poly Pomona 2:22.97 3
40 Sands, Ashley Concordia (Cal) 2:23.17 5
41 Winn, Christina UC San Diego 2:23.66 4
42 Lowe, Olivia Cal Poly Pomona 2:24.48 5
43 Tomlinson, Kalin Cal Poly Pomona 2:24.87 4
44 Frankian, Abigail The Masters 2:25.01 8
45 Castro, Dana New Century 2:25.05 3
46 Crowley, Allison Csu Monterey Bay 2:25.15 5
47 Adams, Alexandria Westmont 2:25.60 4
48 Hawkins, Tanisha Unattached 2:27.26 6
49 Jensen, Janna Westmont 2:27.34 4
50 White, Abigail Westmont 2:27.71 5
51 Doherty, Kathryn Biola 2:27.73 6
52 Steffy, Amanda A Snail's Pa 2:29.39 4
53 Rivera, Siena Hope Int'l 2:29.60 8
54 Gallegos, Erika Unattached 2:29.81 4
55 Hernandez, Mia Chapman 2:30.05 6
56 Garcia-Arce, Izabela Unattached 2:30.10 5
57 Ingram, Lindsey Occidental 2:30.39 5
58 Peterson, Courtney Biola 2:31.17 6
59 Macias, Jocelyn Concordia (Cal) 2:31.32 5
60 Crosby, Noelle Westmont 2:33.02 5
61 Demaree, Carolyn Redlands 2:34.09 6
62 Alexander, Hailey Westmont 2:34.14 5
63 McCall, Jordan Westmont 2:36.10 6
64 De La Cruz, Rachael La Verne 2:36.42 8
65 Gonzalez, Raja Pepperdine 2:37.92 7
66 Yee, Jessica Biola 2:38.68 7
67 juarez, vanessa Unattached 2:38.87 6
68 Burke, Eliza Pomona-Pitzer 2:40.76 7
69 Butler, Taylor Hope Int'l 2:40.90 7
70 Langrell, Janna Hope Int'l 2:44.14 6
71 Rodriguez, Kylie Cal Lutheran 2:45.47 8
72 Kim, Vivian Pepperdine 2:47.94 7
73 Martinez, Esmeralda Whittier 2:49.64 7
74 Sanchez, Lacey Pepperdine 2:51.52 7
75 Ernst, Megan Chapman 3:02.21 7
76 Weber, Marin Chapman 3:02.94 7
77 DeSantos, Kimberly Csu Dom. Hills 3:04.49 7
78 Ackley, Ronda Hope Int'l 3:06.96 8
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 4:19.32 4/9/2011 Alice Schmidt, USOC-Chula Vista
PP Inv Meet: ! 4:19.32 4/9/2011 Alice Schmidt, Adidas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Makenna Cal Coast TC 4:20.01 1
2 Weigel, Maya Pomona-Pitzer 4:23.56 1
3 van der Wyk, Tracee Unattached 4:23.96 1
4 Blomquist, Bethany The Janes Elite 4:29.67 1
5 Moore, Courtney Fresno Pacific 4:29.85 1
6 McKillop, Bryn Claremont-M-S 4:30.70 1
7 LaBeaud, Natasha Skechers 4:31.61 1
8 Bell, Hannah Csu Monterey Bay 4:33.49 1
9 Frankian, Karis The Masters 4:34.13 1
10 Skiba, Melissa Unattached 4:34.47 1
11 Hawks, Ashley Southern Utah 4:34.77 2
12 Bell, Ashley Concordia (Cal) 4:34.98 1
13 Gasner, Anika Biola 4:36.01 2
14 Delanis, Emeline Cal Baptist 4:36.56 2
15 Nickles, Marissa Cal Poly Pomona 4:39.94 2
16 Pedrick, Morgan The Masters 4:40.04 1
17 Huerta, Lizette Cal Poly Pomona 4:40.71 1
18 Blum, Bridget Claremont-M-S 4:40.80 2
19 Frankian, Abigail The Masters 4:41.86 1
20 Meyers, Jessica Westmont 4:41.93 3
21 Hunsaker, Hannah Biola 4:42.43 2
22 Padilla, Grace So Cal Roadrunne 4:44.09 2
23 Monoszlay, Casey Cal Poly Pomona 4:44.99 2
24 Dimick, Sharlie Southern Utah 4:45.01 2
25 Booker, Symone Cal Poly Pomona 4:45.32 2
26 Quaid, Kaitlin Biola 4:45.53 3
27 Morris, Calene Cal Poly Pomona 4:45.78 3
28 Clark, Michelle Biola 4:46.14 2
29 Frye, Josie Point Loma 4:46.88 2
30 Bartello, Marissa Point Loma 4:46.90 2
31 Larson, Elise Azusa Pacifi 4:48.09 2
32 Romero, Jazmin Feel The Bern 4:48.65 3
33 Cantu, Taylore Csu San B'Dino 4:49.00 2
34 Sheaffer, Lindsay Pepperdine 4:49.61 3
35 Davidson, Charlie Cal Baptist 4:49.70 2
36 Graham, Katrina Unattached 4:49.93 2
37 Geisler, Natalie Trinity (Tex) 4:50.04 3
38 Atnip, Piper Edgewood 4:50.35 2
39 Velasco, Daniela Mexico Para 4:51.10 3
40 Guthormsen, Emily Redlands 4:52.61 3
41 Henning, Anna Csu Monterey Bay 4:52.84 3
42 Cary, Lisa Runnababez 4:53.30 2
43 Nickerson, Angie Southern Utah 4:54.27 2
44 Tyndall, Ashley Southern Utah 4:54.41 4
45 Phelps, Lexi Trinity (Tex) 4:55.17 3
46 Fernandez, Lorraine Cal Poly Pomona 4:55.89 6
47 Alch, Beckie Unattached 4:56.27 3
48 Jensen, Janna Westmont 4:56.86 4
49 Betart, Anahi Cal Poly Pomona 4:58.12 3
50 Hill, Allison Trinity (Tex) 4:58.54 4
51 Riggs, Josie Southern Utah 4:58.89 2
52 Baddorf, Ashli Cal Poly Pomona 4:59.08 6
53 Fischer, Tania The Janes Elite 4:59.77 2
54 Bishop, Rylee The Masters 4:59.94 3
55 Thomas, Kelly Biola 5:00.20 4
56 Glassman, Brighton Southern Utah 5:00.58 3
57 Hurley, Patsy Cal Baptist 5:00.81 4
58 Macias, Jocelyn Concordia (Cal) 5:00.97 4
59 Zayer, Alice Csu San B'Dino 5:01.20 4
60 Olvera, Elizabeth Cal Poly Pomona 5:01.70 3
61 Maslan, Nicki Claremont-M-S 5:02.07 6
62 Castanon, Renny Csu Monterey Bay 5:02.72 3
63 Steffy, Amanda A Snail's Pa 5:02.89 2
64 Valdez, Angel Csu Bakersfield 5:03.94 3
65 Amiri, Layla Cal Poly Pomona 5:04.31 4
66 Arellano, Jennifer Fresno Pacific 5:05.46 3
67 Taylor, Morgan Southern Utah 5:05.74 6
68 Picker, Dominique ARC 5:05.77 3
69 Froebe, Elise Pepperdine 5:05.87 4
70 Tello, Elise Point Loma 5:06.13 4
71 Barron, Jasmine Concordia (Cal) 5:06.17 4
72 Navarro, Justice Whittier 5:06.73 4
73 Dorn, Keili Vanguard 5:07.01 4
74 Waller, Kaili Biola 5:08.08 4
75 Newton, Bethany Concordia (Cal) 5:08.90 5
76 Martin, Mikaela Biola 5:09.18 4
77 Martin, Svetlana Top Speed Runing 5:09.37 5
78 Nix, Meredith Claremont-M-S 5:10.01 6
79 Ramsey, Ellie Redlands 5:10.38 6
80 Gentile, Christine The Janes Elite 5:10.59 3
81 Robles, Xochitl Cal Poly Pomona 5:11.02 4
82 Vollhardt, Sydney Cal Poly Pomona 5:11.41 4
83 Larios, Victoria Csu Bakersfield 5:11.47 5
84 Ramirez, Cathryne Chapman 5:12.24 4
85 Perko, Megan Csu Monterey Bay 5:12.62 4
86 Rivera, Siena Hope Int'l 5:13.26 6
87 Percy, Megan Pepperdine 5:13.64 5
88 Rivera, ReyAnn Whittier 5:14.63 5
89 Hickey, Janae The Masters 5:14.92 6
90 Palenscar, Olivia Claremont-M-S 5:14.97 4
91 Estrada, Alexys Cal Baptist 5:15.81 5
92 De La Cruz, Rachael La Verne 5:15.93 6
93 Garrels, Leanne Point Loma 5:16.07 4
94 Langrell, Janna Hope Int'l 5:16.78 6
95 Budovec, Karina Csu San B'Dino 5:18.36 4
96 Young, Katie Cal Lutheran 5:18.82 5
97 Faust, Julie Pomona-Pitzer 5:19.19 5
98 Budroe, Brielle Point Loma 5:19.34 4
99 Su, Emma Claremont-M-S 5:19.87 5
100 Balderas, Cindy Csu San B'Dino 5:23.06 5
101 Ruelas, Trinity Unattached 5:23.37 3
102 Sprock, Raina Redlands 5:23.79 5
103 Butler, Taylor Hope Int'l 5:23.90 6
104 Gushue, Alex Unattached 5:26.51 4
105 Gallegos, Kendall Concordia (Cal) 5:32.36 5
106 Cardenas, Alexis Chapman 5:32.59 5
107 Kononenko, Kateryna Pepperdine 5:32.79 5
108 Blackmon, Tori Csu Bakersfield 5:34.36 5
109 Finch, Sarah Vanguard 5:35.59 6
110 Bedford, Morgan Pepperdine 5:36.53 5
111 Erickson, Morgan Westmont 5:39.95 5
112 Romero, Angela Concordia (Cal) 5:42.09 5
113 Levinson, Amanda Chapman 5:42.40 6
114 Knight, Erin Cal Lutheran 5:44.51 6
115 Girgis, Sarah Cal Lutheran 5:47.36 6
116 Enns, Emily Cal Baptist 5:49.36 6
117 Otto, Taylor Cal Poly Pomona 5:58.52 5
118 Moyer, Kaylee Csu Bakersfield 5:59.14 6
119 Green, Ellen Pomona-Pitzer 5:59.31 5
120 Linger, Cammy Cal Baptist 6:03.19 6
121 Ackley, Ronda Hope Int'l 6:06.71 6
122 De La Rosa, Victoria Concordia (Cal) 6:10.10 5
123 Duran, Edith Csu Bakersfield 6:13.89 5
124 Ortiz, Kim Csu Bakersfield 6:15.66 5
125 Chrislu, Lauren Cal Lutheran 6:19.34 6
126 Smadi, Sabrina Top Speed Runing 6:26.51 6
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 16:44.14 4/18/2003 Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)
PP Inv Meet: ! 16:44.14 4/18/2003 Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cortez, Patricia Csu San B'Dino 17:31.17 1
2 Engel, Katie Pepperdine 17:34.88 1
3 Morejon, Lilyana Unattached 17:36.07 1
4 Croy, Stephanie Biola 17:57.95 1
5 Hall, soleil Csu San B'Dino 17:58.89 1
6 Roberts, Lauren Redlands 18:18.35 1
7 Devoney, Melina Occidental 18:19.78 1
8 Powers, Ashley Cal Coast TC 18:26.98 1
9 Townsend, Eva Occidental 18:28.77 1
10 Geisler, Natalie Trinity (Tex) 18:29.10 1
11 Williams, Emily Westmont 18:29.48 1
12 Alch, Beckie Unattached 18:29.80 1
13 Ledesma, Melissa Biola 18:32.02 1
14 Chaires, Stephanie Biola 18:33.12 1
15 Snincsak, Jessika Redlands 18:34.98 1
16 Steinhoff, Jessica Csu San B'Dino 18:35.40 1
17 Broderick, Laura Claremont-M-S 18:35.81 1
18 Iribe, Jessica Whittier 18:41.77 1
19 Blumm, Aria Occidental 18:42.30 1
20 Wood, Olivia Westmont 18:45.35 1
21 Marsh, Natalie Claremont-M-S 18:48.19 1
22 Mangal, Sweena Unattached 18:48.29 1
23 Whitman, Melissa Trinity (Tex) 18:53.90 1
24 McFadden, Haley Trinity (Tex) 18:56.22 2
25 De La Luz, Evelyn Csu San B'Dino 19:03.84 1
26 Gardner, Abby Pomona-Pitzer 19:06.91 2
27 Casillas, Alyssa Csu San B'Dino 19:15.76 1
28 Fuelling, Meghan Claremont-M-S 19:19.15 2
29 Shepard, Anna Claremont-M-S 19:21.26 2
30 Lieb, Michaela Trinity (Tex) 19:33.12 2
31 Martin, Malea Claremont-M-S 19:33.53 2
32 Hernandez, Elizabeth Csu San B'Dino 19:34.42 2
33 Darnbrough, Kayla Westmont 19:34.86 2
34 Ruelas, Trinity Unattached 19:36.50 2
35 Richardson, Hayley Point Loma 19:36.93 2
36 Duran, Jocelyn Point Loma 19:47.07 2
37 Abruzzo, Sondra Claremont-M-S 19:49.40 2
38 Swendener, Briana Point Loma 19:52.49 2
39 Schell, Erika Occidental 19:53.28 2
40 Ruiz, Sarah Occidental 19:56.03 2
41 Abe, Megumi Unattached 19:56.47 1
42 Jenkins, Jordan Pomona-Pitzer 20:00.27 2
43 Cota, Krystal Csu San B'Dino 20:00.66 2
44 Bonilla, Rosalva Unattached 20:01.65 2
45 Huen, Melanie Claremont-M-S 20:04.47 2
46 Shernaman, Shanna Csu San B'Dino 20:07.57 2
47 Soholt, Lauren Vanguard 20:08.49 2
48 Dabrow, Emily Redlands 20:12.43 2
49 Vujovich, Gigi Chapman 20:15.56 2
50 Rij, Kelsey Fresno Pacific 20:22.66 2
51 Msall, Matilda Claremont-M-S 20:24.77 2
52 Liao, Joyce Occidental 20:25.14 2
53 Gradwohl, Natalie Occidental 20:25.80 1
54 Eng, Delanie Biola 20:31.01 2
55 Andersen, Micayla Cal Poly Pomona 20:34.83 2
56 Cokas, Nicolette Chapman 20:37.34 2
57 Freilich, Emily Pomona-Pitzer 20:37.35 2
58 Selby, Jessica Chapman 20:38.49 2
59 Cabrera, Jessica Csu San B'Dino 20:39.97 2
60 Henggeler, Waylon Pomona-Pitzer 20:47.24 2
61 Valdez, Andrea La Verne 21:05.65 2
62 Luo, Lilly Caltech 21:48.45 2
-- MacEachern, Emma Trinity (Tex) DNF 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.17 4/13/2013 Brea Buchanan, UCLA
PP Inv Meet: ! 13.17 4/13/2013 Brea Buchanan, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy London Western 14.10 0.1 1
2 Bedwell, Megan Southern Utah 14.67 0.1 1
3 Dalton, Carly Southern Utah 14.99 0.1 1
4 Aupiu, Ayzha Azusa Pacifi 15.03 0.1 1
5 Simmons, China Southern Utah 15.04 0.1 1
6 Cummins, Michelle UC San Diego 15.11 0.1 1
7 Arthur, Maya Fresno Pacific 15.14 0.5 2
8 Jayachandran, Rhea Pomona-Pitzer 15.23 0.5 2
9 Cervantes, Tricia Csu Bakersfield 15.34 0.5 2
10 Griffith, Sabrine Claremont-M-S 15.48 0.5 2
11 Collier, Becky Westmont 15.64 0.5 2
12 Holding, Kristan Westmont 15.83 0.5 3
13 Byrd, Alisha Csu Bakersfield 15.90 0.5 3
14 Acebo, Nina UC San Diego 16.01 0.5 3
15 Ramirez, Alisson Speed Runner 16.08 0.1 5
16 Crain, Courtney Redlands 16.09 0.5 2
17 Harrison, Ashley Concordia (Cal) 16.13 0.5 3
18 Vera, Susannah Csu Bakersfield 16.13 0.6 4
19 Schneebeck, Abigail Trinity (Tex) 16.13 0.5 2
20 Hinkel, Rachael Occidental 16.24 0.5 3
21 Sauro, Kaile Pomona-Pitzer 16.26 0.6 4
22 Justus, Courtney Chapman 16.72 0.6 4
23 Loseff, Mia Trinity (Tex) 16.76 0.1 5
24 Groke, Katie Trinity (Tex) 16.91 0.1 5
25 Kilday, Allison Occidental 16.93 0.5 3
26 Ramey, Ashley Vanguard 17.10 0.1 5
27 Burow, Carlie Cal Lutheran 17.10 0.6 4
28 Mageo, Jordan Point Loma 17.13 0.6 4
29 Chambers, Ayana Vanguard 17.24 0.6 4
30 McHugh, Kelly Pomona-Pitzer 17.27 1.3 6
31 Lowe, Montana Fresno Pacific 17.28 0.6 4
32 Mitchell, Sarai Westmont 17.29 1.3 6
33 Irvine, Keely Cal Lutheran 17.62 0.1 5
34 Kozlowski, Rebecca Cal Lutheran 17.82 1.3 6
35 Hays, Madison Pepperdine 17.85 0.1 5
36 Mohrhoff, Kathryn Westmont 17.91 1.3 6
37 Leyva, Kimberly Westmont 18.27 1.3 6
38 Reichenbach, Natalie UC San Diego 18.31 0.5 3
39 Biltonen, Lauren Biola 18.39 1.3 6
40 Kilgore, Daphni Vanguard 18.43 1.3 6
41 Opulencia, Caitlyn Concordia (Cal) 18.51 0.1 5
42 Rouse, Kelsey Cal Lutheran 18.93 0.6 4
43 Marquez Korsi, Andrea Baja Team 21.82 0.5 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 57.35 4/18/2003 Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite
PP Inv Meet: ! 57.35 4/18/2003 Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edwards, Tia Fresno Pacific 61.83 1
2 Strand, Kelly UC San Diego 64.28 1
3 Dunne, Isabelle Occidental 64.70 1
4 Dalton, Carly Southern Utah 65.23 1
5 Russell, Brindisy Southern Utah 65.39 1
6 Stewart, Rebecca Claremont-M-S 65.65 2
7 Bedwell, Megan Southern Utah 65.94 2
8 Kilday, Allison Occidental 66.06 1
9 Sambvani, Julia Unattached 66.06 3
10 Burow, Carlie Cal Lutheran 66.54 1
11 Schneebeck, Abigail Trinity (Tex) 67.04 2
12 Rodriguez, Yolidan Southern Utah 67.11 3
13 Turpin, Hannah Pepperdine 67.21 2
14 Sewell, Sabrina Cal Lutheran 67.33 3
15 Unkefer, Janie Point Loma 67.42 3
16 Athans, Caitlin Unattached 68.29 3
17 Lee, Julia Westmont 68.62 4
18 Brodnax, Kourtney Whittier 68.82 4
19 Boen, McKenna Biola 69.83 4
20 McMurrain, Lilly Pepperdine 69.84 3
21 Mageo, Jordan Point Loma 70.08 2
22 Kozlowski, Rebecca Cal Lutheran 70.76 6
23 Harris, Sheridan Pomona-Pitzer 71.10 3
24 Harrison, Ashley Concordia (Cal) 71.23 4
25 Mitchell, Sarai Westmont 72.06 4
26 Ecola, Geneva Claremont-M-S 72.59 4
27 West, Halie Redlands 72.79 4
28 Harris, Ellie Pomona-Pitzer 72.81 5
29 Waner, Taylor Concordia (Cal) 73.74 5
30 Mohrhoff, Kathryn Westmont 73.82 3
31 Velazquez, Stephany Point Loma 76.11 5
32 Kilgore, Daphni Vanguard 76.11 5
33 Ramey, Ashley Vanguard 76.51 5
34 Toyotome, Trisha Csu San B'Dino 76.52 5
35 Leyva, Kimberly Westmont 78.15 6
36 Miller, Rachel Pomona-Pitzer 1:21.15 5
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:59.50 4/20/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.
PP Inv Meet: ! 9:59.50 4/20/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyle, Shari Running Room 11:17.37
2 Ingoldsby, Rachael The Masters 11:20.97
3 Kung, Ilima Biola 11:29.09
4 Servin, Araceli Cal Poly Pomona 11:30.50
5 Rivera, Cynthia Csu San B'Dino 11:34.35
6 Ransom, Emily Biola 11:39.52
7 Amiri, Layla Cal Poly Pomona 11:45.60
8 McCullough, Molly Trinity (Tex) 11:50.34
9 Lara, Nadine Westmont 12:33.78
10 Avila, Alysa Cal Baptist 12:48.11
11 Kallus, Shelby Trinity (Tex) 13:03.11
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 44.41 4/14/2000 , Canada
Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei
PP Inv Meet: ! 44.41 4/14/2000 , Canada
Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 47.36 1
1) McNeally, Sanita 2) Beasley, Tyrana
3) Kemp, Zefora 4) Walker, Mariah
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 47.96 1
1) Griffin, Brittany 2) Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna
3) Griffith, Sabrine 4) Abraham, Tyra
3 Southern Utah 'A' 48.24 1
1) Halpin, Celia 2) Russell, Mia
3) Simmons, China 4) Harris, Haley
4 Pepperdine 'A' 48.50 1
1) Barilla, Catie 2) Connell, Isabelle
3) Ellis, Gabrielle 4) Rodriguez, Claudia
5 Fresno Pacific 'A' 48.54 1
1) McClain, Mikala 2) Lowe, Montana
3) Edwards, Tia 4) Arthur, Maya
6 Azusa Pacific 'A' 48.64 2
1) Aupiu, Ayzha 2) Booker, Cyinna
3) Prevedello, Elizabeth 4) Yadao, Kanoelani
7 Cal Lutheran 'A' 49.02 2
1) Deardorff, Bianca 2) Schlosser, Anna
3) Hamilton, Amanda 4) Schentrup, Teigan
8 Trinity (Tex.) 'A' 49.30 1
1) Nweke, Nkolika 2) Sullivan, Britney
3) Drury, Bailey 4) Schneebeck, Abigail
9 Point Loma 'A' 50.03 2
1) Levenson, Lauren 2) Cain, Hannah
3) Brandt, Morgan 4) Julio, Ashley
10 Westmont 'A' 50.66 2
1) Cole, Alyssa 2) Phipps, Taryn
3) Mohrhoff, Kathryn 4) Herrera, Madison
11 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 50.89 2
1) Bernard, Valencia 2) Holmes, Stacy
3) Reid, Vanessa 4) Sulaiman, Liz
12 Chapman 'A' 53.36 2
1) Foy, Brooke 2) Pickerill, Hannah
3) Justus, Courtney 4) Deats, Lauren
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:41.61 4/18/1997 , Team U.K.
Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute
PP Inv Meet: ! 3:41.61 4/18/1997 , Team U.K.
Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 3:52.78 1
1) Stewart, Rebecca 2) Abraham, Tyra
3) Mejia, Carmen 4) Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna
2 Pepperdine 'A' 3:55.69 1
1) Barilla, Catie 2) Blume, Madison
3) Connell, Isabelle 4) Spencer, Jordan
3 Fresno Pacific 'A' 3:57.27 1
1) Arthur, Maya 2) Edwards, Tia
3) Lowe, Montana 4) Moore, Courtney
4 Cal Baptist 'A' 4:03.33 2
1) Boelle, Pauline 2) Cleyet-Merle, Berenice
3) Williams, Alicia 4) Hall, Veronica
5 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 4:05.45 1
1) McNeally, Sanita 2) Walker, Mariah
3) Beasley, Tyrana 4) Kemp, Zefora
6 Trinity (Tex.) 'A' 4:07.76 1
1) Drury, Bailey 2) Schneebeck, Abigail
3) Sigala, Mariana 4) Groke, Katie
7 Cal St. San B'Dino 'A' 4:12.45 2
1) Cantu, Taylore 2) Baker, Rhais'sa
3) McDermott, Jalyn 4) Pineda, Michelle
8 Biola 'A' 4:18.19 2
1) Heisinger, Emily 2) Godinez, Amber
3) Boen, McKenna 4) Murray, Alisa
9 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 4:44.45 2
1) Bernard, Valencia 2) Reid, Vanessa
3) Ramos, Chloe 4) Arreola, Viktoria
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 1.93m 4/19/1996 Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist (6-4)
PP Inv Meet: ! 1.93m 4/19/1996 Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist (6-4)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hill, Sarah Fresno Pacific 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O PPP XXX
2 Eaton, Sydney Azusa Pacifi 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
3 Blanchard, Vanessa Redlands J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Wildenthaler, Julia UC San Diego 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
5 Harabedian, Elyse Biola J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XO XXX
6 Holding, Kristan Westmont 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XO XXX
6 Burow, Carlie Cal Lutheran 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XO XXX
8 Vera, Susannah Csu Bakersfield J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
9 Ross, Laniesha Whittier 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
9 Cosentino, Michaela Cal Lutheran 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
9 Levenson, Lauren Point Loma 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XPP XXX
12 Davies, Cora Occidental J1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XO XXX
12 Hayes, Heather Trinity (Tex) J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO XXX
14 Caraway, Natalie UC San Diego J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
15 Rouse, Kelsey Cal Lutheran J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XXO XXX
16 Buhnerkempe, Katie Concordia (Cal) 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
16 Toole, Kellyn Chapman 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
18 Lusky, Katrina Point Loma J1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
19 Strohm, Claire Occidental J1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXX
20 Nardi, Caitlin Redlands J1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XO XXX
21 Earles, Ashley Concordia (Cal) J1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XXO XXX
22 Sanchez, Liz Trinity (Tex) 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
22 Rock, Hannah Concordia (Cal) 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
22 Powers, Madison Biola 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXP
25 Sauro, Kaile Pomona-Pitzer J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO O XXX
26 Blankenship, Gionni Vanguard J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
26 Kalley, Katelyn Point Loma J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
28 Hauck, Madison Azusa Pacifi J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XXO XXX
28 Villela, Sujey Baja Califor J1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXO XXX
28 Johnson, Kayla Cal Lutheran J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XXO XXX
31 Brenda Berenice, Guzman Baja Califor 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXX
31 Booker, Cyinna Azusa Pacifi 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXX
33 Thompson, Tess The Masters J1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
XO XO XXX
34 Stanley, Brooke Cal Lutheran 1.30m 4-03.25
1.30 1.35
XO XXX
-- Desmond, Jacquelyn Claremont-M-S NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 4.45m 4/5/2008 Erin Asay, Sheffield Elite (14-7 �)
PP Inv Meet: ! 4.45m 4/5/2008 Erin Asay, Sheffield Elite (14-7 �)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bernhard, Brittani Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
2 Stetson, Devin UC San Diego 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XO XXX
3 Falkenstein, Nicole Biola J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XXX
4 Wilkens, Zoe Azusa Pacifi 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
4 Beaulieu, Stephanie Point Loma 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
4 Widen, Amanda Redlands 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
4 Desmond, Jacquelyn Claremont-M-S 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
8 Schulze, Taylor La Verne J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XXO XXX
8 Mercado, Deirdre Cal Poly Pomona J3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO XXO XXX
10 Rodgers, Carly Point Loma J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
XXO O XXO XXX
11 Bowers, Dana Westmont 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XXX
12 Austin, Allie Fresno Pacific J3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XO XXX
12 Vanderpool, Stacey Csu San B'Dino J3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O O O XO XXX
12 Willemen, Jozefien Unattached J3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO PPP XXX
15 Braun, Melissa Occidental 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
O XXX
16 Loseff, Mia Trinity (Tex) J3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XO XXX
17 Barnes, Frances Cal Poly Pomona J3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XXO XXX
18 Chami, Dani Claremont-M-S 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
18 Faiello, Samantha Concordia (Cal) 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XXX
20 Packham, Hannah Westmont J2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
O XO XXX
20 Heffernan, Carly UC San Diego J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
20 Clark, Christina Biola J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
23 Kindlund, Ellie The Masters 2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
XO XO XXX
24 Cole, Madison The Masters J2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
XO XXO XXX
25 Kahaian, Kristen Westmont 2.65m 8-08.25
2.65 2.80
O XXX
26 Oyao, Amanda Cal Lutheran 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.65
O XXX
27 Castillo, Celeste Baja Califor 2.35m 7-08.50
2.35 2.50
XO XXX
-- Hill, Kaylee Westmont NH
2.65
XXX
-- Glaser, Lexie Azusa Pacifi NH
3.25
XXX
-- Kaneakua, Tiana Point Loma NH
2.50
XXX
-- Scearce, Sophia Trinity (Tex) NH
2.80
XXX
-- Mahan, Jade Redlands NH
2.50
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 21-05 4/18/1987 Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC
PP Inv Meet: ! 21-05 4/18/1987 Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Maldonado Carrisosa, Glo Baja Califor 5.98m -0.5 19-07.50
5.73m(0.2) 5.98m(-0.5) 5.95m(-1.1) 5.16m(2.1)
2 Herron, Sarah Concordia (Cal) 5.66m 0.7 18-07.00
FOUL(0.2) 5.51m(0.7) 5.26m(0.3) 5.66m(0.7)
3 Buck, Casey UC San Diego 5.45m 0.6 17-10.75
5.27m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.7) 5.31m(-0.3) 5.45m(0.6)
4 Collier, Becky Westmont 5.41m -1.1 17-09.00
5.27m(-0.5) 5.27m(-0.2) 5.41m(-1.1) 5.32m(0.8)
4 Nguyen, Ailene Pomona-Pitzer 5.41m -0.1 17-09.00
5.36m(-0.0) 5.26m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.6) 5.41m(-0.1)
6 Ledezma, Yassiel Baja Califor 5.39m 1.4 17-08.25
5.32m(1.2) 5.17m(1.0) 5.15m(1.2) 5.39m(1.4)
7 Griffith, Sabrine Claremont-M-S 5.26m 0.1 17-03.25
5.26m(0.1) 5.14m(-0.1) 5.19m(-0.7) 5.11m(1.3)
7 Sullivan, Britney Trinity (Tex) 5.26m 1.1 17-03.25
4.89m(0.8) 5.21m(-0.4) 5.17m(0.1) 5.26m(1.1)
9 Acebo, Nina UC San Diego 5.22m 1.9 17-01.50
5.22m(1.9) 5.19m(-0.4) 5.18m(2.0) 4.95m(1.9)
10 Rouse, Kelsey Cal Lutheran 5.16m 0.5 16-11.25
4.82m(1.2) 5.16m(0.5) 4.92m(0.8) 4.99m(1.3)
11 Sauro, Kaile Pomona-Pitzer 5.15m 1.5 16-10.75
5.12m(1.5) 5.05m(1.7) 4.80m(1.7) 5.15m(1.5)
12 Cervantes, Tricia Csu Bakersfield 5.11m 0.8 16-09.25
5.11m(0.8) 4.97m(0.5) 4.98m(0.2) 4.88m(1.6)
13 Brown, Alyssa Southern Utah 5.09m -1.1 16-08.50
5.04m(0.3) FOUL(-0.9) 5.09m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.4)
13 Gunderson, Mishayla Concordia (Cal) 5.09m -0.6 16-08.50
4.61m(-2.6) FOUL(-2.0) 4.73m(-1.3) 5.09m(-0.6)
15 Lee, Liz Claremont-M-S 5.03m 1.5 16-06.00
FOUL(1.2) 4.79m(1.4) 4.83m(2.0) 5.03m(1.5)
16 Gomez Cervera, Paola Baja Califor 5.01m 1.5 16-05.25
FOUL(0.4) 4.98m(0.5) 5.01m(1.5) 5.01m(2.0)
17 Lowe, Montana Fresno Pacific 5.00m 1.2 16-05.00
4.96m(1.7) 4.78m(1.1) 5.00m(1.2) 4.90m(2.2)
17 Padfeld, Yanitza Csu San B'Dino 5.00m 1.8 16-05.00
5.00m(1.8) 4.86m(1.2) 4.87m(3.3) 4.78m(1.2)
19 Chami, Dani Claremont-M-S 4.93m 0.1 16-02.25
4.49m(0.2) 4.72m(-0.6) 4.81m(-0.7) 4.93m(0.1)
20 Harabedian, Elyse Biola 4.75m -0.6 15-07.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.75m(-0.6) 4.44m(-0.6)
20 Olivas, Lizbeth Baja Califor 4.75m -0.7 15-07.00
FOUL(-0.1) 4.46m(0.8) 4.75m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
22 Davies, Cora Occidental 4.73m 0.3 15-06.25
4.73m(0.3) PASS FOUL 4.49m(-0.5)
23 Okolo, Chinasa Pomona-Pitzer 4.71m -2.4 15-05.50
4.69m(-1.0) 4.71m(-2.4) 4.53m(-0.8)
24 Loseff, Mia Trinity (Tex) 4.69m -1.4 15-04.75
4.69m(-1.4) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.31m(-0.8) 4.63m(-1.3)
25 Justus, Courtney Chapman 4.66m +0.0 15-03.50
4.51m(0.5) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.59m(-0.5) 4.57m(-0.6)
26 Pasquinelli, Gina Chapman 4.63m -0.8 15-02.25
FOUL(+0.0) 4.62m(0.4) 4.63m(-0.8) 4.39m(+0.0)
27 Olivas, Lizeth Baja Califor 4.61m 1.4 15-01.50
3.76m(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 4.61m(1.4) 4.32m(2.3)
28 Ramos, Chloe Csu Dom. Hills 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25
4.52m(+0.0) 4.56m(0.5) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.49m(-1.1)
28 Regier, Ashley Fresno Pacific 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25
4.60m(+0.0) 4.54m(0.2) 4.30m(0.9) 4.32m(0.2)
30 Stumme, Sarah Westmont 4.59m -0.6 15-00.75
4.24m(-0.5) 4.43m(0.8) 4.59m(-0.6) 4.34m(0.9)
31 Bernard, Valencia Csu Dom. Hills 4.56m 1.4 14-11.50
FOUL(1.5) 4.56m(1.4) 4.56m(1.8) FOUL(2.3)
32 Hochstein, Erika Trinity (Tex) 4.54m -1.0 14-10.75
4.12m(-0.9) 4.54m(-1.0) 4.23m(-1.7) 4.14m(-0.8)
33 Lusky, Katrina Point Loma 4.52m 0.5 14-10.00
4.52m(0.5) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.19m(0.6) PASS
34 Powers, Madison Biola 4.50m -0.7 14-09.25
4.50m(-0.7) 4.29m(-1.6) 4.35m(-0.7) 4.28m(-1.3)
35 Chan, Josie Chapman 4.35m -1.1 14-03.25
FOUL(-1.1) 4.30m(-0.9) 3.87m(-1.3) 4.35m(-1.1)
35 Pickerill, Hannah Chapman 4.35m -1.2 14-03.25
FOUL(-1.2) 4.16m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.8) 4.35m(-1.2)
37 Sanchez, Liz Trinity (Tex) 4.33m -2.3 14-02.50
x 4.33m(-2.3) 4.29m(-1.4) 4.32m(-0.7)
37 Chen, Lucy Caltech 4.33m -1.3 14-02.50
3.93m(-1.4) 4.02m(-0.3) 4.33m(-1.3) 4.18m(-1.8)
39 Bruckner, Bekah Westmont 4.12m 0.3 13-06.25
4.12m(0.3) 3.98m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.7)
40 Levin, Jessie Pomona-Pitzer 3.86m -1.0 12-08.00
3.84m(-0.6) 3.86m(-1.0) 3.77m(-1.0) PASS
41 Youngberg (T44), Lexi U.S. Paralympics 3.60m -1.6 11-09.75
3.45m(-1.5) 3.41m(-1.7) 3.60m(-1.6) FOUL(-3.4)
-- Holding, Kristan Westmont FOUL
FOUL(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.47m 4/4/2015 Blessing Ufodiama, unat (44-2 �)
PP Inv Meet: ! 13.14m 4/12/2014 Blessing Ufodiama, unat (43-1 �)
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ufodiama, Blessing Unattached 13.06m -0.3 42-10.25
FOUL(-0.9) 13.03m(-0.4) FOUL(0.5) 13.06m(-0.3)
2 Hamilton, Amanda Cal Lutheran 11.66m 0.9 38-03.25
11.66m(0.9) 11.39m(0.4) 11.31m(0.1) 11.43m(-0.6)
3 Hill, Sarah Fresno Pacific 11.57m 0.1 37-11.50
11.46m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 11.57m(0.1) 11.43m(-0.9)
4 Sullivan, Britney Trinity (Tex) 11.55m -0.5 37-10.75
11.51m(0.1) 11.55m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2)
5 Archie, Sharessa Fresno Pacific 11.35m +0.0 37-03.00
11.35m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 Byrd, Alisha Csu Bakersfield 11.19m -0.3 36-08.50
10.89m(-0.3) 11.19m(-0.3) 10.88m(-0.5) 10.98m(-1.1)
7 Harlan, Audrena Csu Bakersfield 11.13m -1.1 36-06.25
11.13m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 10.85m(-0.1)
8 Wildenthaler, Julia UC San Diego 11.09m -0.4 36-04.75
10.71m(-0.3) 10.74m(-1.5) 10.97m(0.5) 11.09m(-0.4)
8 Rhorer, Ashley UC San Diego 11.09m 0.1 36-04.75
11.09m(0.1) 10.98m(-0.4) 10.91m(-1.2) 11.04m(-0.3)
8 Halpin, Celia Southern Utah 11.09m -0.1 36-04.75
10.88m(-1.0) 11.09m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 10.97m(-0.0)
11 Caraway, Natalie UC San Diego 11.00m -1.6 36-01.25
11.00m(-1.6) 10.97m(-0.5) 10.89m(0.4) 11.00m(-0.2)
12 Justus, Courtney Chapman 10.65m -0.1 34-11.25
9.89m(0.6) 10.32m(0.3) 10.65m(-0.1) 9.96m(0.5)
13 Chan, Josie Chapman 10.61m 0.3 34-09.75
10.43m(-0.8) 10.61m(0.3) 10.51m(-1.9) 10.59m(0.2)
14 Lee, Liz Claremont-M-S 10.35m -0.1 33-11.50
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 10.30m(-1.7) 10.35m(-0.1)
15 Clark, Christina Biola 10.19m +0.0 33-05.25
FOUL(0.6) 10.13m(-0.1) 10.19m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
16 Martinez-Figueroa, Elisa Unattached 10.18m 0.5 33-04.75
10.18m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 10.01m(1.3) FOUL(1.2)
17 Buhnerkempe, Katie Concordia (Cal) 10.14m +0.0 33-03.25
10.02m(1.0) 10.14m(+0.0) 9.44m(0.5) FOUL(0.4)
18 Padfeld, Yanitza Csu San B'Dino 9.92m 0.8 32-06.50
9.92m(0.8) 9.81m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 9.58m(1.0)
19 Regier, Ashley Fresno Pacific 9.80m 1.9 32-02.00
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 9.80m(1.9)
20 Okolo, Chinasa Pomona-Pitzer 9.68m +0.0 31-09.25
9.07m(0.6) 9.68m(+0.0) 9.42m(+0.0) 9.44m(1.0)
21 Schaefer, Kimberly Cal Poly Pomona 9.67m +0.0 31-08.75
FOUL(0.4) 9.67m(+0.0) 9.08m(1.1) 9.51m(+0.0)
22 Pettet, Michelle Concordia (Cal) 9.34m +0.0 30-07.75
8.97m(-0.1) 9.15m(+0.0) 9.34m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
23 Ramos, Chloe Csu Dom. Hills 9.30m +0.0 30-06.25
9.29m(0.6) 9.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8)
24 Sanchez, Liz Trinity (Tex) 9.18m +0.0 30-01.50
8.97m(0.4) 9.18m(+0.0) 8.80m(0.4) 8.86m(+0.0)
25 Hochstein, Erika Trinity (Tex) 8.73m +0.0 28-07.75
8.37m(0.6) 8.73m(+0.0) 8.41m(+0.0) 8.68m(0.4)
26 Chen, Lucy Caltech 8.64m 1.0 28-04.25
8.03m(0.8) 8.64m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 8.43m(0.8)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 17.71m 4/14/2000 Jesseca Cross, NY Athletic Club (58-1�)
PP Inv Meet: ! 17.71m 4/14/2000 Jesseca Cross, NY Athletic Club (58-1�)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Felisha Nike 17.45m 57-03.00
FOUL 16.45m 17.45m 17.30m
2 Maria Fernanda, Orozco Portal Team 16.40m 53-09.75
FOUL 15.16m 15.97m 16.40m
3 Tate, Tiffany Cal Poly Pomona 13.75m 45-01.50
13.09m 13.10m 13.75m FOUL
4 Torres, Alicia Csu Bakersfield 12.99m 42-07.50
FOUL 12.99m 12.52m
5 Palunas, Vaiva Claremont-M-S 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL 11.73m 12.00m
6 Panapa, Amber Azusa Pacifi 12.08m 39-07.75
11.94m FOUL 12.08m FOUL
7 Perrigo, Lydia Vanguard 11.71m 38-05.00
11.38m 11.01m 10.71m 11.71m
8 Bassett, Emily Claremont-M-S 11.63m 38-02.00
9.53m FOUL FOUL 11.63m
9 Pritchett, Nina Cal Poly Pomona 11.45m 37-06.75
11.19m FOUL 11.15m 11.45m
10 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacifi 10.84m 35-06.75
10.37m FOUL 9.70m 10.84m
11 Degnan, Sabrina Occidental 10.72m 35-02.00
10.43m 10.72m FOUL FOUL
12 Crumley, Megan Biola 10.63m 34-10.50
10.26m 10.63m 10.33m 10.44m
13 Alexander, Elle Azusa Pacifi 10.50m 34-05.50
9.85m 10.27m 10.50m FOUL
14 Bartholomew, Rocki Azusa Pacifi 10.39m 34-01.25
9.11m 10.39m 9.93m FOUL
15 Mott, Lauren Claremont-M-S 10.24m 33-07.25
10.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
16 Waters, Paige Occidental 9.84m 32-03.50
9.84m 9.76m FOUL FOUL
17 Fink, Kaylee Azusa Pacifi 9.83m 32-03.00
9.65m 9.83m FOUL FOUL
18 Scott, Kylie Redlands 9.79m 32-01.50
9.42m 9.79m 9.35m 9.14m
19 Barnes, Alexa Cal Lutheran 9.71m 31-10.25
FOUL 9.71m 9.63m 9.40m
20 Timken, Alice Pomona-Pitzer 9.58m 31-05.25
9.38m 9.58m FOUL 9.42m
21 Garcia, Kaylin Fresno Pacific 9.56m 31-04.50
9.06m 9.25m 9.31m 9.56m
22 Germann, Kristen Westmont 9.42m 30-11.00
9.42m 9.35m FOUL 9.14m
23 Minnick, Kaylee Vanguard 9.37m 30-09.00
9.08m 9.37m 8.85m FOUL
23 Earle, Rebecca Trinity (Tex) 9.37m 30-09.00
9.15m 9.25m 8.95m 9.37m
25 Affognon, Stella Trinity (Tex) 9.12m 29-11.25
8.80m 9.12m 8.60m 8.71m
26 Reyes, Julia Whittier 9.02m 29-07.25
8.90m 8.82m 9.02m 8.94m
27 Girod, Mikaela Westmont 8.76m 28-09.00
8.56m 8.40m 8.76m 8.66m
28 Timmer (F12), Stephanie U.S. Paralympics 8.50m 27-10.75
7.54m 8.50m 8.48m FOUL
29 Mageo, Jordan Point Loma 8.33m 27-04.00
7.76m 8.03m 7.80m 8.33m
30 Wilson, Yasmine Csu Dom. Hills 8.24m 27-00.50
8.18m 8.24m
31 Stockton, Braelin Occidental 8.23m 27-00.00
FOUL 8.21m FOUL 8.23m
32 Prieto, Christina Whittier 8.21m 26-11.25
FOUL 7.39m 8.00m 8.21m
33 Cain, Hannah Point Loma 8.11m 26-07.25
8.04m 8.11m 8.08m 7.74m
34 Cooper, Lauryn Vanguard 8.09m 26-06.50
7.34m 8.09m 7.57m 7.28m
35 Strollolino, Brooke Csu San B'Dino 8.08m 26-06.25
7.52m 8.00m 8.08m 7.71m
36 Barber, Heather Pomona-Pitzer 8.05m 26-05.00
FOUL 8.05m FOUL
37 Kilgore, Daphni Vanguard 7.70m 25-03.25
7.03m 7.12m 7.70m 6.91m
38 Jones, Kaylanee Csu Dom. Hills 7.68m 25-02.50
7.05m 7.68m
39 Godinez, Amber Biola 7.51m 24-07.75
FOUL 7.06m 7.51m 7.36m
40 Goyal, Muskaan Caltech 6.27m 20-07.00
6.27m 5.68m 6.23m 6.27m
41 Frederick (F40), Emily U.S. Paralympics 5.32m 17-05.50
5.22m 5.32m 5.15m 4.97m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 63.26m 4/17/1998 Anna Soderberg, Sweden (207-6)
PP Inv Meet: ! 63.26m 4/17/1998 Anna Soderberg, Sweden (207-6)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Palunas, Vaiva Claremont-M-S 46.62m 152-11
32.26m 40.88m 46.62m 44.97m
2 Panapa, Amber Azusa Pacifi 42.34m 138-11
x x x 42.34m
3 Mott, Lauren Claremont-M-S 40.82m 133-11
27.82m 38.83m 40.82m 39.54m
4 Pritchett, Nina Cal Poly Pomona 39.85m 130-09
39.85m 35.85m
5 Nofodji, Esther UC San Diego 39.45m 129-05
36.32m 38.36m 39.45m
6 Fink, Kaylee Azusa Pacifi 38.96m 127-10
32.35m 38.47m 38.96m 37.49m
7 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacifi 38.05m 124-10
38.05m
8 Alexander, Elle Azusa Pacifi 37.94m 124-06
32.41m 37.94m
9 Johnson, Hannah UC San Diego 37.83m 124-01
34.18m 37.83m 33.85m
10 Bassett, Emily Claremont-M-S 37.15m 121-10
30.30m 37.15m 33.87m
11 Barnes, Alexa Cal Lutheran 37.12m 121-09
37.12m 32.95m
12 Bartholomew, Rocki Azusa Pacifi 35.73m 117-03
32.99m 35.73m
13 Barajas Arzate, Mariel Baja Califor 35.05m 115-00
x 35.05m 33.20m
14 Degnan, Sabrina Occidental 33.56m 110-01
31.31m 33.56m 33.18m
15 Lugo, Micaiah Csu Bakersfield 33.46m 109-09
x x 33.46m
16 Crumley, Megan Biola 32.81m 107-08
x x 29.08m 32.81m
17 Garcia, Kaylin Fresno Pacific 31.88m 104-07
31.88m 27.07m
18 Perrigo, Lydia Vanguard 31.67m 103-11
x x 31.62m 31.67m
19 Everett, Simone Csu San B'Dino 31.39m 103-00
30.74m 31.39m 27.63m 27.25m
20 Tate, Tiffany Cal Poly Pomona 30.95m 101-06
30.95m
21 Minnick, Kaylee Vanguard 30.00m 98-05
23.83m 30.00m 29.64m
22 Germann, Kristen Westmont 29.52m 96-10
x 24.12m 29.52m
23 Bieule (F44), Natalie U.S. Paralympics 28.69m 94-01
28.69m 26.78m 28.31m 27.26m
24 Scott, Kylie Redlands 27.79m 91-02
26.71m 27.79m
25 Prieto, Christina Whittier 27.44m 90-00
x x x 27.44m
26 Waters, Paige Occidental 27.14m 89-00
x 26.98m 27.14m 25.70m
27 Murby (F11), Ness Unattached 27.11m 88-11
26.36m 27.11m 26.91m
28 Reyes, Julia Whittier 26.80m 87-11
25.22m 25.60m 26.80m
29 Akmal, Katy Claremont-M-S 25.34m 83-02
25.34m 18.37m 22.72m 23.48m
30 Girod, Mikaela Westmont 24.92m 81-09
x 23.82m 24.92m 23.84m
31 Gazcon, Joanina Csu San B'Dino 24.73m 81-02
24.73m 22.28m 23.12m
32 Washington (F43), Fawn U.S. Paralympics 23.54m 77-03
23.54m 19.61m 18.74m 20.37m
33 Corrales, Ciara Westmont 23.25m 76-03
21.81m 23.25m
34 Heims (T/F44), Jessica U.S. Paralympics 22.90m 75-01
22.90m 18.94m 22.45m 22.63m
35 Stockton, Braelin Occidental 20.27m 66-06
20.27m 20.19m
36 Cooper, Lauryn Vanguard 19.56m 64-02
18.80m 17.69m 19.56m 18.91m
37 Goyal, Muskaan Caltech 15.88m 52-01
15.88m 13.99m 13.55m
38 Frederick (F40), Emily U.S. Paralympics 11.69m 38-04
10.03m 10.57m 11.28m 11.69m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 71.20m 4/16/2004 Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club (233-7)
PP Inv Meet: ! 71.20m 4/16/2004 Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club (233-7)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steacy, Heather Unattached 65.91m 216-03
61.77m 65.91m 62.91m 65.77m
2 Kraychir, Casey Team Kraychir 62.93m 206-05
x 62.93m 62.68m 61.62m
3 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacifi 57.75m 189-06
x 57.75m 56.27m
4 Chasteler, Jacklyn Unattached 55.31m 181-05
55.31m 54.97m
5 Bassett, Emily Claremont-M-S 54.95m 180-03
54.95m 49.55m
6 Miranda, Vazquez Portal Team 53.23m 174-08
51.21m 49.19m 48.56m 53.23m
7 Panapa, Amber Azusa Pacifi 52.91m 173-07
x 51.48m 52.91m
8 Palunas, Vaiva Claremont-M-S 48.53m 159-03
48.42m 48.53m
9 Fink, Kaylee Azusa Pacifi 46.39m 152-02
44.12m 46.39m 45.81m
10 Laliberte, Nicole Claremont-M-S 44.63m 146-05
43.88m 44.63m 42.48m
11 Lugo, Micaiah Csu Bakersfield 44.32m 145-05
44.32m 43.80m
12 Alexander, Elle Azusa Pacifi 43.90m 144-00
37.91m 42.25m 43.90m
13 Pritchett, Nina Cal Poly Pomona 41.33m 135-07
41.33m 39.45m 41.22m
14 Perrigo, Lydia Vanguard 40.31m 132-03
40.31m 37.77m
15 Everett, Simone Csu San B'Dino 40.23m 132-00
40.13m 40.23m 37.56m
16 Degnan, Sabrina Occidental 39.14m 128-05
39.14m 36.18m
17 Germann, Kristen Westmont 37.37m 122-07
32.36m 32.36m 37.37m
18 Moura-Hayes, Gabby La Verne 37.30m 122-04
33.39m 33.62m 36.14m 37.30m
19 Nicodemus, Carson Cal Lutheran 36.17m 118-08
36.17m 33.48m
20 Barber, Heather Pomona-Pitzer 34.99m 114-09
31.69m 30.45m 34.99m
21 Kappos, Cybele Pomona-Pitzer 34.73m 113-11
34.73m 33.71m
22 Harrison, Rayna La Verne 34.56m 113-05
34.56m 30.25m
23 Scott, Kylie Redlands 34.11m 111-11
34.11m
24 Gallardo, Mikaela Claremont-M-S 33.66m 110-05
29.57m 33.66m 33.39m
25 Barnes, Alexa Cal Lutheran 33.60m 110-03
33.60m 32.44m
26 Girod, Mikaela Westmont 32.01m 105-00
x 31.66m 32.01m 31.04m
27 Cooper, Lauryn Vanguard 31.96m 104-10
30.09m 28.37m 31.96m
28 Finn, Jessica Pomona-Pitzer 31.65m 103-10
29.68m 29.81m 31.65m 31.65m
29 Minnick, Kaylee Vanguard 31.48m 103-03
22.17m 24.78m 31.48m
30 Stockton, Braelin Occidental 29.04m 95-03
28.77m 29.04m 28.51m
31 Cain, Hannah Point Loma 28.39m 93-02
28.39m 26.80m
32 Corrales, Ciara Westmont 26.26m 86-02
26.26m x
33 Stroffolino, Amber Csu San B'Dino 25.31m 83-00
24.19m 23.64m 25.31m 24.83m
34 Prieto, Christina Whittier 24.95m 81-10
24.95m 24.16m
35 Touhey, Jennifer Unattached 17.10m 56-01
15.78m 15.87m 17.10m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 59.71m 4/4/2015 Jucilene Lima, Brazil (195-11))
PP Inv Meet: ! 54.86m 4/14/2000 Windy Dean, NY Athletic Club (180-0)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 G�mez Hernandez, Abigail Boca del Rio 58.72m! 192-08
58.72m 56.40m 52.52m FOUL
2 Meurer Siebert, Lilian Team Edge 52.17m 171-02
52.17m 51.32m 51.78m 49.03m
3 Updike, Allison Azusa Pacifi 48.44m 158-11
FOUL FOUL 48.44m FOUL
4 Luz Mariana, Castro Portal Team 46.96m 154-01
44.99m 46.82m 45.20m 46.96m
5 Hadley, Allie Cal Lutheran 43.78m 143-08
43.78m 43.14m FOUL 41.13m
6 Ramirez Garcia, Mari Sol Baja Califor 42.83m 140-06
42.83m 37.58m 38.97m
7 Tate, Tiffany Cal Poly Pomona 42.54m 139-07
37.88m 42.02m 42.54m 41.76m
8 Hochhalter, Lacey Southern Utah 39.69m 130-02
39.69m 36.69m 39.45m 38.07m
9 Bundy, Madison Csu Bakersfield 38.86m 127-06
37.27m 37.33m 38.06m 38.86m
10 Bartholomew, Rocki Azusa Pacifi 37.82m 124-01
35.42m 37.82m FOUL FOUL
11 Rich, Sydnie Southern Utah 37.38m 122-08
37.38m FOUL 31.12m 35.04m
12 Verjan Silva, Airy Baja Califor 35.29m 115-09
29.53m 35.29m 32.40m 34.33m
13 Finn, Jessica Pomona-Pitzer 35.27m 115-08
35.07m FOUL 35.27m 33.75m
14 Mott, Lauren Claremont-M-S 35.04m 114-11
35.04m FOUL 30.25m 31.91m
15 Degnan, Sabrina Occidental 35.01m 114-10
31.72m FOUL 30.28m 35.01m
16 Timken, Alice Pomona-Pitzer 33.46m 109-09
31.49m 33.46m FOUL 32.80m
17 Cervantes, Tricia Csu Bakersfield 32.82m 107-08
32.82m 30.01m 29.44m 32.00m
18 Crumley, Megan Biola 31.27m 102-07
30.10m 30.44m 31.27m 30.22m
19 Reyes, Julia Whittier 29.90m 98-01
FOUL 29.90m FOUL FOUL
20 Mageo, Jordan Point Loma 27.43m 90-00
25.80m 22.65m 24.56m 27.43m
21 Kilgore, Daphni Vanguard 26.30m 86-03
26.30m 24.61m 23.55m 23.66m
22 Kucey, Taryn Point Loma 26.27m 86-02
26.27m FOUL 25.94m FOUL
23 Garcia, Kaylin Fresno Pacific 25.73m 84-05
21.76m 25.73m 25.29m FOUL
24 Harabedian, Elyse Biola 25.21m 82-08
23.69m 23.95m 19.17m 25.21m
25 Sauro, Kaile Pomona-Pitzer 25.14m 82-06
25.14m FOUL 21.79m 23.96m
26 Lugo, Micaiah Csu Bakersfield 25.06m 82-03
25.06m FOUL FOUL 22.35m
27 Cooper, Lauryn Vanguard 25.00m 82-00
25.00m 23.08m FOUL FOUL
28 Hamilton, Courtney Csu San B'Dino 24.97m 81-11
24.97m 24.19m 23.71m FOUL
29 Padfeld, Yanitza Csu San B'Dino 24.56m 80-07
19.00m 24.56m 22.16m 18.53m
30 Earle, Rebecca Trinity (Tex) 24.48m 80-04
21.74m 24.00m 24.48m 21.64m
31 Affognon, Stella Trinity (Tex) 22.37m 73-05
22.37m 20.14m 20.75m 20.35m
32 Murby (F11), Ness Unattached 20.58m 67-06
19.54m 19.26m 20.58m 19.36m
33 Nicodemus, Carson Cal Lutheran 20.25m 66-05
16.99m FOUL FOUL 20.25m
-- Mercado, Deirdre Cal Poly Pomona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kurata, Tamlyn Concordia (Cal) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 10.27 4/13/2013 Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific
PP Inv Meet: ! 10.27 4/13/2013 Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jesus, Eric Bmfbovespa 10.63 -0.3 1
2 Lewis, Justin Southern Utah 10.74 -0.3 2
3 Bowman, Aaron London Western 10.83 -0.3 1
4 Douglas, Brandon Azusa Pacifi 10.87 -0.3 2
5 Ford, Walter Unattached 10.89 -0.3 1
6 Mercado, Bryan Philippines 10.93 -0.3 1
7 Chattoo, Shakiel Azusa Pacifi 10.94 -1.0 12
8 Boyadjiev, Sava Unattached 10.96 -0.3 1
9 Betherum, Corbin Claremont-M-S 11.02 -0.3 1
9 Johnson, Jeh Occidental 11.02 -0.3 2
11 Warrington, Austin La Verne 11.04 0.1 3
12 Jimenez, Anibal Cal Poly Pomona 11.06 -0.3 2
13 Duran, Alec Vanguard 11.08 -0.3 2
14 Singletary, Napoleon Cal Poly Pomona 11.10 0.1 3
15 Booker, Eric Trinity (Tex) 11.17 -0.3 2
16 Sanchez, Andrew The Masters 11.19 0.7 11
17 Alade, Daniel Vanguard 11.21 0.1 3
18 Sekyi-Appiah, Kofi Claremont-M-S 11.22 0.1 3
19 Saunders, Adam Trinity (Tex) 11.27 -0.3 2
20 Weathers, Robert Unattached 11.27 0.9 4
21 Singleton (T44), Jerome U.S. Paralympics 11.28 0.9 4
22 Jones, Anthony Csu Bakersfield 11.31 0.1 3
23 Weinstein, Ethan Chapman 11.31 0.9 4
24 Harris, Jeremiah Azusa Pacifi 11.37 -0.3 10
25 Reid, Corey Azusa Pacifi 11.37 0.7 11
26 Toribio, Chris Occidental 11.38 0.1 3
27 Aguliar, Nick La Verne 11.39 0.9 4
28 Alexander, Quinton Vanguard 11.40 -0.2 5
29 Jaimes, Samuel The Masters 11.41 0.9 4
30 Emeche, David Concordia (Cal) 11.42 -1.0 12
30 Alvarado, Reece Southern Utah 11.42 -0.3 10
30 Redmond, Miguel Whittier 11.42 0.9 4
33 Chavez, Benjamin Cal Lutheran 11.43 -0.2 5
34 Constantine, Brent Concordia (Cal) 11.49 -0.2 5
35 Ortiz, Jacob The Masters 11.51 0.7 11
36 Chong, Alex Pomona-Pitzer 11.52 0.9 4
37 Bochm, Carlos Speed Runner 11.54 -0.2 6
38 Garza, Edward Caltech 11.56 -0.2 5
39 Yaotani, Christian Biola 11.59 -0.2 5
40 Maturan, James Falcons Elite 11.60 -0.2 6
41 Price (T13), Markeith U.S. Paralympics 11.61 -0.2 6
42 Lanns, Andre Westmont 11.64 -0.2 5
43 Banks, Zak Westmont 11.68 -0.2 6
44 Erickson, Tyler Cal Lutheran 11.68 +0.0 7
45 Aguilar, Christopher Cal Lutheran 11.69 +0.0 7
46 Bashor, Ben Unattached 11.79 -0.5 9
47 Pendleton, Connor Occidental 11.81 -0.2 6
48 Balczak, Justin Azusa Pacifi 11.83 -1.0 12
49 Tanner (T13), Tim U.S. Paralympics 11.87 -0.2 6
50 Gould, Nelson Chapman 11.88 +0.0 7
51 Litwin, Trevor Occidental 11.88 0.6 8
52 Berk, Jonathan Chapman 11.94 +0.0 7
53 Van Zeghbroek, Joris Pomona-Pitzer 11.97 -0.2 6
54 Manrique, Osmar Unattached 11.99 -0.2 5
55 Jones, Xavier Fresno Pacific 12.02 0.6 8
56 Mudie, Joe Chapman 12.10 +0.0 7
57 Hardman, Moss Occidental 12.10 -0.3 10
58 koch, michael Unattached 12.13 0.6 8
59 Lee, Peter Cal Lutheran 12.15 0.6 8
60 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 12.17 +0.0 7
61 Richard, Isaac Pomona-Pitzer 12.32 0.6 8
62 Ronac Giannone, Miro Trinity (Tex) 12.35 0.7 11
63 Streelman, Rhett Westmont 12.38 0.6 8
64 Grimes, Dupri Trinity (Tex) 12.41 0.6 8
65 Miramontes, Nathan Vanguard 12.43 -0.5 9
66 Whitehead, Ahkeel Usoc-Cv 12.43 -0.5 9
67 Peterson, Reed Westmont 12.63 -0.5 9
68 cruz, andrew F Squad 12.68 -0.5 9
69 Trapp, Jacob Westmont 12.69 -0.5 9
70 McCullouch, Gary Unattached 12.98 -0.3 10
71 Sawamura, John Unattached 13.09 -0.5 9
72 Jones, Cody Cal Lutheran 13.37 0.7 11
73 Woods (T42), Regas U.S. Paralympics 13.67 -0.3 10
74 Smith (T42), Aaron U.S. Paralympics 14.67 -0.3 10
75 Kwok, Michael Unattached 21.09 0.6 8
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 20.49 4/15/2005 Tyler Christopher, Canada
PP Inv Meet: ! 20.49 4/15/2005 Tyler Christopher, Canada
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Constantino, Gabriel Powerade 21.17 0.1 1
2 Stewart, Davonte Unattached 21.52 0.1 1
3 Lewis, Justin Southern Utah 21.53 -2.0 2
4 Johnson, Jeh Occidental 21.87 NWI 3
5 Watson, Matthew Natural Fitn 21.93 0.1 1
6 Boyadjiev, Sava Unattached 21.94 0.1 1
7 Douglas, Brandon Azusa Pacifi 22.01 NWI 3
8 Glasgow, Cameron Long Beach Elite 22.05 -2.0 2
9 Harley, Brandan Southern Utah 22.07 NWI 3
10 Bowman, Aaron London Western 22.08 NWI 3
11 Betherum, Corbin Claremont-M-S 22.22 -2.0 2
12 Jimenez, Anibal Cal Poly Pomona 22.23 -2.0 2
13 Rickett, Ernest Unattached 22.23 0.1 1
14 Wahinehookae, Inoa Southern Utah 22.34 NWI 4
15 Singletary, Napoleon Cal Poly Pomona 22.36 NWI 4
16 Booker, Eric Trinity (Tex) 22.42 -2.0 2
17 Sanchez, Andrew The Masters 22.45 NWI 3
18 Saunders, Adam Trinity (Tex) 22.46 NWI 4
19 Bohlinger, Luke Redlands 22.56 NWI 4
20 Duran, Alec Vanguard 22.60 NWI 3
21 Williams Minguez, Sean Unattached 22.64 NWI 4
22 Ford, Walter Unattached 22.69 -2.0 2
23 Eley, Noah Vanguard 22.74 -0.6 6
24 Ortiz, Jacob The Masters 22.82 NWI 5
25 Cervera, Rodrigo Carlos Cruz 22.82 NWI 3
26 Lawson, Christopher Unattached 22.84 -2.0 2
27 Emeche, David Concordia (Cal) 22.88 NWI 5
28 Rogers (T43), Nick U.S. Paralympics 22.88 -0.4 7
29 Jones, Kenny UC San Diego 22.96 NWI 3
30 Hill, Blake Azusa Pacifi 23.08 -0.6 6
31 Gunter (T13), Tyson U.S. Paralympics 23.08 -0.6 6
32 King, Isaiah UC San Diego 23.11 -0.7 12
33 Abele, Ryan Pomona-Pitzer 23.11 NWI 5
34 Weinstein, Ethan Chapman 23.12 -0.6 6
35 Jaimes, Samuel The Masters 23.24 -0.4 8
36 Alade, Daniel Vanguard 23.24 -0.4 7
37 Singleton (T44), Jerome U.S. Paralympics 23.27 -0.6 6
38 Arechiga, Christopher South Bay TC 23.32 NWI 4
39 Chavez, Benjamin Cal Lutheran 23.36 -0.6 6
40 Robinson, Donovan Azusa Pacifi 23.37 -0.7 12
41 Aguilar, Christopher Cal Lutheran 23.44 -0.6 6
42 Yaotani, Christian Biola 23.45 -0.4 8
43 Pendleton, Connor Occidental 23.54 -0.4 7
44 Banks, Zak Westmont 23.62 -0.6 6
45 Najjar, Joey Occidental 23.68 -0.7 12
46 Wirtz, Gabriel Cal Poly Pomona 23.68 -0.4 7
47 Price (T13), Markeith U.S. Paralympics 23.72 -0.4 7
48 Uzoma, Chris Cal Poly Pomona 23.73 -0.4 8
49 McElligott, Cody Cal Lutheran 23.79 -1.5 9
50 Gonsalves, Jason Redlands 23.80 -0.7 11
51 Nemitz, Jackson Westmont 23.81 -0.7 12
52 Erickson, Tyler Cal Lutheran 23.88 -0.7 12
53 Lanns, Andre Westmont 24.07 -0.4 8
54 Tanner (T13), Tim U.S. Paralympics 24.11 -1.5 9
55 Litwin, Trevor Occidental 24.15 -1.5 9
56 Hardman, Moss Occidental 24.29 -1.5 9
57 Gould, Nelson Chapman 24.32 -1.5 9
58 Bourzutschky, Alex Caltech 24.51 -0.8 10
59 Gonzales, Miguel Unattached 24.53 -0.8 10
59 Garrett, Edmund Cal Lutheran 24.53 -0.7 12
61 Zippi, Peter Westmont 24.63 -0.7 11
62 Berk, Jonathan Chapman 24.73 -1.5 9
63 Del Piccolo, Ivano Occidental 25.23 -0.7 11
64 Lee, Peter Cal Lutheran 25.26 -0.8 10
65 Calvin, Ben Caltech 25.93 -0.7 11
66 Yei, Kevin Caltech 26.41 -0.8 10
67 McCullouch, Gary Unattached 26.60 -0.7 11
68 Woods (T42), Regas U.S. Paralympics 27.08 -0.7 11
69 Smith (T42), Aaron U.S. Paralympics 27.38 -0.7 11
70 Garcia, Anthony Whittier 27.61 -0.7 12
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 45.57 4/12/2014 Josh Mance, unat
PP Inv Meet: ! 45.57 4/12/2014 Josh Mance, Jamaica
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mance, Josh Unattached 46.00 1
2 Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel Occidental 48.22 1
3 Glasgow, Cameron Long Beach Elite 48.25 1
4 Pegan, Hugh Occidental 48.47 1
5 Sanchez, Andrew The Masters 48.63 2
6 Wahinehookae, Inoa Southern Utah 48.64 5
7 Rickett, Ernest Unattached 48.71 1
8 Williams Minguez, Sean Unattached 49.20 2
9 Crawford, Cory Azusa Pacifi 49.69 2
10 Dalton, Kyle Occidental 49.71 4
11 Brown, Kyle Azusa Pacifi 50.16 2
12 King, Isaiah UC San Diego 50.31 2
13 Gunter (T13), Tyson U.S. Paralympics 50.41 3
14 Montgomery, Devon Southern Utah 50.62 8
15 Arechiga, Christopher South Bay TC 50.98 3
16 Jones, Kenny UC San Diego 50.99 2
17 Eley, Noah Vanguard 51.02 3
18 Hayes, Brett Concordia (Cal) 51.04 5
19 Garcia, Abraham Speed Runner 51.15 4
20 Cervantes, Sebastian Unattached 51.18 3
21 Biddle, Caldwell Occidental 51.48 3
22 Uzoma, Chris Cal Poly Pomona 51.52 4
23 McCall, Andrew Occidental 51.65 5
24 Jaramillo, David Unattached 51.96 4
25 Rogers (T43), Nick U.S. Paralympics 51.98 3
26 Bain, Heath Cal Lutheran 52.18 7
27 Guillory, Matthew Claremont-M-S 52.20 3
28 Freeland, Rowdy Occidental 52.21 4
29 Capparella, Daniel Occidental 52.27 5
30 McElligott, Cody Cal Lutheran 52.37 5
31 Berz, Brandon Biola 52.39 8
32 Ortiz, Jacob The Masters 52.43 4
33 Mannino, Nicholas Cal Poly Pomona 53.30 7
34 Gonzales, Miguel Unattached 53.77 6
35 Knutsen, Kyle Trinity (Tex) 53.89 6
36 Bourzutschky, Alex Caltech 54.43 7
37 Romo, Marcus Cal Poly Pomona 54.47 8
38 Aleman, Christian Trinity (Tex) 54.88 5
39 Lawson, Kyle Cal Poly Pomona 55.03 6
40 Craddock, Ian Chapman 55.07 7
41 Guzman, Brandon Trinity (Tex) 55.17 6
42 Santos, Tristan Occidental 55.38 6
43 Larios, Gaston Unattached 55.51 8
44 Ratzan-Wank, Justin Occidental 56.45 7
45 Miramontes, Nathan Vanguard 57.64 6
46 Way, Zac Vanguard 57.73 7
47 Yei, Kevin Caltech 59.27 7
48 Garcia, Anthony Whittier 63.54 8
49 Hu, Teddy Caltech 63.71 7
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 1:47.10 4/16/2004 Michael Stember, Nike
PP Inv Meet: ! 1:47.10 4/16/2004 Michael Stember, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mayhew, William Azusa Pacifi 1:51.26 1
2 Blackwell, Robert Concordia (Cal) 1:51.30 1
3 Messana, Paul Pomona-Pitzer 1:51.99 1
4 Messmer, Dennis Cal Baptist 1:53.14 1
5 Guzman, Ismael Fresno Pacific 1:53.48 2
6 Evans, Nathan Westmont 1:53.67 2
7 Greenhowe, Marrico Track West TC 1:53.96 1
8 gedyon, elias Unattached 1:54.19 1
9 Vucovich, Nicholas Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.57 2
10 Barkan, Brody Occidental 1:55.37 2
11 Lal, Aditya Biola 1:55.57 3
12 Sandoval, Julian Whittier 1:56.58 4
13 Galvez, Cesar Cal Poly Pomona 1:56.70 1
14 Gallatin, Nathan Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.77 3
15 Wile, Torin Pepperdine 1:57.18 3
16 Grant, Jacob Westmont 1:57.25 2
17 Avendano, Bryan Westmont 1:57.26 4
18 Arnold, Tyler Concordia (Cal) 1:57.49 4
19 Ignatius, Darian Cal Poly Pomona 1:57.76 1
20 Zavala, Josh Fresno Pacific 1:57.88 3
21 Harwood, Tyler Cal Poly Dist. 1:58.05 3
22 Graham, Lucas Cal Baptist 1:58.24 2
23 Baker, Sam Chapman 1:58.84 4
24 Pentaleon, Jesus Cal Poly Pomona 1:59.08 8
25 Ozenbaugh, Sam UC San Diego 1:59.52 5
26 Huerta, Luis Chino Hills 1:59.58 5
27 Atwell, James Cal Baptist 1:59.62 6
28 Hathaway, Adam Pomona-Pitzer 1:59.84 3
29 Rockett, DeArris Csu Bakersfield 1:59.85 5
30 Sorensen, Andrew Cal Poly Dist. 1:59.94 2
31 Hvidsten, Austen Whittier 2:00.01 6
32 Creasy, Benjamin Trinity (Tex) 2:00.16 3
33 Casey, Benjamin Redlands 2:00.29 5
34 Cruz, Baldomero Track Club LA 2:00.33 4
35 Mora, Christian Vanguard 2:00.52 5
36 Sidor, Mark Cal Poly Dist. 2:00.57 6
37 Killeen, Oliver Occidental 2:00.75 6
38 Awad, Adam Fresno Pacific 2:00.87 6
39 Hamlin, Thomas Westmont 2:00.93 5
40 Rivera, Antonio La Verne 2:00.96 7
41 Sincock, David La Verne 2:01.25 5
42 Noyes, Wes Biola 2:01.67 1
43 Van Biezen, Austin Cal Poly Pomona 2:01.73 6
44 Najjar, Joey Occidental 2:01.83 5
45 Watson, Matthew Natural Fitn 2:02.12 7
46 Perez, Ryan Cal Lutheran 2:02.13 7
47 Bui, Philip Chapman 2:02.24 5
48 Gutierrez, Tim The Masters 2:02.46 9
49 Robison, Arch Claremont-M-S 2:02.55 9
50 Weaver, Rafer Unattached 2:02.57 4
51 Baker, Jayson Concordia (Cal) 2:02.61 7
52 Hamlin, Mich Cal Poly Pomona 2:02.75 4
53 Mitchell, Alex Claremont-M-S 2:02.76 6
54 Metoyer, A.K. Unattached 2:02.99 4
55 Maeda, Kevin Pepperdine 2:03.07 8
56 tan, jonathan Arc Racing Proj 2:03.68 4
57 Ambriz, Jesus Csu Bakersfield 2:03.71 7
58 Hernandez, Juan Trinity (Tex) 2:03.85 7
59 Rentner, Karsten Redlands 2:04.12 8
60 Avila, David Cal Lutheran 2:04.16 9
61 Woerner, Alex Trinity (Tex) 2:04.26 6
62 Pherwani, Rajan Occidental 2:04.45 7
63 Fox, Ben Pepperdine 2:04.71 6
64 Ledezma, Omar Unattached 2:04.75 5
65 Arcos, Marcelo La Verne 2:04.80 8
66 Tustin, Daniel Cal Lutheran 2:04.93 8
67 McAndrew, Dylan Trinity (Tex) 2:05.26 7
68 Blake, Elliot Trinity (Tex) 2:05.44 4
69 Ross, Jonah Cal Baptist 2:05.59 9
70 Gofen, Eric Pomona-Pitzer 2:05.84 7
71 Heyesus, Mirutse Occidental 2:06.06 7
72 Pfeiffer, Mitchell Unattached 2:06.70 6
73 Huerta, Vicente Chino Hills 2:06.95 7
74 Sherfey, Joshua The Masters 2:08.72 2
75 Miguel, Miguel Cal Lutheran 2:09.28 8
76 Schein, Steve Claremont-M-S 2:09.77 8
77 Diamant, Nate Claremont-M-S 2:09.98 9
78 Washington, Alonzo Redlands 2:10.07 5
79 Kuckuk, David Unattached 2:11.18 9
80 Calove, Gabriel Whittier 2:14.97 9
81 Penso, Chris Unattached 2:15.90 9
82 Garcia, Tommy Hope Int'l 2:19.12 9
83 Herrera, Matthew Hope Int'l 2:35.37 9
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:38.83 4/16/2004 Jason Lunn, Nike
PP Inv Meet: ! 3:38.83 4/16/2004 Jason Lunn, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Verdugo Alfaro, Alexis J Baja Califor 3:47.67 1
2 Phillips, Ryan Fresno Pacific 3:49.11 1
3 Espino, George Southern Utah 3:49.34 1
4 Tate, Mike Unat-Souther 3:49.98 1
5 Collins, Josh Southern Utah 3:50.38 1
6 Kennell, Liam Southern Utah 3:51.02 1
7 Zarazua, Richard Unattached 3:51.29 1
8 Molineux, Evan Claremont-M-S 3:51.37 1
9 Daedler, Andrew Biola 3:52.10 1
10 Dominguez, Ruben Cal Poly Pomona 3:52.66 2
11 Robert, Valentin Cal Baptist 3:52.81 1
12 Hawks, Hayden Southern Utah 3:52.93 1
13 Wright, Matthew Southern Utah 3:53.07 2
14 Naden, Bennett Unattached 3:53.55 1
15 Ferguson, Brandon Cal Poly Pomona 3:53.87 2
16 Evans, Nathan Westmont 3:54.43 2
17 Sealand, Joshua Claremont-M-S 3:54.92 1
18 Guzman, Ismael Fresno Pacific 3:55.31 2
19 gedyon, elias Unattached 3:55.91 2
20 Lay, Austin LODP 3:56.17 2
21 Huang, Kevin Claremont-M-S 3:56.74 2
22 Potts, Tyler Cal Poly Pomona 3:57.27 3
23 paradise, josh Unattached 3:57.33 2
24 Espinoza, Josh Cal Coast TC 3:57.72 1
25 Blanchard, Nick Pepperdine 3:57.82 3
26 Brown, Austin Trinity (Tex) 3:57.83 3
27 Potts, Aaron Azusa Pacifi 3:58.30 1
28 Hyden, Christopher Cal Poly Pomona 3:58.54 2
29 Warfel, Thomas Occidental 3:58.71 2
30 Caruso, Nic Unattached 3:59.03 2
31 Noyes, Wes Biola 3:59.32 3
32 Ahmed, Ibrahim Southern Utah 3:59.36 3
33 Senninger, Teague Cal Poly Pomona 3:59.78 3
34 Reed, Devon Cal Poly Pomona 3:59.79 3
35 Iten, Ben Claremont-M-S 4:00.37 3
36 Miyazawa, Shinano Southern Utah 4:00.58 7
37 Serpa, Ethan Cal Poly Dist. 4:00.94 3
38 Knevelbaard, Kasey Southern Utah 4:01.23 1
39 Sandoval, Julian Whittier 4:01.84 4
40 Olsen, Brady Southern Utah 4:01.85 7
41 Sincock, David La Verne 4:02.18 3
42 Riggs, Skylar Southern Utah 4:02.49 7
43 Maeda, Kevin Pepperdine 4:03.03 7
44 Ebiner, William Cal Poly Pomona 4:03.05 3
45 Watson, Charles Pomona-Pitzer 4:03.42 3
46 mayer, matan Unattached 4:03.45 3
47 Guillen, Marcos Cal Poly Pomona 4:03.60 3
48 Torres, Peter Chino Hills 4:03.64 4
49 Heath, Nick Pepperdine 4:03.77 7
50 Galvez, Cesar Cal Poly Pomona 4:03.80 5
51 Ledesma, Danny Cal Coast TC 4:04.14 2
52 Kramer, Evan Westmont 4:04.17 1
53 Doyle, Justin Cal Poly Pomona 4:04.31 3
54 Privitelli, Joseph Cal Lutheran 4:05.09 2
55 Miller, Kyle Cal Poly Pomona 4:05.72 4
56 Davis, Peter Pomona-Pitzer 4:05.85 2
57 Fox, Ben Pepperdine 4:06.12 7
58 Reed, Brittan Cal Poly Pomona 4:06.59 4
59 Bautista, Samuel Concordia (Cal) 4:06.68 4
60 Rivera, Antonio La Verne 4:07.05 4
61 Pentaleon, Jesus Cal Poly Pomona 4:07.41 3
62 O'Neil, Jonathan Biola 4:08.74 4
63 Cardenas, Anamacio Cal Poly Pomona 4:09.10 4
64 Santos, Tristan Occidental 4:09.19 4
65 Ross, Jonah Cal Baptist 4:09.87 4
66 Beatty, Nicholas Pomona-Pitzer 4:09.95 5
67 Kashyap, Oliver PAC 4:10.07 3
68 Gutierrez, Michael Cal Poly Pomona 4:10.39 3
69 Thompson, Ryan Biola 4:10.57 3
70 Reid, Christopher Ltd TC 4:10.60 4
71 Rose, Jack Unattached 4:11.05 2
72 Langselius, Oliver Trinity (Tex) 4:11.13 5
73 Bradford, Tyler Westmont 4:11.84 3
74 Patel, Teerth Cal Lutheran 4:11.89 7
75 Mountcastle, Daniel Unattached 4:12.00 2
76 Stevenson, Shaun Unattached 4:12.09 4
77 Nagpal, Abhinav Redlands 4:12.19 5
78 Sherfey, Joshua The Masters 4:13.30 1
79 Van Biezen, Austin Cal Poly Pomona 4:13.44 4
80 Salazar, Gerardo Unattached 4:13.56 4
81 Gutierrez, Tim The Masters 4:13.81 4
82 Blake, Elliot Trinity (Tex) 4:14.08 5
83 Van Beurden, Peter LODP 4:14.54 5
84 Dominguez, John Cal Poly Pomona 4:14.70 4
85 O'Neill, Garrett Cal Poly Dist. 4:17.70 5
86 Wongchotigul, Brian Trinity (Tex) 4:17.89 5
87 Mikesell, Skyler The Masters 4:18.25 2
88 Unger, Sean Redlands 4:18.32 4
89 Kirk, Joel Claremont-M-S 4:18.35 6
90 Bueckert, Kyle Azusa Pacifi 4:18.44 5
91 Stegman, Robert Unattached 4:19.28 3
92 Trejo, Shawn Concordia (Cal) 4:19.35 5
93 Meier, Nathan Redlands 4:19.49 5
94 Silva, Joaquin Unattached 4:19.59 6
95 Arcos, Marcelo La Verne 4:19.63 7
96 Sacks, Benjamin Sacks Racing 4:20.12 6
97 Kannan, Siddarth Pomona-Pitzer 4:20.22 5
98 Malik, Atif Occidental 4:21.26 4
99 Kahovec, Timmy Cal Lutheran 4:21.40 7
100 Sergey, Zachary Cal Lutheran 4:21.96 6
101 Burke, Patrick Prado Racing 4:22.13 5
102 Pfeiffer, Mitchell Unattached 4:22.61 5
103 Lee, Ian Redlands 4:23.06 5
104 Kiefer, J.P Claremont-M-S 4:23.37 3
105 Seeberger, Timothy Biola 4:25.74 5
106 Harvey, Timothy Unattached 4:26.10 6
107 Casado, Steven Unattached 4:26.89 5
108 Raya, Alex Csu Bakersfield 4:27.20 6
109 Fitzpatrick, Mark Arc Racing Proj 4:28.21 6
110 Avelar, Andres Concordia (Cal) 4:28.36 6
111 Artiga, Oliver Occidental 4:28.67 6
112 Casanave, Romelo Cal Lutheran 4:29.22 7
113 Calove, Gabriel Whittier 4:29.36 6
114 Miller, Michael Cal Lutheran 4:29.64 5
115 Weaver, Rafer Unattached 4:32.10 6
116 Rider, Christian Cal Lutheran 4:33.21 6
117 Wilburn, Ben Redlands 4:33.73 6
118 Schiller, Adam Unattached 4:34.38 6
119 Ashley, Kevin Westmont 4:38.53 5
120 Adams, Colin Claremont-M-S 4:40.00 7
121 Kishlock, Ben Cal Lutheran 4:41.19 7
122 Dennie, Kenny Pomona-Pitzer 4:45.24 7
123 Manzo, Erik Csu Bakersfield 4:45.42 6
124 Garcia, Tommy Hope Int'l 4:49.28 7
125 Mynaf, Thanawat Unattached 4:51.57 6
126 Essayan, Daniel Occidental 4:53.22 6
127 Huerta, Matt Claremont-M-S 5:05.09 7
128 Herrera, Matthew Hope Int'l 5:12.58 7
129 Santos, Daniel South Bay TC 5:33.61 6
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 14:04.58 4/14/2006 Diego Borrego, Mexico
PP Inv Meet: ! 14:04.58 4/14/2006 Diego Borrego, Mexico
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fowler, John Pomona-Pitzer 14:51.33 1
2 Lund, Kyle Claremont-M-S 14:52.65 1
3 Gomez, Josh Cal Coast TC 14:55.81 1
4 Loustalet, Zorg Claremont-M-S 14:57.60 1
5 Reischling, Andy Pomona-Pitzer 14:58.15 1
6 Brown, Austin Trinity (Tex) 15:00.22 1
7 Sankaran, Austin Occidental 15:06.20 1
8 Torres, Alex Fresno Pacific 15:09.86 1
9 Fonda, Blake Westmont 15:11.81 1
10 Piske, Taylor Trinity (Tex) 15:12.57 1
11 Joseph, Jesse Claremont-M-S 15:13.11 1
12 Wilson, Jack Claremont-M-S 15:14.84 1
13 Kieffer, JD Pomona-Pitzer 15:16.15 1
14 Nolen, Connor Fresno Pacific 15:19.00 2
15 Ory, Steven Pomona-Pitzer 15:22.16 1
16 Orona, Andrew The Masters 15:27.45 1
17 Brannigan, Micheal New York AC 15:29.80 1
18 Banks, Nico Claremont-M-S 15:30.11 1
19 Hammond, Jacob Trinity (Tex) 15:31.07 1
20 Langselius, Oliver Trinity (Tex) 15:31.78 1
21 Mejia, Miguel Concordia (Cal) 15:32.15 1
22 Huey, Kevin Whittier 15:32.96 2
23 Barraugh, Collin Claremont-M-S 15:33.55 1
24 Solorza, Ruben Whittier 15:33.81 2
25 Leary, Keenan Occidental 15:35.97 1
26 Jazo, Ricardo Fresno Pacific 15:36.91 2
27 Morris-McDermott, Ryan Occidental 15:37.56 1
28 Galasso, Terence Arc Racing Proj 15:37.82 1
29 Alcantar, Angel Unattached 15:39.73 1
30 Scheulen, Florian Scc Berlin 15:42.59 1
31 Schulze, Adam Claremont-M-S 15:45.76 2
32 Hough, Brandon Top Speed Runing 15:46.02 1
33 Anderson, Danyon Claremont-M-S 15:48.77 1
34 Letwin, Luke Cal Poly Dist. 15:51.26 1
35 Freeman, Ryan The Masters 15:55.48 2
36 Wongchotigul, Brian Trinity (Tex) 15:57.80 2
37 Karson, Jeremy Pomona-Pitzer 15:59.04 2
38 Goertzen, Chris Fresno Pacific 15:59.50 2
39 Burnett, Samuel Occidental 16:00.63 2
40 Barajas, Jovani Occidental 16:05.66 1
41 Stripp, Carter Pomona-Pitzer 16:05.78 1
42 Martinez, Mario La Verne 16:06.05 2
43 Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob Claremont-M-S 16:07.17 2
44 Harris, Charlie Claremont-M-S 16:08.53 2
45 Johnny, Samuel La Verne 16:12.83 2
46 Russo, Jacob Fresno Pacific 16:14.66 2
47 LeTavec, Nate Cal Poly Dist. 16:18.46 2
48 Lopez, Mario Unattached 16:18.99 1
49 Mulligan, Matt Claremont-M-S 16:21.92 2
50 Jack, Andrew Occidental 16:23.39 2
51 Bouchard, Luc Cal Poly Dist. 16:31.78 2
52 Best, William Concordia (Cal) 16:32.14 2
53 McGuan, Andrew Cal Poly Dist. 16:35.79 2
54 Galindo, David Redlands 16:36.53 2
55 Navarro, Christian Top Speed Runing 16:37.13 2
56 Heffernan, Ethan Occidental 16:37.41 2
57 Psaltakis, Matt Claremont-M-S 16:44.17 2
58 Swider, Nicholas Westmont 16:45.44 2
59 Olsen, Tanner Whittier 16:55.70 2
60 Turek, JT La Verne 17:04.91 2
61 Ramirez, Richard Top Speed Runing 17:14.15 2
62 Garcia, David Redlands 17:20.65 2
63 Soltes, Jonah Chapman 17:31.55 2
64 Tam, Joshua Chapman 17:52.09 2
65 Castillo, Michael La Verne 18:16.67 2
66 Ostrom II, Gregory Unattached 18:32.01 1
67 Gomez, Damon La Verne 18:46.31 2
-- Hathaway, Adam Pomona-Pitzer DNF 1
-- Suver, Kyle Claremont-M-S DNF 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.61 4/18/1997 Mario Russo, South Bay TC
PP Inv Meet: ! 13.61 4/18/1997 Mario Russo, South Bay TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Constantino, Gabriel Powerade 14.09 0.3 1
2 Lawson, Christopher Unattached 14.68 0.3 1
3 Morris, Jordon Cal Poly Pomona 14.79 -0.2 4
4 Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex) 14.86 0.3 1
5 Lawson, Winston Vanguard 14.98 0.3 1
6 Watson, Tristan Csu Bakersfield 15.07 0.1 2
7 Kenney, Matthew Azusa Pacifi 15.19 0.1 2
8 Rack, Nicholas UC San Diego 15.20 0.3 1
9 Polk, Marcus Pomona-Pitzer 15.22 0.3 1
10 Esquer, Alejandro Speed Runner 15.28 -0.2 4
11 Bracken, Connor Azusa Pacifi 15.65 0.1 2
12 Alexander, Quinton Vanguard 15.82 0.1 2
13 Erickson, Tyler Cal Lutheran 15.83 0.1 2
14 Lawson, Kyle Cal Poly Pomona 15.93 0.1 3
15 Stauffer, Riley UC San Diego 16.15 0.1 2
16 Mowbray, Isaac Azusa Pacifi 16.23 0.1 2
17 Nemitz, Jackson Westmont 16.26 0.1 3
18 DeWitz, Austin Occidental 16.52 -0.2 4
19 Fry, Josh Concordia (Cal) 16.54 0.1 3
20 Vaughan, Daniel Biola 17.07 0.1 3
21 Jones, Xavier Fresno Pacific 17.26 0.1 3
22 Omegba, Vincent Trinity (Tex) 17.65 0.1 3
23 Calvin, Ben Caltech 19.36 -0.2 4
24 Johnson, Carter Pomona-Pitzer 19.63 -0.2 4
25 Way, Zac Vanguard 21.75 -0.2 4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 49.50 4/5/2008 Jonathan Williams, D Sports
PP Inv Meet: ! 49.50 4/5/2008 Jonathan Williams, D Sports
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Milosch, Chris Unattached 53.06 1
2 Ayetiwa, Michael Azusa Pacifi 53.49 1
3 Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex) 54.34 1
4 Hickam, Scott Fresno Pacific 54.57 1
5 Bracken, Connor Azusa Pacifi 54.65 2
6 Wong, Jesse Occidental 54.67 1
7 Lopez, Jacob La Verne 55.18 2
8 Woods, Markus UC San Diego 55.45 1
9 Montgomery, Devon Southern Utah 55.94 1
10 Stauffer, Riley UC San Diego 56.26 2
11 Marcus, Brian Biola 56.82 3
12 Burchett, Nick Redlands 56.86 2
13 Conklin, Nicholas Occidental 56.99 3
14 Rack, Nicholas UC San Diego 57.02 1
15 Mowbray, Isaac Azusa Pacifi 57.64 3
16 Kenney, Matthew Azusa Pacifi 58.05 2
17 McLeod, Cameron Concordia (Cal) 58.29 3
18 Ortlund, Bradford Westmont 58.43 3
19 Ortlund, Robert Westmont 59.02 4
20 Mannino, Nicholas Cal Poly Pomona 59.70 2
21 Banda Valencia, Oscar Baja Califor 59.85 2
22 Omegba, Vincent Trinity (Tex) 60.81 3
23 Garrett, Edmund Cal Lutheran 61.58 4
24 Southerland, Finn Claremont-M-S 64.80 4
25 Johnson, Carter Pomona-Pitzer 67.56 4
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 8:59.58 4/4/2009 Luis Ibarra, Nike Team Run LA
PP Inv Meet: ! 8:59.58 4/4/2009 Luis Ibarra, Nike Team Run LA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Purcella, Corey Pomona-Pitzer 9:07.51
2 Perillat-Amede, Duncan Cal Baptist 9:20.56
3 Maizland, Barron Cal Coast TC 9:25.66
4 Simmons, Michael EMC 9:32.82
5 Erickson, Michael Trinity (Tex) 9:33.92
6 Kleist, Jakob Azusa Pacifi 9:46.91
7 Owlett, Bob Claremont-M-S 9:49.24
8 Eberwein, Cole Westmont 9:55.20
9 Henkes, Daniel Trinity (Tex) 9:59.26
10 Fredrickson, Kyle Westmont 10:00.78
11 Kipkorir, Ken Cal Baptist 10:07.26
12 Bradford, Grant Westmont 10:08.40
13 Stabile, David Hot Town Racers 10:11.36
14 Peterson, David Westmont 10:13.71
15 Matthews, Benjamin Trinity (Tex) 10:14.54
16 Pleitez, David Concordia (Cal) 10:20.14
17 Parker, Matt Occidental 10:25.50
18 Perez Basulto, Christian Biola 10:39.00
19 George, Robert Occidental 10:44.62
20 Choe, Elliot Cal Baptist 10:47.16
21 Lopez, Ryan Unattached 10:50.93
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 39.12 4/17/1992 , Australia Nat'l Team
PP Inv Meet: ! 39.12 4/17/1992 , Australia Nat'l Team
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 41.48 1
1) Hollis, Christopher 2) Crawford, Cory
3) Douglas, Brandon 4) Byer, Ben
2 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 41.60 1
1) Wirtz, Gabriel 2) Braunschweiger, Austin
3) Jimenez, Anibal 4) Singletary, Napoleon
3 Southern Utah 'A' 42.01 1
1) Harley, Brandan 2) Lewis, Justin
3) Wahinehookae, Inoa 4) Montgomery, Devon
4 Vanguard 'A' 42.21 1
1) Duran, Alec 2) Lawson, Winston
3) Alade, Daniel 4) Alexander, Quinton
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 42.75 1
1) Sekyi-Appiah, Kofi 2) Van, Cam
3) Guillory, Matthew 4) Betherum, Corbin
6 Pomona-Pitzer 'A' 43.50 1
1) Blankson-Phipps, Justin 2) Polk, Marcus
3) Abele, Ryan 4) Chong, Alex
7 Chapman 'A' 44.51 2
1) Mudie, Joe 2) Weinstein, Ethan
3) Gould, Nelson 4) Berk, Jonathan
8 Fresno Pacific 'A' 44.59 2
1) Viney, TJ 2) Sampson, Vernon
3) Jones, Xavier 4) Hickam, Scott
9 Caltech 'A' 47.55 2
1) Bourzutschky, Alex 2) Calvin, Ben
3) Yei, Kevin 4) Garza, Edward
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:05.57 2/15/2014 , Venezuela
Ramirez-Aguilar-Melendez-Mezones
PP Inv Meet: ! 3:10.35 4/15/2005 , Iowa State
Rotich-Lopes-Braimah-Graham
School Finals
================================================================
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:20.01
1) Crawford, Cory 2) Ayetiwa, Michael
3) Brown, Kyle 4) Mayhew, William
2 Fresno Pacific 'A' 3:25.57
1) Zavala, Josh 2) Hickam, Scott
3) Awad, Adam 4) Guzman, Ismael
3 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 3:28.00
1) Uzoma, Chris 2) Galvez, Cesar
3) Hamlin, Mich 4) Hyden, Christopher
4 Biola 'A' 3:28.01
1) Marcus, Brian 2) Lal, Aditya
3) Noyes, Wes 4) Daedler, Andrew
5 Cal Baptist 'A' 3:31.74
1) Avila, Anthony 2) Messmer, Dennis
3) Lozano, Anthony 4) Graham, Lucas
6 Trinity (Tex.) 'A' 3:33.18
1) Knutsen, Kyle 2) Aleman, Christian
3) Ronac Giannone, Miro 4) Guzman, Brandon
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 2.27m 4/15/2005 Jamie Nieto, Nike (7-5 �)
PP Inv Meet: ! 2.27m 4/15/2005 Jamie Nieto, Nike (7-5 �)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Poullard, Miles Azusa Pacifi 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XXO XO XXX
2 Flores, Joselito Csu Bakersfield 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXO XXX
3 Molster, Brett UC San Diego 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
4 McKinley, Justin Csu Bakersfield J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
5 Carson, Luis UC San Diego J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO XXO XXX
6 Chattoo, Shakiel Azusa Pacifi 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
7 Balczak, Justin Azusa Pacifi J1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
7 Lawson, Winston Vanguard J1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
9 Sunilkumar, Ruthvik UC San Diego 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO O XXX
10 Thomas, Joseph Trinity (Tex) 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XO XXX
10 Van Horn, Tim Csu Bakersfield 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
12 Meade, Max Occidental J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XXO XO XXX
13 Uba, Grant Occidental 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
14 Myers, Eric Claremont-M-S J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
15 Frizzell, Noah The Masters 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
15 Herms, Jaeden Fresno Pacific 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
-- Walton, Taylor Occidental NH
1.95
XXX
-- Karody, Neel Pomona-Pitzer NH
1.75
XXX
-- Bedford, Nicholas Cal Lutheran NH
1.75
XXX
-- Van, Cam Claremont-M-S NH
1.95
XXX
-- Serrano Gonzalez, Jesus Baja Califor NH
1.95
XXX
-- Reid, Corey Azusa Pacifi NH
1.95
XXX
-- Harvey, Armand Occidental NH
1.75
XXX
-- DeWitz, Austin Occidental NH
1.95
XXX
-- Pavlovics, Jacob La Verne NH
1.95
XXX
-- Vu, Ethan Occidental NH
1.75
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 5.50m 4/19/1996 Dean Starkey, Reebok (18-0 �)
PP Inv Meet: ! 5.50m 4/19/1996 Dean Starkey, Reebok (18-0 �)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Luna-Estes, Jorge Club Velazco 4.95m 16-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
XO O XO XXX
2 Mantor, Rodger Cal Poly Pomona 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
3 Wagenveld, Michael Claremont-M-S 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
O XXX
4 Sampson, Vernon Fresno Pacific 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50 4.65
XO P XXX
5 Cooney, Jackson Claremont-M-S 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XXO XXX
6 Redmond, Miguel Whittier 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
7 Nemeth, Stephen Occidental J4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.20
XO XO XXX
8 Peterson, Reed Westmont 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.05
XO XXX
9 Fernandez, Fernando Claremont-M-S 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXX
10 Beeghly, James Westmont J3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XXO XXX
11 Gammiere, Ty Whittier 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
O XO XXX
11 Streelman, Rhett Westmont 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
O XO XXX
13 Warner, Hayden Biola 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
XO XO XXX
-- Durrant, Eric Southern Utah NH
3.90
XXX
-- Hull, Brandon Pomona-Pitzer NH
3.90
XXX
-- Trapp, Jacob Westmont NH
3.00
XXX
-- Ultreras, Uwe Baja Califor NH
3.15
XXX
-- Ruelas Limon, Jose Aleja Unattached NH
4.05
XXX
-- Kishore, Anup Caltech NH
3.15
XXX
-- Bourzutschky, Alex Caltech NH
2.85
XXX
-- Greenleaf, Zach Occidental NH
3.90
XXX
-- Cassidy, Quinn Pomona-Pitzer NH
3.90
XXX
-- Schwartz, Sumner Occidental NH
3.75
XXX
-- Rodriguez Bautista, Hugo Baja Califor NH
3.15
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 8.16m 4/14/2000 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi (26-9�)
PP Inv Meet: ! 8.16m 4/14/2000 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi (26-9�)
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McDaniel, Donte Fresno Pacific 6.93m 0.6 22-09.00
6.32m(0.5) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.93m(0.6) 6.81m(1.1)
2 Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex) 6.85m 1.7 22-05.75
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 6.82m(0.6) 6.85m(1.7)
3 McKinley, Justin Csu Bakersfield 6.55m 0.5 21-06.00
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.2) 6.55m(0.5)
4 Chiu, Kyle UC San Diego 6.48m 0.4 21-03.25
FOUL(0.3) 6.48m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 6.48m(1.4)
5 Francis, Jerome Unattached 6.47m 1.0 21-02.75
6.47m(1.0) 6.40m(0.2) 5.60m(0.9) PASS
6 Uba, Grant Occidental 6.43m 1.1 21-01.25
6.04m(0.6) 6.25m(-0.5) 6.09m(0.8) 6.43m(1.1)
7 Wahinehookae, Inoa Southern Utah 6.35m 1.9 20-10.00
5.61m(0.1) 6.03m(-0.0) 6.35m(1.9) 6.29m(0.3)
8 Toribio, Chris Occidental 6.24m 1.2 20-05.75
5.97m(0.6) 6.24m(1.2) 6.12m(+0.0) 4.19m(NWI)
9 Romero, Paul Concordia (Cal) 6.23m 0.5 20-05.25
5.94m(1.1) 5.96m(0.6) 5.97m(0.9) 6.23m(0.5)
10 Viney, TJ Fresno Pacific 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25
6.04m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.12m(-0.5)
11 Myers, Eric Claremont-M-S 6.13m 0.6 20-01.50
5.94m(0.3) 6.11m(-0.1) 6.03m(0.9) 6.13m(0.6)
12 Chong, Alex Pomona-Pitzer 6.08m 0.9 19-11.50
5.96m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 5.83m(1.1) 6.08m(0.9)
12 Corona, Josiah Concordia (Cal) 6.08m 0.3 19-11.50
6.08m(0.3) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0)
14 Alvarado, Reece Southern Utah 6.06m 1.2 19-10.75
5.92m(0.7) 5.74m(-0.1) 6.06m(1.2) 5.78m(0.1)
15 Yaotani, Christian Biola 5.95m -0.2 19-06.25
5.95m(-0.2) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0)
16 Miramontes, Nathan Vanguard 5.82m -0.1 19-01.25
5.61m(+0.0) 5.82m(-0.1) 5.76m(-0.5) 5.60m(+0.0)
17 Ronac Giannone, Miro Trinity (Tex) 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75
5.69m(+0.0) 5.15m(-0.5) 5.59m(-0.8) 5.76m(+0.0)
18 Allmon, Zach Vanguard 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50
5.75m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(-0.1)
19 Gammiere, Ty Whittier 5.70m -1.0 18-08.50
FOUL(-0.2) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 5.70m(-1.0)
20 Nemitz, Jackson Westmont 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00
5.58m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)
21 Omegba, Vincent Trinity (Tex) 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50
5.49m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)
22 Aleman, Christian Trinity (Tex) 5.40m -0.8 17-08.75
5.40m(-0.8) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.09m(-0.3)
23 Lopez, Jacob Westmont 5.36m -0.6 17-07.00
4.86m(-0.1) 5.24m(-0.2) 5.36m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6)
24 Hollinger, Dale Biola 5.25m -0.1 17-02.75
4.78m(-0.7) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.15m(-0.7) 5.25m(-0.1)
25 Grimes, Dupri Trinity (Tex) 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00
FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
26 Way, Zac Vanguard 4.98m -0.2 16-04.25
4.98m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8)
27 Harris, John Unattached 4.82m NWI 15-09.75
FOUL(0.2) 4.82m(-0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8)
-- gagliano, gage Unattached ND NWI
PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Makramalla, Kerollos Vanguard FOUL
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 15.58m 4/13/2013 Joshua Como, unat (51-1 �)
PP Inv Meet: ! 15.58m 4/13/2013 Joshua Como, unat (51-1 �)
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mauldin II, Craig Unattached 14.44m 1.3 47-04.50
14.38m(0.9) 14.44m(1.3) 14.23m(1.5) 14.06m(-0.3)
2 Flemister, Khalil UC San Diego 14.18m +0.0 46-06.25
13.57m(1.1) 14.18m(+0.0) 14.08m(1.5) 13.97m(0.2)
3 Van, Cam Claremont-M-S 13.20m 0.1 43-03.75
12.82m(0.3) 13.20m(0.1) FOUL(2.0) 13.05m(0.1)
4 Catolico, Davis Claremont-M-S 13.09m 0.8 42-11.50
12.48m(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 13.09m(0.8) FOUL(-1.9)
5 Robinson, Donovan Azusa Pacifi 12.96m 0.5 42-06.25
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 12.92m(0.4) 12.96m(0.5)
6 Harris, Jeremiah Azusa Pacifi 12.61m -0.9 41-04.50
12.61m(-0.9) PASS PASS PASS
7 Sarao, Nevin UC San Diego 12.58m 0.4 41-03.25
12.46m(0.4) 12.58m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4)
8 Omegba, Vincent Trinity (Tex) 12.51m 0.9 41-00.50
12.51m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 12.48m(0.9) FOUL(1.4)
9 Allmon, Zach Vanguard 11.90m -0.2 39-00.50
11.90m(-0.2) 11.82m(-1.0) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.24m(1.5)
10 Karody, Neel Pomona-Pitzer 11.76m -0.1 38-07.00
11.54m(-0.9) 11.76m(-0.1) 10.66m(-0.4) 11.50m(0.8)
11 Grimes, Dupri Trinity (Tex) 11.58m 0.4 38-00.00
11.52m(-1.8) 11.58m(0.4) 11.25m(+0.0) 11.20m(1.0)
12 Peterson, Reed Westmont 9.89m -0.6 32-05.50
FOUL(-0.3) 9.89m(-0.6) PASS PASS
13 Beeghly, James Westmont 9.82m +0.0 32-02.75
9.82m(+0.0) PASS(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL
-- Makramalla, Kerollos Vanguard FOUL
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1)
-- Lankford, Michael Southern Utah FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 20.11m 4/12/2014 Tim Nedow, Unat (65-11�)
PP Inv Meet: ! 20.11m 4/12/2014 Tim Nedow, Unat (65-11�)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cota Castro, Mario Baja Califor 18.49m 60-08.00
17.52m 17.55m 18.49m 18.07m
2 Miller, Mason Unattached 18.41m 60-05.00
x x 17.75m 18.41m
3 Bassette, Michael Cal Lutheran 15.97m 52-04.75
x 15.97m 15.75m 15.58m
4 Castillo Cordova, Alejan Baja Califor 15.35m 50-04.50
14.73m 15.35m 14.75m
5 Brunsvik, Cannon Southern Utah 15.19m 49-10.00
x 15.19m
6 Taueli, Talaiasi Azusa Pacifi 14.99m 49-02.25
14.86m 14.99m
7 Cook, Fred G3 Throws 14.62m 47-11.75
14.19m 14.62m 14.51m
8 Higuera Medina, Jose Jul Baja Califor 14.51m 47-07.25
14.42m 14.51m 14.48m
9 Hoff, Ethan Fresno Pacific 13.72m 45-00.25
13.19m 13.34m 13.72m 13.47m
10 Falahat, Mason UC San Diego 13.59m 44-07.00
13.59m
11 Mendez, Luis Csu Bakersfield 13.54m 44-05.25
13.07m 13.25m 12.92m 13.54m
12 Wong, Eric Westmont 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m FOUL 12.92m 12.71m
13 McKown, Marshall Azusa Pacifi 13.16m 43-02.25
13.16m x
14 Harris, Clint Fresno Pacific 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL 13.11m FOUL FOUL
15 Winnick, Noah Occidental 12.97m 42-06.75
12.09m 12.97m 12.71m
16 Randall, TJ La Verne 12.87m 42-02.75
12.07m 12.87m
17 Clarey, Andrew Occidental 12.79m 41-11.50
12.34m 12.79m FOUL FOUL
17 Vanliew, Chris UC San Diego 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m
19 Hayashi, Matthew Redlands 12.76m 41-10.50
12.06m FOUL 12.76m 12.47m
20 Wirtz, Emmitt Csu Bakersfield 12.70m 41-08.00
FOUL 12.70m FOUL FOUL
21 Holmes, Joel Trinity (Tex) 12.59m 41-03.75
12.02m 12.37m 12.59m
22 Yaeger, Sam Redlands 12.54m 41-01.75
11.48m FOUL 11.80m 12.54m
23 Reed, Reginald Pomona-Pitzer 12.39m 40-07.75
FOUL FOUL 12.39m FOUL
24 Balczak, Justin Azusa Pacifi 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.32m
25 Allmon, Zach Vanguard 12.26m 40-02.75
11.51m 12.15m 12.26m 10.68m
26 Jimenez, Andrew Whittier 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
27 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu Cal Poly Pomona 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.87m
28 Mason, Stephen Trinity (Tex) 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m FOUL FOUL
29 Powell, Stephen Claremont-M-S 11.48m 37-08.00
FOUL 11.48m FOUL FOUL
30 Herting, Oliver Fresno Pacific 11.44m 37-06.50
10.71m 10.61m 11.44m 11.12m
31 Gatoloai, Oman Southern Utah 11.37m 37-03.75
11.11m 11.37m 11.22m FOUL
32 Ramirez, Anthony Redlands 11.35m 37-03.00
10.23m 11.35m FOUL FOUL
33 Gastaldo, Albert Westmont 11.08m 36-04.25
10.29m 11.08m 10.91m 10.54m
34 Coser, Ryan Chapman 10.92m 35-10.00
10.63m 10.41m 10.92m 8.69m
35 Sahagun, Michael Redlands 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
36 Cole, Cedric Chapman 10.87m 35-08.00
10.11m 10.30m 10.87m 10.27m
37 Rattey, Kase Occidental 10.83m 35-06.50
8.07m 9.92m 9.77m 10.83m
38 Reid, Corey Azusa Pacifi 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m 10.50m
39 Cecil, Andy Biola 10.78m 35-04.50
10.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
40 Alvarez, Alex Vanguard 10.58m 34-08.50
9.22m 9.56m 10.58m 10.08m
41 Harvey, Armand Occidental 10.50m 34-05.50
FOUL 9.30m 9.85m 10.50m
42 Hill, Morgan Caltech 10.42m 34-02.25
10.29m 10.34m 8.96m 10.42m
43 Osherow, Anthony Whittier 10.03m 32-11.00
9.99m FOUL 9.91m 10.03m
44 Miramontes, Nathan Vanguard 9.71m 31-10.25
9.71m 9.45m 9.50m 8.99m
45 Charbonneau, Paul Occidental 9.54m 31-03.75
FOUL 9.06m 9.54m FOUL
46 Landry, Hagan Usoc-Cv 9.35m 30-08.25
9.17m 9.13m 9.35m 9.30m
47 Way, Zac Vanguard 9.30m 30-06.25
9.22m 8.90m 9.30m 9.24m
48 Magness, Jonah Westmont 8.45m 27-08.75
8.45m 8.32m 8.08m 8.07m
49 Vu, Ethan Occidental 8.17m 26-09.75
FOUL 7.95m FOUL 8.17m
50 Oh, David Whittier 8.15m 26-09.00
7.69m 7.71m 7.65m 8.15m
51 Makramalla, Kerollos Vanguard 7.15m 23-05.50
7.09m 7.03m FOUL 7.15m
-- Chattoo, Shakiel Azusa Pacifi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 63.08m 4/17/1998 Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona (206-11)
PP Inv Meet: ! 63.08m 4/17/1998 Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona (206-11)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blair (F44), David U.S. Paralympics 60.74m 199-03
60.74m FOUL 57.35m FOUL
2 Campbell, Jeremy Usoc-Cv 60.61m 198-10
60.61m 60.55m 59.94m 58.70m
3 Schuurmans, Jared Usoc-Cv 60.33m 197-11
60.33m 58.58m 58.72m 59.62m
4 Cota Castro, Mario Baja Califor 58.95m 193-05
58.03m 55.42m 58.95m 58.68m
5 Hurtado, Andy Azusa Pacifi 49.15m 161-03
48.19m FOUL 49.15m FOUL
6 McKown, Marshall Azusa Pacifi 48.85m 160-03
48.57m 47.59m 48.85m 47.80m
7 Brunsvik, Cannon Southern Utah 48.17m 158-00
48.17m FOUL 43.15m 42.48m
8 Higuera Medina, Jose Jul Baja Califor 46.13m 151-04
FOUL 46.13m FOUL 45.10m
9 Rich, Alex Claremont-M-S 45.37m 148-10
45.37m 45.15m FOUL 43.02m
10 Nielson, Russell Southern Utah 44.70m 146-08
33.20m 43.34m FOUL 44.70m
11 Falahat, Mason UC San Diego 44.31m 145-04
38.84m 42.73m FOUL 44.31m
12 Fisher, Ryan Cal Lutheran 44.25m 145-02
FOUL 41.66m 44.25m 40.89m
13 Vanliew, Chris UC San Diego 43.12m 141-06
FOUL FOUL 41.57m 43.12m
14 Sahagun, Michael Redlands 41.78m 137-01
36.38m 37.39m FOUL 41.78m
15 Alarcon, Hector Cal Poly Pomona 41.16m 135-00
41.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
16 Bassette, Michael Cal Lutheran 40.32m 132-03
40.32m FOUL 38.86m 39.92m
17 Iqbal, Somaan Whittier 40.22m 131-11
40.22m 38.81m FOUL 36.93m
18 Yaeger, Sam Redlands 39.50m 129-07
38.36m 38.11m 38.68m 39.50m
19 Nielson, Jake Southern Utah 39.27m 128-10
36.02m 36.87m 39.13m 39.27m
20 Hayashi, Matthew Redlands 39.04m 128-01
FOUL 38.66m 35.28m 39.04m
21 Ramirez, Anthony Redlands 38.55m 126-06
FOUL 38.55m 37.52m FOUL
22 Cecil, Andy Biola 37.34m 122-06
FOUL FOUL 36.27m 37.34m
23 Herting, Oliver Fresno Pacific 37.29m 122-04
36.74m 35.20m 34.01m 37.29m
24 Fredenburg, Dylan Biola 37.15m 121-10
37.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
25 Mason, Stephen Trinity (Tex) 36.76m 120-07
33.50m 36.76m FOUL FOUL
26 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu Cal Poly Pomona 36.56m 119-11
FOUL 36.56m FOUL FOUL
27 Wong, Eric Westmont 36.54m 119-10
FOUL FOUL 36.54m 34.16m
28 Harris, Clint Fresno Pacific 36.00m 118-01
36.00m FOUL FOUL
29 Gastaldo, Albert Westmont 35.73m 117-03
35.19m 35.06m 35.73m FOUL
30 McCollum, Dan Westmont 35.04m 114-11
FOUL 35.04m 34.51m 34.46m
31 Alvarez, Alex Vanguard 33.46m 109-09
33.46m FOUL FOUL 31.95m
32 Cole, Cedric Chapman 33.25m 109-01
FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.25m
33 Goodenough, Kyle Cal Poly Pomona 31.16m 102-03
31.03m 29.81m FOUL 31.16m
34 Rattey, Kase Occidental 30.85m 101-02
29.86m 28.69m 29.14m 30.85m
35 Hill, Morgan Caltech 30.68m 100-08
30.15m FOUL 30.68m 28.16m
36 Davis, Todd Redlands 30.52m 100-01
FOUL 27.31m 30.52m 28.79m
37 Allmon, Zach Vanguard 30.35m 99-07
28.16m 27.89m FOUL 30.35m
38 Ledbetter, Tyler Westmont 29.92m 98-02
FOUL 28.72m 26.05m 29.92m
39 Fry, Josh Concordia (Cal) 27.21m 89-03
FOUL 27.21m FOUL FOUL
40 Holmes, Joel Trinity (Tex) 27.12m 89-00
FOUL 22.61m FOUL 27.12m
41 Way, Zac Vanguard 26.57m 87-02
26.57m 26.53m 23.23m 24.69m
42 Miramontes, Nathan Vanguard 26.45m 86-09
25.41m 21.27m 24.42m 26.45m
43 Coser, Ryan Chapman 25.37m 83-03
18.27m 25.37m FOUL FOUL
44 Oh, David Whittier 21.86m 71-09
17.81m 18.64m 18.47m 21.86m
45 Charbonneau, Paul Occidental 21.00m 68-11
FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.00m
46 Kishore, Anup Caltech 18.63m 61-01
FOUL 15.97m 17.94m 18.63m
-- Powell, Stephen Claremont-M-S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hoff, Ethan Fresno Pacific FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Helou, Chad Claremont-M-S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 78.64m 4/18/2003 Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower AC (258-0)
PP Inv Meet: ! 78.64m 4/18/2003 Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower AC (258-0)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hughes, Albert Unattached 62.62m 205-05
FOUL 62.62m FOUL FOUL
2 Cook, Fred G3 Throws 52.82m 173-03
49.04m 52.82m 52.11m 51.92m
3 Taueli, Talaiasi Azusa Pacifi 52.64m 172-08
49.25m 47.59m FOUL 52.64m
4 Turner, Austin Azusa Pacifi 52.42m 172-00
FOUL 52.42m 50.08m 51.04m
5 Carrasco, Andrew La Verne 51.92m 170-04
47.56m FOUL 49.35m 51.92m
6 Gastil, Miles Azusa Pacifi 51.29m 168-03
FOUL 51.29m FOUL 50.70m
7 Manuel DE Jesus, Medrano Portal Team 50.69m 166-04
FOUL 50.69m FOUL FOUL
8 Rich, Alex Claremont-M-S 49.02m 160-10
49.02m 48.73m FOUL 46.34m
9 Wirtz, Emmitt Csu Bakersfield 47.64m 156-03
47.64m FOUL 47.03m 44.74m
10 Falahat, Mason UC San Diego 46.50m 152-07
46.50m 43.78m 45.73m 44.99m
11 Hill, Morgan Caltech 46.29m 151-10
FOUL 46.29m 40.08m 45.34m
12 McKown, Marshall Azusa Pacifi 45.84m 150-05
40.63m 44.35m 42.61m 45.84m
13 Vanliew, Chris UC San Diego 45.60m 149-07
FOUL 40.48m FOUL 45.60m
14 Hoff, Ethan Fresno Pacific 45.23m 148-05
42.21m 44.83m 45.23m FOUL
15 Bassette, Michael Cal Lutheran 44.89m 147-03
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.89m
16 Gura, Chris La Verne 43.26m 141-11
43.26m x
17 Winnick, Noah Occidental 42.95m 140-11
41.54m FOUL 42.95m FOUL
18 Wong, Eric Westmont 40.64m 133-04
FOUL 40.64m 36.59m FOUL
19 Randall, TJ La Verne 40.04m 131-04
FOUL FOUL 40.04m 39.41m
20 Clarey, Andrew Occidental 38.66m 126-10
27.61m FOUL 38.66m 36.93m
21 Fisher, Ryan Cal Lutheran 38.56m 126-06
34.96m 35.79m 36.64m 38.56m
22 Hayashi, Matthew Redlands 38.37m 125-11
38.37m FOUL FOUL 34.31m
23 Dawson, Charles Claremont-M-S 36.75m 120-07
FOUL 36.75m FOUL FOUL
24 Miller, Joseph Westmont 36.54m 119-10
FOUL 36.12m 34.89m 36.54m
25 Yaeger, Sam Redlands 35.80m 117-05
FOUL FOUL 35.75m 35.80m
26 Mason, Stephen Trinity (Tex) 35.63m 116-11
FOUL 35.63m FOUL FOUL
27 Herting, Oliver Fresno Pacific 35.09m 115-01
27.31m 28.41m 35.09m FOUL
28 Davis, Todd Redlands 34.13m 112-00
34.13m 32.66m FOUL FOUL
29 Gatoloai, Oman Southern Utah 33.53m 110-00
33.40m FOUL FOUL 33.53m
30 Beeghly, James Westmont 33.17m 108-10
FOUL 27.18m 33.17m FOUL
31 Cecil, Andy Biola 33.08m 108-06
FOUL 33.08m FOUL FOUL
32 Fredenburg, Dylan Biola 31.62m 103-09
30.74m FOUL 31.62m FOUL
33 Harris, Clint Fresno Pacific 30.17m 99-00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 30.17m
34 Magness, Jonah Westmont 27.44m 90-00
27.44m 26.63m FOUL 26.12m
35 Alvarez, Alex Vanguard 25.40m 83-04
23.67m 25.40m 21.16m FOUL
36 Charbonneau, Paul Occidental 24.88m 81-07
24.80m FOUL 23.46m 24.88m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 239-00 4/15/1994 Alan Collatz, unat (239-0)
PP Inv Meet: ! 239-00 4/15/1994 Alan Collatz, unat (239-0)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Menendez Bejarano, Josue Boca del Rio 73.29m 240-05
73.29m 65.14m 68.79m 70.68m
2 Lagace, Brent Cal Coast 64.37m 211-02
64.37m FOUL FOUL 57.60m
3 Armenta Castro, Carlos A Boca del Rio 62.48m 205-00
61.51m 60.29m 56.01m 62.48m
4 Walkington, Lance Unattached 61.66m 202-03
61.66m 54.55m 57.33m 60.69m
5 Brown, Damani Unattached 56.72m 186-01
55.23m 51.97m 56.72m 52.53m
6 Aylward, Calvin Pomona-Pitzer 55.26m 181-03
55.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nielson, Russell Southern Utah 54.58m 179-01
51.78m 52.51m 54.58m 54.27m
8 Nielson, Jake Southern Utah 53.52m 175-07
53.52m 51.63m 50.01m 49.69m
9 Chattoo, Shakiel Azusa Pacifi 53.22m 174-07
45.72m 51.57m 53.22m 52.59m
10 Jungsten, Alex Unattached 51.96m 170-06
44.20m 45.90m 51.96m 51.39m
11 Miller, Joseph Westmont 51.70m 169-07
51.70m 46.49m FOUL 43.48m
12 Benavides, Alec Csu Bakersfield 51.31m 168-04
51.31m FOUL 51.28m 45.21m
13 Magg, Marvin Unattached 50.89m 166-11
50.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Nance, Richard Unattached 49.63m 162-10
FOUL 49.63m PASS PASS
15 McCollum, Dan Westmont 48.89m 160-05
48.89m 46.82m FOUL 43.87m
16 Balczak, Justin Azusa Pacifi 47.49m 155-10
43.45m 44.68m 47.49m FOUL
17 Zippi, Peter Westmont 46.66m 153-01
46.07m 46.66m FOUL FOUL
18 Ledbetter, Tyler Westmont 46.51m 152-07
46.51m 43.06m 41.98m 42.32m
19 Burciaga-Ellis, Michael La Verne 46.30m 151-11
46.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Rodriguez, Kenneth BAJA 45.65m 149-09
45.65m 43.65m 45.15m FOUL
21 Lawson, Kyle Cal Poly Pomona 45.49m 149-03
FOUL 44.16m 45.49m 44.78m
22 Way, Zac Vanguard 44.92m 147-04
42.83m 43.51m 44.92m 42.56m
23 Bain, Heath Cal Lutheran 43.63m 143-02
FOUL 43.63m 40.83m 40.75m
24 Hull, Brandon Pomona-Pitzer 43.19m 141-08
43.19m PASS PASS PASS
25 Guerrero, Austin Trinity (Tex) 42.75m 140-03
42.75m 41.92m 35.96m 39.64m
26 Hilborn, Adam Claremont-M-S 42.56m 139-07
39.05m 42.56m 40.64m FOUL
27 Fredenburg, Dylan Biola 42.30m 138-09
41.91m 42.16m 38.98m 42.30m
28 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 41.89m 137-05
40.95m 41.89m 40.56m 40.55m
29 Niman, Scott Occidental 41.77m 137-00
41.77m FOUL FOUL 38.31m
30 Stacy, Mark Biola 40.48m 132-10
37.09m 37.73m 39.84m 40.48m
31 Reid, Corey Azusa Pacifi 40.24m 132-00
40.13m 39.72m 40.24m 39.88m
32 Alvarez, Alex Vanguard 38.95m 127-09
FOUL 38.68m 38.95m FOUL
33 Allinson, Braden Southern Utah 37.39m 122-08
36.56m 36.41m FOUL 37.39m
34 Fisher, Ryan Cal Lutheran 36.61m 120-01
FOUL 36.61m FOUL FOUL
35 Jones, Cody Cal Lutheran 36.58m 120-00
35.12m 36.58m 35.17m 35.63m
36 Mix, DeWalt Unattached 36.47m 119-08
32.13m 36.47m 29.18m 34.99m
37 Clokey, Shasta Occidental 36.03m 118-02
36.03m FOUL FOUL 32.36m
38 Osherow, Anthony Whittier 35.97m 118-00
35.97m 34.69m 35.62m 33.04m
39 Macwillie, John Concordia (Cal) 35.91m 117-10
35.91m 34.01m 33.36m FOUL
40 Davis, Todd Redlands 35.69m 117-01
35.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
41 Makramalla, Kerollos Vanguard 34.64m 113-08
31.32m 34.64m 29.51m 29.39m
42 Harvey, Armand Occidental 34.26m 112-05
FOUL FOUL 34.26m FOUL
43 Landry, Hagan Usoc-Cv 32.03m 105-01
FOUL FOUL 32.03m 31.71m
44 Miramontes, Nathan Vanguard 31.50m 103-04
27.81m 31.50m 30.52m 31.00m
45 Ortiz, Jeffrey Claremont-M-S 30.94m 101-06
29.76m 28.16m 30.94m 27.03m
46 Bricklin, Jared Occidental 27.73m 91-00
27.73m 24.67m 25.00m 27.48m
-- Henderson, Alex Azusa Pacifi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vu, Ethan Occidental FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aleman, Christian Trinity (Tex) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Mixed Shot Put Paralympic
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wishnia (F57), Michael M U.S. Paralympics 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 11.02m 11.54m 10.96m 12.15m 12.04m
2 Swafford (F55), Jacques M U.S. Paralympics 8.65m 28-04.50
8.61m 8.62m 8.42m 8.65m 8.39m 8.45m
3 Madsen, Angela W Usoc-Cv 7.99m 26-02.75
6.60m 7.99m 7.30m 7.92m
4 Severn (F53), Scot M U.S. Paralympics 7.62m 25-00.00
7.36m 7.53m 7.43m 7.41m 7.30m 7.62m
5 Kroener (F34), Rachel W U.S. Paralympics 5.32m 17-05.50
4.97m 5.32m 5.08m 5.27m 5.26m 5.20m
Mixed Discus Throw Paralympic
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams (F56), Johnnie M U.S. Paralympics 36.81m 120-09
30.38m 33.48m 34.56m 36.50m 36.81m FOUL
2 Burton (F52), Andy M U.S. Paralympics 12.72m 41-09
12.28m 10.34m FOUL 9.86m 12.48m 12.72m
3 Morrison (F51), Rachael W U.S. Paralympics 12.41m 40-08
11.61m 11.86m 12.41m FOUL 11.57m 10.90m
4 Stokes (F51), Scott M U.S. Paralympics 6.04m 19-10
5.54m 5.51m 6.04m 6.02m 5.80m 6.00m
Mixed Javelin Throw Paralympic
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madsen, Angela W Usoc-Cv 17.35m 56-11
16.60m 16.23m 16.57m FOUL 15.11m 17.35m
2 Dyce (F56), Ashley W U.S. Paralympics 13.72m 45-00
13.50m 11.56m 12.21m 13.29m 12.72m 13.72m
3 Kroener (F34), Rachel W U.S. Paralympics 11.68m 38-04
10.91m 10.85m 11.68m 10.57m 10.61m 11.27m
Mixed Other Para Club Paralympic
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stokes (F51), Scott M U.S. Paralympics 22.48m 73-09.25
20.95m 20.80m 22.48m 21.08m 22.31m 21.92m
2 Morrison (F51), Rachael W U.S. Paralympics 16.13m 52-11.25
13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.13m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13019 views
History for Pomona Pitzer Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|