|
Our Media/Results from TO v Simi v Calabasas
Full Results Below Team Results: Marmonte League Dual Meet - 4/18/2012 Simi Valley High School
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 229 - Varsity
Men Simi Valley HS 108.00 18.00 Calabasas HS Thousand Oaks HS 106.00 16.00 Calabasas HS Simi Valley HS 70.00 57.00 Thousand Oaks HS
Women Simi Valley HS 117.00 18.00 Calabasas HS Thousand Oaks HS 105.00 25.00 Calabasas HS Simi Valley HS 72.00 64.00 Thousand Oaks HS
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 227 - Junior Varsity
Men Simi Valley HS 65.00 26.00 Calabasas HS Thousand Oaks HS 99.00 16.00 Calabasas HS Thousand Oaks HS 92.00 34.00 Simi Valley HS
Women Simi Valley HS 122.00 0.00 Calabasas HS Thousand Oaks HS 89.00 34.00 Calabasas HS Simi Valley HS 110.00 26.00 Thousand Oaks HS
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 226 - Frosh/Soph
Men Simi Valley HS 80.00 25.00 Calabasas HS Thousand Oaks HS 81.00 32.00 Calabasas HS Simi Valley HS 68.00 56.00 Thousand Oaks HS
Directions to Simi Valley High School
Our Results
2012 Results - TO v Simi v CalabasasPublished by Scott Joerger on Apr 19th 2012, 3:31pm
Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2012 09:39 PM
Marmonte League Dual Meet - 4/18/2012
Simi Valley High School
Results
Event 101 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Simi Valley HS 'A' 47.51
2 Calabasas HS 'A' 48.27
Event 102 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Simi Valley HS 'A' 52.53
2 Thousand Oaks HS 'A' 53.99
Event 103 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks HS 'A' 50.00
Event 104 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Simi Valley HS 'A' 49.17
2 Thousand Oaks HS 'A' 51.19
Event 105 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks HS 'A' 44.87
2 Calabasas HS 'A' 46.40
-- Simi Valley HS 'A' DNF
Event 106 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jimenez, Juan 09 Simi Valley 4:42.49
2 Quintero, Bryan 10 Simi Valley 4:44.28
3 Boden, Grant 09 Thousand Oaks 4:46.64
4 Trujillo, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks 4:48.11
5 Anderson, Cole 10 Simi Valley 4:51.76
6 Garvin, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks 4:55.62
7 Franke, Andrew 10 Simi Valley 4:55.73
8 Lepine, Garrett 10 Simi Valley 4:56.00
9 Miller, Kyle 10 Simi Valley 4:57.44
10 Vertelney, Ben 09 Calabasas 4:57.74
11 Hester, Lucas 10 Calabasas 4:58.03
12 Joerger, Brian 09 Thousand Oaks 5:00.65
13 Arndt, John 10 Thousand Oaks 5:02.97
14 Gildea, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks 5:03.62
15 Enriquez, Michael 10 Thousand Oaks 5:03.99
16 DeMello, James 09 Thousand Oaks 5:07.89
17 Guardian, Patrick 10 Calabasas 5:08.70
18 Tipp, Billy 10 Calabasas 5:16.14
19 Si, Edward 09 Thousand Oaks 5:16.89
20 Lau, Brenden 9 Calabasas 5:24.60
21 Sauber, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks 5:29.45
22 He, Mitch 09 Thousand Oaks 5:48.46
23 Dalton, Toby 09 Thousand Oaks 5:56.60
24 Dalton, Tanner 09 Thousand Oaks 6:05.67
25 Angel, Oscar 09 Thousand Oaks 6:10.71
26 Greene, Jake 09 Thousand Oaks 6:22.91
27 Cereghino, Tanner 09 Thousand Oaks 6:32.32
Event 107 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Utash, Charlotte 10 Simi Valley 5:38.45
2 Korven, Courtney 11 Simi Valley 5:38.57
3 Besch, Emily 11 Simi Valley 5:42.52
4 Tetef, Samantha 09 Simi Valley 5:43.46
5 Stilman, Tess 09 Calabasas 5:49.14
6 Kapin, Sierra 11 Simi Valley 5:49.64
7 Soliman, Yasmine 09 Simi Valley 5:49.90
8 Sucich, Amber 09 Simi Valley 5:50.50
9 Russett, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks 5:52.73
10 Smiley, Rachel 11 Thousand Oaks 5:52.93
11 Gonzalez, Melissa 10 Simi Valley 5:55.15
12 Rossi, Sarina 12 Calabasas 5:58.53
13 Lanuza, Cindy 10 Simi Valley 5:58.67
14 Shafer, Summer 11 Thousand Oaks 5:58.82
15 Loose, Esther 09 Thousand Oaks 6:04.50
16 Guerrero, Jacqueline 11 Simi Valley 6:06.84
17 Chandler, Chloe 09 Simi Valley 6:08.56
18 Pacheco, Alyssa 09 Simi Valley 6:08.99
19 Lichstein, Kaela 11 Simi Valley 6:09.35
20 Segovia, Rita 12 Thousand Oaks 6:10.65
21 De Luca, Madison 09 Thousand Oaks 6:13.21
22 Trejo, Yvette 10 Thousand Oaks 6:17.99
23 Kocipak, Jennifer 10 Thousand Oaks 6:26.06
24 Hann, Jeannette 09 Thousand Oaks 6:26.29
25 Deng, Sally 09 Thousand Oaks 6:32.19
26 Ruiz, Sarah 09 Simi Valley 6:33.62
27 Bastian, Alia 10 Simi Valley 6:44.13
28 Feistel, Kaelyn 09 Thousand Oaks 6:44.61
29 Neary, Jenna 10 Simi Valley 6:44.95
30 Helms, Teal 10 Simi Valley 6:45.43
31 Elwess, Arianna 10 Thousand Oaks 6:46.47
32 Sperry, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley 6:57.63
33 Sandoval, Leslie 10 Simi Valley 6:59.26
34 Perez, Nayely 12 Simi Valley 7:27.88
35 Pearson, Megan 11 Simi Valley 7:44.88
Event 108 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKay, Jackson 11 Thousand Oaks 4:50.79
2 Germann, Ethan 11 Thousand Oaks 4:57.76
3 Duron, Steven 12 Simi Valley 4:58.99
4 Bacera, Matthew 12 Simi Valley 4:59.50
5 Tingley, Connor 12 Simi Valley 5:00.05
6 Sandoval, Tito 11 Simi Valley 5:04.05
7 Kohn, Jordan 10 Simi Valley 5:09.88
8 Delgado, Eric 11 Simi Valley 5:11.15
9 Rietveld, Brett 09 Simi Valley 5:15.64
10 Rowland, Ryan 10 Simi Valley 5:16.14
11 McMillan, Robert 11 Simi Valley 5:18.31
12 Ibarra, Diego 12 Simi Valley 5:18.33
13 Rahgoshay, Arrad 12 Simi Valley 5:19.13
14 Mamigonian, Michael 09 Simi Valley 5:19.65
15 Tetef, Tyler 09 Simi Valley 5:19.78
16 Mendoza, Richard 10 Simi Valley 5:21.77
17 Hillman, Alex 11 Thousand Oaks 5:25.01
18 Edwards, Ross 09 Calabasas 5:26.20
19 Ruelas, Jonathan 10 Simi Valley 5:30.83
20 Sullivan, Connor 09 Simi Valley 5:33.65
21 Viray, Arjun 10 Simi Valley 5:42.89
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 4:59.28
2 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks 5:05.42
3 Barr, Erika 12 Simi Valley 5:09.95
4 Rosellini, Olivia 09 Simi Valley 5:25.65
5 Vinas, Rachel 11 Simi Valley 5:30.31
6 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas 5:31.14
7 Flugum, Aleesha 12 Simi Valley 5:32.27
8 Johnson, Genevieve 11 Thousand Oaks 5:35.76
9 Cross, Megan 12 Simi Valley 5:38.11
10 Vorgitch, Madelyn 10 Simi Valley 5:38.81
11 Groenveld, Kori 10 Thousand Oaks 5:39.66
12 Godinez, Gracie 10 Thousand Oaks 5:41.56
13 Culhane, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks 5:42.67
14 Riggs, Sarah 09 Simi Valley 5:42.69
15 Cassel, Sydney 11 Calabasas 5:55.12
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks 4:30.23
2 Bendik, Bryan 12 Simi Valley 4:30.63
3 Feller, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 4:32.11
4 Borjas, Devin 12 Calabasas 4:32.76
5 Utash, Nikolaus 11 Simi Valley 4:35.75
6 Thomas, Ben 10 Thousand Oaks 4:37.17
7 Chirigotis, Jackson 11 Simi Valley 4:43.67
8 Rietveld, Byron 11 Simi Valley 4:44.02
9 Worley, Sam 12 Thousand Oaks 4:44.80
10 Ho, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks 4:48.93
11 Teague, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks 4:51.14
12 Enriquez, David 12 Thousand Oaks 4:51.25
13 Nierenberg, Colin 11 Calabasas 4:55.72
Event 111 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.9
1 Taylor, Hannah 11 Thousand Oaks 17.04
2 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 17.36
3 Wright, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 18.82
4 Mc Rae, Laura 10 Simi Valley 19.36
5 Jentz, Marin 10 Calabasas 19.83
6 Clifford, Rachael 10 Thousand Oaks 19.95
Section 2 Wind: 2.5
1 Godown, Chelsie 12 Simi Valley 20.50
2 Hart, Kimberly 09 Simi Valley 22.97
Event 112 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks 14.74
2 Kodera, Erika 10 Thousand Oaks 16.85
3 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley 17.31
4 Rasmussen, Michelle 12 Simi Valley 17.33
5 Popp, Cassandra 12 Simi Valley 17.48
6 Bailey, Dani 11 Thousand Oaks 17.62
7 Helo, Nadia 10 Simi Valley 19.47
8 Ling, Lizzy 12 Simi Valley 19.53
9 Bertsch, Morgan 10 Simi Valley 19.76
Event 113 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.1
1 Woolsey, Matt 10 Simi Valley 17.48
2 Lazalde, Manuel 09 Simi Valley 19.37
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Megowan, Craig 11 Simi Valley 19.20
2 Jimenez, Javier 10 Simi Valley 19.43
3 Lodter, Brandon 09 Simi Valley 19.72
4 Balam, Joel 12 Thousand Oaks 19.80
5 Chirigotis, Logan 09 Simi Valley 20.33
Event 115 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.6
1 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 15.75
2 McIntyre, Chase 10 Thousand Oaks 16.12
3 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley 16.33
4 Billing, Alex 09 Simi Valley 17.19
5 Viray, Alexander 11 Simi Valley 18.05
6 Esswein, Brandon 10 Simi Valley 18.56
-- Kowell, Dustin 12 Thousand Oaks DQ False start
Event 116 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Garvin, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks 59.77
2 DeMello, James 09 Thousand Oaks 60.98
3 Williams, Wade 09 Thousand Oaks 62.11
4 Paley, Jacob 10 Thousand Oaks 66.21
5 Angel, Oscar 09 Thousand Oaks 68.05
Event 117 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Butcher, Micalia 12 Simi Valley 63.26
2 Ahl, Megan 11 Simi Valley 65.04
3 Rodriguez, Brianna 11 Simi Valley 66.43
4 Allred, Emily 10 Thousand Oaks 66.75
5 Goldberg, Julia 09 Calabasas 68.25
6 Porter, Delaney 10 Thousand Oaks 68.53
7 Perry, Ashley 10 Thousand Oaks 71.47
8 Barry, Isabel 12 Calabasas 78.28
Section 2
1 Ibarra, Cynthia 12 Simi Valley 70.31
2 Plyler, Kathryn 11 Simi Valley 70.51
3 Smithers, Rachel 11 Thousand Oaks 71.93
4 Eubanks, Mackenzie 09 Simi Valley 72.65
5 Loose, Esther 09 Thousand Oaks 75.08
6 Elwess, Arianna 10 Thousand Oaks 1:20.23
7 Kocipak, Jennifer 10 Thousand Oaks 1:22.56
Section 3
1 Garcia, Melissa 10 Simi Valley 70.88
2 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley 71.42
3 De Luca, Madison 09 Thousand Oaks 1:20.37
4 Kasper, Sasha 12 Thousand Oaks 1:24.05
5 Hann, Jeannette 09 Thousand Oaks 1:24.38
Event 118 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bugtai, Leo 12 Thousand Oaks 55.85
2 Kunin, Asher 12 Calabasas 57.33
3 Aaron, TJ 11 Thousand Oaks 60.84
4 Sharma, Divya 11 Simi Valley 63.83
5 Maki, Mason 11 Thousand Oaks 64.32
6 Nguyen, Minh 12 Calabasas 64.36
7 Rodriguez, Stefan 09 Simi Valley 68.49
Event 119 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 58.18
2 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks 59.16
3 Weldon, Kelly 10 Simi Valley 61.23
4 Cross, Taylor 10 Simi Valley 62.21
5 Haffar, Jasmine 09 Simi Valley 62.48
Event 120 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lopez, Tommy 12 Thousand Oaks 51.47
2 Bourdeaux, Aaron 11 Simi Valley 52.29
3 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 52.33
4 Coles, Michael 11 Thousand Oaks 52.73
5 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks 53.34
6 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley 55.14
7 Parry, Brandon 12 Simi Valley 55.83
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Ahn, Phillip 09 Calabasas 12.08
2 Fink, Nicolas 10 Calabasas 12.11
3 Lance, Derek 10 Simi Valley 12.14
4 Perez, Victor 10 Simi Valley 12.25
5 Adedigba, Rola 10 Thousand Oaks 12.27
6 Robin, Jake 10 Calabasas 12.41
7 Berlin, Anthony 10 Simi Valley 12.46
8 Bell, Connor 10 Thousand Oaks 12.54
9 Rowe, Kevin 10 Thousand Oaks 12.61
Section 2 Wind: 1.0
1 Blatt, Skylar 09 Calabasas 12.45
2 Lazalde, Manuel 09 Simi Valley 12.60
3 Balam, Rodney 10 Thousand Oaks 12.91
4 Mokhber, Aryan 10 Calabasas 13.06
5 Arndt, John 10 Thousand Oaks 13.09
6 Sanchez, Christian 10 Thousand Oaks 13.29
7 Rosenberg, Mitchell 09 Calabasas 13.51
Section 3 Wind: 0.1
1 Gildea, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks 12.99
2 Boden, Grant 09 Thousand Oaks 13.22
3 Painter, Evan 10 Thousand Oaks 13.23
4 Williams, Wade 09 Thousand Oaks 13.24
5 Joerger, Brian 09 Thousand Oaks 13.26
6 Cardoza, Christian 10 Thousand Oaks 13.90
7 He, Mitch 09 Thousand Oaks 14.56
8 Haddock, Will 09 Thousand Oaks 15.38
9 Cereghino, Tanner 09 Thousand Oaks 16.06
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Trujillo, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks 13.01
2 Marsh, Mitchell 10 Thousand Oaks 13.13
3 Tomlinson, Nikos 09 Thousand Oaks 13.52
4 Sauber, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks 14.15
5 Enriquez, Michael 10 Thousand Oaks 14.55
6 Dalton, Toby 09 Thousand Oaks 14.69
7 Dalton, Tanner 09 Thousand Oaks 15.03
Event 122 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Ebrahim, Nooreen 09 Simi Valley 13.51
2 Chamberlain, Riley 10 Simi Valley 13.55
3 Rebuyaco, Arianna 12 Simi Valley 13.80
4 Wahner, Jessica 11 Simi Valley 13.87
5 Stueckle, Audrey 10 Thousand Oaks 14.03
6 Housman, Catherine 10 Calabasas 14.50
7 Clancy, Ashley 12 Thousand Oaks 14.98
Section 2 Wind: 1.0
1 Kovacevich, Megan 11 Thousand Oaks 14.13
2 Ibarra, Cynthia 12 Simi Valley 14.29
3 Plyler, Kathryn 11 Simi Valley 14.33
4 Carlson, Tori 10 Simi Valley 14.37
5 Guillies, Hannah 12 Thousand Oaks 14.39
6 Adedigba, Nola 11 Thousand Oaks 14.44
7 Eubanks, Mackenzie 09 Simi Valley 15.04
8 Kasper, Sasha 12 Thousand Oaks 17.74
Section 3 Wind: 1.6
1 Demetropoulos, Whitney 10 Thousand Oaks 14.03
2 Dubois, Cassie 11 Thousand Oaks 14.17
3 Clifford, Rachael 10 Thousand Oaks 14.52
4 Chun, Havilah 10 Thousand Oaks 14.55
5 Mastrocinque, Baylee 09 Simi Valley 14.64
6 Garcia, Melissa 10 Simi Valley 15.15
Section 4 Wind: 2.3
1 Micovic, Daria 10 Thousand Oaks 14.65
2 Rivalta, Julia 10 Thousand Oaks 15.07
3 Smithers, Rachel 11 Thousand Oaks 15.15
4 Jang, Irene 09 Thousand Oaks 15.25
5 Russett, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks 16.37
Section 5 Wind: 2.0
1 Smiley, Rachel 11 Thousand Oaks 14.81
2 Davis, Alisa 10 Thousand Oaks 15.50
3 Shafer, Summer 11 Thousand Oaks 15.66
4 Levine, Sara 11 Thousand Oaks 16.14
Event 123 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.0
1 Arellano, Julian 11 Thousand Oaks 12.09
2 Picariello, Alex 11 Thousand Oaks 12.18
3 Noonan, Richie 10 Thousand Oaks 12.63
4 Peled, Itai 10 Calabasas 12.67
5 Dalton, Spencer 11 Thousand Oaks 13.18
6 Rodriguez, Stefan 09 Simi Valley 13.32
7 McKay, Jackson 11 Thousand Oaks 13.83
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Aguilar, Elijah 11 Thousand Oaks 12.71
1 Hodges, Jacob 11 Thousand Oaks 12.71
3 Balam, Joel 12 Thousand Oaks 13.01
4 Germann, Ethan 11 Thousand Oaks 13.39
5 Maki, Mason 11 Thousand Oaks 14.00
6 Puengpanich, Kasidit 11 Thousand Oaks 14.07
Event 124 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.9
1 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 12.18
2 Shelly, Sunita 12 Simi Valley 12.52
3 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks 12.96
4 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas 13.05
5 Schentrup, Teigan 10 Thousand Oaks 13.13
6 Holmquist, Heidi 11 Simi Valley 13.39
7 Foley, Erin 12 Thousand Oaks 13.43
Section 2 Wind: 2.7
1 Woodhouse, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 12.92
2 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 13.10
3 Pearce-Harris, Salina 12 Simi Valley 14.21
Event 125 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.3
1 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 11.17
2 Rohlfing, Mason 10 Thousand Oaks 11.50
3 Rudman, Jordan 12 Thousand Oaks 11.54
4 Silva, Ryan 11 Simi Valley 11.62
5 Maranto, Jake 12 Simi Valley 11.85
6 McIntyre, Chase 10 Thousand Oaks 11.87
7 Gaskins, Colin 11 Calabasas 12.61
Section 2 Wind: 3.0
1 Reyes, Refugio 12 Simi Valley 11.99
2 Esswein, Brandon 10 Simi Valley 12.15
Event 126 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Flynn, Spencer 09 Thousand Oaks 2:08.43
2 Trujillo, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks 2:10.58
3 Jimenez, Juan 09 Simi Valley 2:11.51
4 Quintero, Bryan 10 Simi Valley 2:13.42
5 DeMello, James 09 Thousand Oaks 2:18.71
6 Arndt, John 10 Thousand Oaks 2:26.56
7 Angel, Oscar 09 Thousand Oaks 2:48.34
8 Greene, Jake 09 Thousand Oaks 2:48.87
9 Dalton, Toby 09 Thousand Oaks 2:52.64
10 Dalton, Tanner 09 Thousand Oaks 2:53.45
11 Cereghino, Tanner 09 Thousand Oaks 2:54.59
Event 127 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Du Casse, Lauren 11 Simi Valley 2:37.82
2 Lanuza, Cindy 10 Simi Valley 2:43.49
3 Chandler, Chloe 09 Simi Valley 2:44.61
4 Mc Rae, Laura 10 Simi Valley 2:46.75
5 Rossi, Sarina 12 Calabasas 2:47.38
6 Guerrero, Jacqueline 11 Simi Valley 2:47.57
7 Pacheco, Alyssa 09 Simi Valley 2:48.31
8 Tarlow, Darby 09 Calabasas 2:49.54
9 Ukani, Bella 10 Simi Valley 2:50.10
10 Deng, Sally 09 Thousand Oaks 2:50.50
11 Leedom, Allegra 11 Calabasas 2:57.47
12 Kocipak, Jennifer 10 Thousand Oaks 2:59.88
13 Ruiz, Sarah 09 Simi Valley 3:00.49
14 Krekorian, Jordan 09 Calabasas 3:02.39
15 Bastian, Alia 10 Simi Valley 3:04.35
Section 2
1 Neary, Jenna 10 Simi Valley 2:52.47
2 Segura, Alicia 10 Simi Valley 2:54.11
3 Koberling, Sarah 09 Simi Valley 2:55.80
4 Gustafson, Mady 12 Calabasas 2:55.93
5 Nawroth, Allison 09 Simi Valley 3:02.15
6 Sperry, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley 3:03.31
7 Castillo, Cierra 11 Simi Valley 3:04.39
8 Wilder, Rebecca 11 Calabasas 3:07.80
9 Durand, Luana 11 Calabasas 3:08.12
10 Sandoval, Leslie 10 Simi Valley 3:08.22
11 Helms, Teal 10 Simi Valley 3:14.19
12 Perez, Nayely 12 Simi Valley 3:15.53
13 Tomondong, Louise 09 Calabasas 3:24.61
14 Mahboob, Sahar 10 Calabasas 3:42.40
Event 128 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Maki, Bryce 11 Thousand Oaks 2:09.65
2 Duron, Steven 12 Simi Valley 2:14.56
3 McKay, Jackson 11 Thousand Oaks 2:15.26
4 Sandoval, Tito 11 Simi Valley 2:15.51
5 Sharma, Divya 11 Simi Valley 2:19.66
6 Delgado, Eric 11 Simi Valley 2:20.64
7 Tingley, Connor 12 Simi Valley 2:21.21
8 Rietveld, Brett 09 Simi Valley 2:21.72
9 Mendoza, Richard 10 Simi Valley 2:23.51
10 Ibarra, Diego 12 Simi Valley 2:27.08
11 Sullivan, Connor 09 Simi Valley 2:27.54
12 Collins, Tyler 11 Calabasas 2:27.62
13 Tetef, Tyler 09 Simi Valley 2:29.77
14 Ruelas, Jonathan 10 Simi Valley 2:31.05
15 Viray, Arjun 10 Simi Valley 2:31.18
16 Kunin, Asher 12 Calabasas 2:31.69
17 Hillman, Alex 11 Thousand Oaks 2:32.47
18 Edwards, Ross 09 Calabasas 2:32.62
19 Mamigonian, Michael 09 Simi Valley 2:36.91
Event 129 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks 2:22.58
2 Jones, Desirae 09 Simi Valley 2:23.49
3 Navarro, Parker 11 Thousand Oaks 2:25.82
4 Joerger, Melanie 12 Thousand Oaks 2:26.46
5 Rosellini, Olivia 09 Simi Valley 2:28.99
6 Culhane, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks 2:35.35
7 Riggs, Sarah 09 Simi Valley 2:40.92
8 Cassel, Sydney 11 Calabasas 2:43.36
Event 130 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kodera, Sho 12 Thousand Oaks 1:59.93
2 Chirigotis, Jackson 11 Simi Valley 2:02.39
3 Bendik, Bryan 12 Simi Valley 2:02.86
4 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas 2:03.19
5 Feller, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 2:07.51
6 Applegate, Noah 11 Simi Valley 2:08.17
7 Clark, John 12 Simi Valley 2:10.24
8 Teague, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks 2:11.47
9 Barry, Alex 09 Calabasas 2:20.57
Event 131 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woolsey, Matt 10 Simi Valley 47.55
2 Lazalde, Manuel 09 Simi Valley 47.59
Event 132 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lodter, Brandon 09 Simi Valley 48.08
2 Megowan, Craig 11 Simi Valley 48.52
3 Jimenez, Javier 10 Simi Valley 50.58
4 Selsted, Thomas 11 Calabasas 54.31
Event 133 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 40.99
2 Kowell, Dustin 12 Thousand Oaks 42.03
3 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley 43.73
4 Esswein, Brandon 10 Simi Valley 43.86
5 Dacanay, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks 45.71
6 Viray, Alexander 11 Simi Valley 49.12
7 Billing, Alex 09 Simi Valley 50.13
Event 134 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Hannah 11 Thousand Oaks 52.24
2 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 55.84
3 Wright, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 56.76
4 Godown, Chelsie 12 Simi Valley 59.95
5 Hart, Kimberly 09 Simi Valley 61.31
6 Jentz, Marin 10 Calabasas 70.32
Event 135 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 46.22
2 Woodhouse, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 48.42
3 Caldwell, Angelyn 12 Thousand Oaks 51.25
4 Kodera, Erika 10 Thousand Oaks 51.71
5 Ling, Lizzy 12 Simi Valley 53.31
Event 136 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.6
1 Adedigba, Rola 10 Thousand Oaks 24.99
2 Lance, Derek 10 Simi Valley 25.13
3 Ahn, Phillip 09 Calabasas 25.25
4 Hayes, Terrance 10 Calabasas 25.26
5 Bell, Connor 10 Thousand Oaks 25.70
6 Robin, Jake 10 Calabasas 25.84
Section 2 Wind: 3.0
1 Fink, Nicolas 10 Calabasas 25.75
2 Balam, Rodney 10 Thousand Oaks 26.30
3 Rosenberg, Mitchell 09 Calabasas 27.28
4 Sanchez, Christian 10 Thousand Oaks 27.64
5 Kurtzman, Sam 09 Calabasas 28.27
Section 3 Wind: 2.3
1 Tomlinson, Nikos 09 Thousand Oaks 27.95
2 Painter, Evan 10 Thousand Oaks 28.35
3 Paley, Jacob 10 Thousand Oaks 29.53
4 Haddock, Will 09 Thousand Oaks 32.32
Event 137 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.5
1 Butcher, Micalia 12 Simi Valley 27.28
2 Ebrahim, Nooreen 09 Simi Valley 27.89
3 Chamberlain, Riley 10 Simi Valley 28.53
4 Stueckle, Audrey 10 Thousand Oaks 29.34
5 Whitesell, Lucy 09 Calabasas 29.75
5 Goldberg, Julia 09 Calabasas 29.75
Section 2 Wind: 2.6
1 Rodriguez, Brianna 11 Simi Valley 29.03
2 Demetropoulos, Whitney 10 Thousand Oaks 29.54
2 Ibarra, Cynthia 12 Simi Valley 29.54
4 Plyler, Kathryn 11 Simi Valley 29.98
5 Porter, Delaney 10 Thousand Oaks 30.52
6 Housman, Catherine 10 Calabasas 30.78
Section 3 Wind: 2.0
1 Ahl, Megan 11 Simi Valley 28.24
2 Otte, Charlotte 12 Simi Valley 29.58
3 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley 30.27
4 Valdez, Glenn 10 Thousand Oaks 30.70
Section 4 Wind: 2.6
1 Carlson, Tori 10 Simi Valley 29.37
2 Eubanks, Mackenzie 09 Simi Valley 30.77
3 Perry, Ashley 10 Thousand Oaks 31.69
4 Jang, Irene 09 Thousand Oaks 32.20
5 Levine, Sara 11 Thousand Oaks 34.47
Section 5 Wind: 2.9
1 Brantley, Jalyssa 10 Simi Valley 30.02
2 Mastrocinque, Baylee 09 Simi Valley 30.90
Event 138 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.6
1 Vandenberg, Jeremy 11 Thousand Oaks 24.56
2 Aaron, TJ 11 Thousand Oaks 25.34
3 Picariello, Alex 11 Thousand Oaks 25.80
4 Noonan, Richie 10 Thousand Oaks 25.97
5 Hodges, Jacob 11 Thousand Oaks 26.38
6 Peled, Itai 10 Calabasas 26.87
Section 2 Wind: 1.3
1 Arellano, Julian 11 Thousand Oaks 24.88
2 Balam, Joel 12 Thousand Oaks 27.58
3 Puengpanich, Kasidit 11 Thousand Oaks 29.20
Event 139 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.2
1 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 25.52
2 Shelly, Sunita 12 Simi Valley 26.04
3 Woodhouse, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 27.29
4 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas 27.45
5 Foley, Erin 12 Thousand Oaks 27.69
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Holmquist, Heidi 11 Simi Valley 28.02
2 Pearce-Harris, Salina 12 Simi Valley 28.99
3 Fisher, Monica 12 Simi Valley 29.37
Event 140 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 22.76
2 Wright, Dominick 12 Calabasas 22.79
3 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley 23.15
4 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks 23.47
5 Rohlfing, Mason 10 Thousand Oaks 23.77
6 Silva, Ryan 11 Simi Valley 24.20
7 Barry, Alex 09 Calabasas 24.21
8 Freeman, Anthony 11 Calabasas 24.46
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Maranto, Jake 12 Simi Valley 24.17
2 McIntyre, Chase 10 Thousand Oaks 24.32
3 Reyes, Refugio 12 Simi Valley 24.84
4 Ullrich, Vincent 11 Simi Valley 24.85
Event 141 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Anderson, Cole 10 Simi Valley 10:29.86
2 Lepine, Garrett 10 Simi Valley 10:33.08
3 Franke, Andrew 10 Simi Valley 10:36.81
4 Boden, Grant 09 Thousand Oaks 10:53.03
5 Vertelney, Ben 09 Calabasas 11:08.39
6 Hester, Lucas 10 Calabasas 11:12.95
7 Joerger, Brian 09 Thousand Oaks 11:16.99
8 Tipp, Billy 10 Calabasas 11:18.47
9 Miller, Kyle 10 Simi Valley 11:21.10
10 Flynn, Spencer 09 Thousand Oaks 11:21.79
11 Gildea, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks 11:32.95
12 Guardian, Patrick 10 Calabasas 11:53.23
13 Si, Edward 09 Thousand Oaks 12:12.00
14 Lau, Brendon 09 Calabasas 12:24.20
15 Enriquez, Michael 10 Thousand Oaks 12:33.70
16 He, Mitch 09 Thousand Oaks 13:17.06
Event 142 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Utash, Charlotte 10 Simi Valley 12:04.44
2 Besch, Emily 11 Simi Valley 12:15.30
3 Korven, Courtney 11 Simi Valley 12:20.63
4 Tetef, Samantha 09 Simi Valley 12:21.11
5 Kapin, Sierra 11 Simi Valley 12:22.86
6 Sucich, Amber 09 Simi Valley 12:23.01
7 Soliman, Yasmine 09 Simi Valley 12:38.55
8 Gonzalez, Melissa 10 Simi Valley 12:53.16
9 Russett, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks 13:09.82
10 Trejo, Yvette 10 Thousand Oaks 13:29.00
11 Loose, Esther 09 Thousand Oaks 13:29.50
12 De Luca, Madison 09 Thousand Oaks 13:53.17
13 Hann, Jeannette 09 Thousand Oaks 14:04.99
14 Segovia, Rita 12 Thousand Oaks 14:29.67
15 Wilder, Rebecca 11 Calabasas 15:11.60
Event 143 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Germann, Ethan 11 Thousand Oaks 11:00.89
2 Rowland, Ryan 10 Simi Valley 11:06.46
3 Maki, Bryce 11 Thousand Oaks 11:33.72
4 Rahgoshay, Arrad 12 Simi Valley 11:34.11
5 Parker, Austin 11 Calabasas 11:34.32
6 Bacera, Matthew 12 Simi Valley 11:35.37
7 Spellman, Morey 12 Calabasas 12:02.35
8 McMillan, Robert 11 Simi Valley 12:06.62
9 Loo, Kendall 12 Calabasas 12:09.92
10 Buchbinder, Jacob 11 Calabasas 12:20.65
Event 144 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 10:47.55
2 Joerger, Melanie 12 Thousand Oaks 11:18.71
3 Barr, Erika 12 Simi Valley 11:18.76
4 Padberg, Ashton 12 Thousand Oaks 11:33.55
5 Vinas, Rachel 11 Simi Valley 12:03.39
6 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas 12:05.78
7 Padberg, Kalin 12 Thousand Oaks 12:13.49
8 Groenveld, Kori 10 Thousand Oaks 12:17.34
9 Flugum, Aleesha 12 Simi Valley 12:18.89
10 Cross, Megan 12 Simi Valley 12:19.77
11 Johnson, Genevieve 11 Thousand Oaks 12:27.89
12 Vorgitch, Madelyn 10 Simi Valley 12:28.13
13 Navarro, Parker 11 Thousand Oaks 12:37.47
14 Godinez, Gracie 10 Thousand Oaks 13:02.16
Event 145 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moncada, Francisco 12 Simi Valley 9:55.76
2 Borjas, Devin 12 Calabasas 10:01.46
3 Worley, Sam 12 Thousand Oaks 10:07.99
4 Utash, Nikolaus 11 Simi Valley 10:17.80
5 Thomas, Ben 10 Thousand Oaks 10:20.11
6 Rietveld, Byron 11 Simi Valley 10:29.12
7 Enriquez, David 12 Thousand Oaks 10:35.02
8 Spencer, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks 10:50.67
9 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas 10:56.27
10 Nierenberg, Colin 11 Calabasas 11:01.41
11 Clark, John 12 Simi Valley 11:08.39
12 Applegate, Noah 11 Simi Valley 12:48.10
Event 146 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks HS 'A' 4:15.74
Event 147 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Simi Valley HS 'A' 4:28.06
2 Calabasas HS 'A' 5:04.41
Event 148 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks HS 'A' 3:47.98
2 Simi Valley HS 'A' 3:49.06
4 Calabasas HS 'A' 4:22.64
-- Thousand Oaks HS 'B' x4:02.70
Event 149 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Simi Valley HS 'A' 4:02.38
2 Thousand Oaks HS 'A' 4:04.20
Event 150 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks HS 'A' 3:29.46
2 Simi Valley HS 'A' 3:33.07
3 Calabasas HS 'A' 3:44.84
-- Thousand Oaks HS 'C' x3:46.49
Event 201 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1
1 Balam, Rodney 10 Thousand Oaks 16-11.00 NWI
2 Bell, Connor 10 Thousand Oaks 16-07.25 NWI
3 Marsh, Mitchell 10 Thousand Oaks 16-05.25 NWI
4 Woolsey, Matt 10 Simi Valley 16-00.00 NWI
5 Adedigba, Rola 10 Thousand Oaks 15-06.25 NWI
6 Cardoza, Christian 10 Thousand Oaks 14-11.25 NWI
7 Paley, Jacob 10 Thousand Oaks 14-00.75 NWI
8 Kurtzman, Sam 09 Calabasas 14-00.50 NWI
Event 202 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rebuyaco, Arianna 12 Simi Valley 14-08.00 NWI
2 Otte, Charlotte 12 Simi Valley 14-05.75 NWI
3 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 14-04.25 NWI
4 Kovacevich, Megan 11 Thousand Oaks 14-04.00 NWI
5 Wright, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 13-08.75 NWI
6 Dubois, Cassie 11 Thousand Oaks 13-08.25 NWI
7 Ibarra, Cynthia 12 Simi Valley 13-04.50 NWI
8 Taylor, Hannah 11 Thousand Oaks 13-00.50 NWI
9 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley 12-06.25 NWI
10 Rossi, Sarina 12 Calabasas 12-02.50 NWI
11 Villeda, Mirna 10 Thousand Oaks 11-03.50 NWI
12 Jansen, Alexis 10 Thousand Oaks 11-00.25 NWI
13 Garcia, Melissa 10 Simi Valley 10-06.75 NWI
14 Lafayette, Hanna 12 Thousand Oaks 10-00.25 NWI
Event 203 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Delgado, Eric 11 Simi Valley 15-01.25 NWI
2 MacLeod, Noah 10 Calabasas 15-00.25 NWI
3 Aguilar, Elijah 11 Thousand Oaks 14-10.50 NWI
4 Selsted, Thomas 11 Calabasas 14-03.50 NWI
5 Puengpanich, Kasidit 11 Thousand Oaks 14-01.25 NWI
6 Chirigotis, Logan 09 Simi Valley 13-06.25 NWI
7 Hejazi, Yara A 10 Calabasas 12-07.25 NWI
Event 204 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 18-01.00 NWI
2 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 17-01.25 NWI
3 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks 17-00.25 NWI
4 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 16-07.00 NWI
5 Holmquist, Heidi 11 Simi Valley 15-11.50 NWI
6 McElroy, Jessica 11 Thousand Oaks 15-00.50 NWI
7 Latham, Lauren 11 Thousand Oaks 14-07.50 NWI
8 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks 14-06.25 NWI
8 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 14-06.25 NWI
10 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley 14-00.00 NWI
11 Lee, Ann 12 Calabasas 12-11.00 NWI
Event 205 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks 19-08.00 NWI
2 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 19-03.00 NWI
3 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley 18-04.50 NWI
4 Greene, Eric 11 Thousand Oaks 18-01.75 NWI
5 Spencer, Nick 10 Thousand Oaks 17-11.00 NWI
6 Wright, Dominick 12 Calabasas 17-10.25 NWI
7 Buzzelli, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks 17-07.25 NWI
7 Oeffling, Nick 12 Thousand Oaks 17-07.25 NWI
9 Dody, Nic 11 Thousand Oaks 17-05.25 NWI
10 Gaskins, Colin 11 Calabasas 17-01.25 NWI
11 Mould, Carson 11 Thousand Oaks 17-01.00 NWI
12 Shamir, Mor 10 Calabasas 16-09.25 NWI
13 Evans, Austin 10 Thousand Oaks 16-08.25 NWI
14 Quandt, Sean 12 Thousand Oaks 14-09.50 NWI
15 Viray, Alexander 11 Simi Valley 13-09.25 NWI
-- Keil, Griffin 11 Thousand Oaks FOUL
Event 206 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Connor 10 Thousand Oaks 5-00.00
1 Adedigba, Rola 10 Thousand Oaks J5-00.00
Event 207 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Demetropoulos, Whitney 10 Thousand Oaks 4-08.00
2 Chun, Havilah 10 Thousand Oaks 4-06.00
3 Rivalta, Julia 10 Thousand Oaks 4-04.00
Event 208 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aguilar, Elijah 11 Thousand Oaks 5-04.00
2 Riemen, Nick 10 Thousand Oaks 5-02.00
3 Balam, Joel 12 Thousand Oaks 4-08.00
Event 209 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caldwell, Angelyn 12 Thousand Oaks 5-00.00
1 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks J5-00.00
3 Conlan, Meghan 12 Thousand Oaks 4-10.00
4 Paffrath, Leah 12 Simi Valley 4-08.00
4 Latham, Lauren 11 Thousand Oaks 4-08.00
6 Fisher, Monica 12 Simi Valley 4-06.00
7 Bertsch, Morgan 10 Simi Valley 4-04.00
Event 210 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks 6-00.00
2 Quandt, Sean 12 Thousand Oaks 5-10.00
3 Parry, Brandon 12 Simi Valley 5-08.00
4 Keil, Griffin 11 Thousand Oaks J5-06.00
4 Chun, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks 5-06.00
4 Greene, Eric 11 Thousand Oaks J5-06.00
7 Freeman, Anthony 11 Calabasas J5-04.00
7 Dody, Nic 11 Thousand Oaks 5-04.00
9 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley 5-02.00
9 Billing, Alex 09 Simi Valley J5-02.00
9 Ullrich, Vincent 11 Simi Valley J5-02.00
Event 211 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ahn, Phillip 09 Calabasas 35-10.00 NWI
Event 212 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rebuyaco, Arianna 12 Simi Valley 30-03.00 NWI
2 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 29-11.00 NWI
3 Kovacevich, Megan 11 Thousand Oaks 29-08.00 NWI
Event 213 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Puengpanich, Kasidit 11 Thousand Oaks 32-09.25 NWI
2 Chirigotis, Logan 09 Simi Valley 29-10.00 NWI
Event 214 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 39-00.00 NWI
2 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks 35-01.00 NWI
3 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 35-00.50 NWI
4 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley 32-06.50 NWI
5 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 31-10.50 NWI
6 Conlan, Meghan 12 Thousand Oaks 30-01.50 NWI
7 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks 29-04.00 NWI
Event 215 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 39-10.25 NWI
2 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley 39-00.00 NWI
3 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks 38-02.00 NWI
4 Greene, Eric 11 Thousand Oaks 37-02.25 NWI
5 Spencer, Nick 10 Thousand Oaks 36-11.50 NWI
6 Oeffling, Nick 12 Thousand Oaks 36-10.50 NWI
7 Buzzelli, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks 36-01.00 NWI
8 Keil, Griffin 11 Thousand Oaks 36-00.75 NWI
9 Chun, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks 35-09.50 NWI
10 Pratt, Julian 11 Thousand Oaks 35-03.00 NWI
11 Shamir, Mor 10 Calabasas 35-02.00 NWI
12 De La Cena, Kyle 12 Simi Valley 34-05.50 NWI
-- Viray, Alexander 11 Simi Valley FOUL
Event 216 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silecchio, Donald 10 Simi Valley 43-03.25
2 Sookikian, Jordan 10 Thousand Oaks 37-11.25
3 Eicher, Thomas 09 Simi Valley 36-02.50
4 Pineda, Esteban 10 Thousand Oaks 33-02.00
5 Aaron, Brett 09 Thousand Oaks 32-10.50
6 Skidmore, Gunnar 10 Simi Valley 31-05.00
Event 217 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dayao, Melissa 12 Simi Valley 28-01.50
2 Eicher, Kaitlyn 11 Simi Valley 24-09.00
3 Rodriguez, Michelle 10 Simi Valley 24-05.00
4 Allen, Justice 10 Thousand Oaks 23-04.00
5 Massey, Jacqueline 09 Simi Valley 23-03.50
6 Wickman, Kelsey 09 Simi Valley 22-01.50
7 Mc Kee, Hannah 10 Simi Valley 21-05.50
8 Marshall, Katelyn 10 Simi Valley 20-03.50
Event 218 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Tyler 11 Thousand Oaks 36-02.25
2 Shipp, Corey 12 Thousand Oaks 36-01.00
3 Aupperle, Hayden 11 Thousand Oaks 33-03.50
4 Benson, Michael 10 Calabasas 25-04.75
Event 219 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks 35-05.00
2 Franklin, Christine 12 Simi Valley 33-02.00
3 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks 32-11.50
4 Rossi, Alanna 12 Calabasas 31-04.50
5 Caldwell, Angelyn 12 Thousand Oaks 30-01.00
6 Pearce-Harris, Salina 12 Simi Valley 29-08.00
7 Mach, Connie 10 Simi Valley 29-02.75
8 Hatfield, Madison 09 Calabasas 29-01.25
9 Helo, Nadia 10 Simi Valley 27-06.00
10 Fernandez, Marisol 09 Thousand Oaks 26-11.75
11 Apinyavat, Sonya 12 Simi Valley 25-02.25
Event 220 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley 45-01.50
2 Reeder, Brice 12 Thousand Oaks 44-06.00
3 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks 41-08.25
4 Hart, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 39-07.00
5 D Amico, Dominic 12 Thousand Oaks 36-08.00
6 Goldberg, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks 35-09.00
-- Meikle, Logan 11 Simi Valley FOUL
Event 221 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silecchio, Donald 10 Simi Valley 105-11
2 Sookikian, Jordan 10 Thousand Oaks 105-04.50
3 Pineda, Esteban 10 Thousand Oaks 98-02.50
4 Skidmore, Gunnar 10 Simi Valley 86-11.50
5 Eicher, Thomas 09 Simi Valley 81-05.50
6 Aaron, Brett 09 Thousand Oaks 80-11.50
7 Kaplan, Zach 09 Calabasas 60-04
Event 222 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dayao, Melissa 12 Simi Valley 68-05
2 Rodriguez, Michelle 10 Simi Valley 64-07
3 Wickman, Kelsey 09 Simi Valley 64-06.25
4 Allen, Justice 10 Thousand Oaks 64-03.25
5 Massey, Jacqueline 09 Simi Valley 60-02
6 Mc Kee, Hannah 10 Simi Valley 54-04.50
7 Eicher, Kaitlyn 11 Simi Valley 46-03.50
8 Marshall, Katelyn 10 Simi Valley 42-01
Event 223 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aupperle, Hayden 11 Thousand Oaks 95-10
2 Brown, Tyler 11 Thousand Oaks 94-11.50
3 Shipp, Corey 12 Thousand Oaks 90-07.75
Event 224 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks 98-02
2 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 96-07.50
3 Rossi, Alanna 12 Calabasas 89-07
4 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks 89-05
5 Fernandez, Marisol 09 Thousand Oaks 80-02
6 Mach, Connie 10 Simi Valley 78-09
7 Helo, Nadia 10 Simi Valley 77-11
8 Pearce-Harris, Salina 12 Simi Valley 77-08.50
9 Franklin, Christine 12 Simi Valley 77-06.50
10 Hatfield, Madison 09 Calabasas 73-00.50
11 Apinyavat, Sonya 12 Simi Valley 68-04
Event 225 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hart, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 144-00
2 Reyes, Refugio 12 Simi Valley 135-03.50
3 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley 129-10.25
4 Goldberg, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks 108-10
5 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks 99-10
6 Reeder, Brice 12 Thousand Oaks 91-02
7 D Amico, Dominic 12 Thousand Oaks 90-00
-- Meikle, Logan 11 Simi Valley FOUL
Event 226 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poole, Sean 09 Calabasas 9-06.00
2 Sperry, Robert 10 Simi Valley J9-00.00
2 McKay, Bennett 09 Thousand Oaks J9-00.00
2 Rosellini, Donovan 10 Simi Valley 9-00.00
5 Holmquist, Justin 09 Simi Valley 8-06.00
6 Berlin, Anthony 10 Simi Valley 8-00.00
6 Kurtzman, Sam 09 Calabasas J8-00.00
8 Cameron, Gordon 10 Thousand Oaks 7-06.00
9 Kaplan, Zach 09 Calabasas 7-00.00
-- Rothschild, Jacob 09 Thousand Oaks NH
Event 227 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Jessica 09 Simi Valley J7-06.00
1 Adedigba, Nola 11 Thousand Oaks 7-06.00
3 Pearson, Darby 09 Thousand Oaks 7-00.00
3 Fabian, Jenna 11 Thousand Oaks J7-00.00
3 Micovic, Daria 10 Thousand Oaks 7-00.00
-- Rodnunsky, Hannah 09 Simi Valley NH
Event 228 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riemen, Nick 10 Thousand Oaks 10-00.00
2 Kass, Cooper 11 Thousand Oaks 9-06.00
3 Sturgeon, Bradley 12 Thousand Oaks 9-00.00
4 Tachell, Ian 11 Thousand Oaks 8-06.00
Event 229 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pearson, Dana 12 Thousand Oaks 10-00.00
2 Caldwell, Angelyn 12 Thousand Oaks 9-00.00
3 Benson, Sima 10 Thousand Oaks 8-06.00
4 Mc Cormack, Kerry 12 Simi Valley J8-00.00
4 Smith, Christine 11 Thousand Oaks 8-00.00
4 Yip, Megan 11 Simi Valley 8-00.00
-- Kramer, Casey 09 Simi Valley NH
Event 230 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley 12-00.00
1 Keil, Griffin 11 Thousand Oaks J12-00.00
3 Evans, Austin 10 Thousand Oaks 11-06.00
4 Chun, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks 11-00.00
4 Cobey, Nick 11 Simi Valley J11-00.00
6 Dody, Nic 11 Thousand Oaks 10-00.00
-- Shamir, Mor 10 Calabasas NH
-- Nguyen, Brandon 11 Simi Valley NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·42841 views
|