RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TOHS Track and Field
TOHS Lancers
2323 N. Moorpark Road, Thousand Oaks, California, 91360, United States
Report
Block
74 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Coaches
Boosters
Archives
Records
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (3 articles)
2009 - (29 articles)
2010 - (53 articles)
2011 - (50 articles)
2012 - (70 articles)
2013 - (41 articles)
2014 - (44 articles)
2015 - (41 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (24 articles)
2018 - (14 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
44
)
Results
(
0
)
All (
44
)
2014 Results - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
May 25th 2014, 12:17am
2014 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
May 24th 2014, 3:15pm
2014 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section
May 17th 2014, 8:46pm
The Road to the 2014 California CIF Outdoor State Championships
May 17th 2014, 8:36pm
2014 Performance Lists - CIF-SS TF Prelims - Division 2
May 11th 2014, 6:53pm
2014 Results - Marmonte League Prelims
May 10th 2014, 3:50am
«
2
»
Search
2014 Results - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
May 25th 2014, 12:17am
Comments
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
- May 30, 2014
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adolfo Camarillo
Agoura
Alemany
Aliso Niguel
Arcadia
Arroyo Grande
Ayala
Baldwin Park
Beaumont
Big Bear
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena
Burbank
Burroughs (Burbank)
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Capistrano Valley
Carter
Centennial (Compton)
Chaminade
Chaparral
Chino
Chino Hills
Claremont
Colony
Corona
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Crescenta Valley
Crespi
Culver City
Cypress
Damien
Dana Hills
Dos Pueblos
Downey
E. Roosevelt
Eastside (9)
Edison (HB)
El Modena
El Toro
Elsinore
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Flintridge Prep
Golden Valley
Granite Hills
Great Oak
Harvard-Westlake
Heritage
Highland
Huntington Beach
J. Serra
John W. North
Jurupa Hills
La Quinta (La Quinta)
La Sierra
Lakewood
Lompoc
Los Alamitos
Los Osos
Loyola
Malibu
Marlborough
Martin Luther King
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Mayfair
Millikan
Mira Costa
Mission Viejo
Monrovia
Morro Bay
Muir
Murrieta Valley
Newbury Park
Nipomo
North Torrance
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Hills
Oak Park
Oaks Christian
Orange Lutheran
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palos Verdes
Paramount
Peninsula
Pioneer Valley
Poly (Long Beach)
Quartz Hill
Rancho Verde
Redlands
Redondo Union
Rio Mesa
Sage Hill
San Clemente
San Gorgonio
San Luis Obispo
Santa Margarita
Santa Monica
Saugus
Segerstrom
Serra (SS)
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Simi Valley
South Pasadena
South Torrance
St. John Bosco
St. Mary's Academy
St. Mary’s Academy
Summit
Tesoro
Thousand Oaks TF
Trabuco Hills TF
Upland
Valencia (Placentia)
Valencia (Valencia)
Ventura
Villa Park
Vista Del Lago
Vista Murrieta
Walnut
Warren
West Ranch
West Valley
Westlake
Wilson (Long Beach)
Woodbridge
Yucca Valley
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Godin, Curtis
12
Mater Dei High S
10.55
-1.9
1
2
Davis, Dominic
11
Alemany
10.65
-1.9
1
3
Espinoza, Marcel
10
Santa Monica
10.79
-1.9
1
4
Bell, Quinton
12
Costa Mesa
10.87
-1.9
1
5
McGrew, Sean
10
St. John Bosco
10.89
-1.9
1
6
Gillespie, Cravon
12
Monrovia
10.93
-1.9
1
7
Reid, Trevor
10
Notre Dame (SO)
11.09
-1.9
1
8
Obed, Ahmed
12
Adolfo Camarillo
11.13
-1.9
1
--
Alloway, Damion
10
Summit
DQ
-1.9
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Michael
10
Vista Murrieta
20.82
+1.3
1
2
Godin, Curtis
12
Mater Dei High S
20.85
+1.3
1
3
Brock, TJ
10
Chaminade
21.29
+1.3
1
4
Obed, Ahmed
12
Adolfo Camarillo
21.35
+1.3
1
5
Warner, Gabe
11
Woodbridge
21.51
+1.3
1
6
Marshall, Damion
11
Great Oak
21.60
+1.3
1
7
Pettis, Dante
12
J. Serra
21.63
+1.3
1
8
Bell, Quinton
12
Costa Mesa
21.81
+1.3
1
9
Smith, Thaddeus
11
Damien
21.94
+1.3
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Michael
10
Vista Murrieta
47.01
1
2
Harris, Mary'ea
11
Poly (Long Beach
47.11
1
3
Briggs, kemonie
12
Wilson (Long Bea
47.24
1
4
Hurst, Matt
12
Corona del Mar
47.79
1
5
Finch, Ryan
11
Westlake
47.86
1
6
Marshall, Damion
11
Great Oak
48.05
1
7
Warner, Gabe
11
Woodbridge
48.06
1
8
Magana, Mario
11
Summit
48.53
1
9
Hall, Ronny
12
Serra (SS)
48.60
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manahan, David
12
Harvard-Westlake
1:52.96
1
2
Bias, Jeremiah
11
Vista Del Lago
1:53.28
1
3
Newton, Ellis
12
Mayfair
1:53.81
1
4
Smythe, Eamon
12
Edison (HB)
1:54.46
1
5
Wells, Nicolas
12
Redondo Union
1:54.60
1
6
Rodriguez, Sergio
11
Redondo Union
1:54.77
1
7
Davies, John
12
Loyola
1:55.36
1
8
Cortes, Issac
10
Great Oak
1:55.81
1
9
Kossick, Cooper
11
Edison (HB)
1:56.08
1
10
Beckum., Dillon
9
Bonita
1:56.20
1
11
BAZARGAN, SAHM
12
Oak Park
1:56.35
1
12
Heib, Thomas
10
Los Alamitos
1:58.83
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gidabuday, Sydney
12
El Modena
4:09.54
1
2
Newton, Ellis
12
Mayfair
4:10.56
1
3
Tamagno, Austin
10
Brea Olinda
4:10.65
1
4
Corcoran, Garrett
12
Villa Park
4:11.42
1
5
Herold, Dustin
12
Redondo Union
4:11.79
1
6
Irish, Miles
12
Palos Verdes
4:12.70
1
7
Gleason, George
11
Huntington Beach
4:12.87
1
8
Koryta, Brennon
12
Brea Olinda
4:13.14
1
9
Rocha, Phillip
10
Arcadia
4:13.93
1
10
Ogden, Jake
10
Dana Hills
4:15.31
1
11
Ernst, William
11
San Luis Obispo
4:15.74
1
12
McANDREWS, John
12
Loyola
4:16.04
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Caleb
11
Big Bear
8:59.17
1
2
Tamagno, Austin
10
Brea Olinda
8:59.33
1
3
Zabilski, Brian
11
Saugus
8:59.98
1
4
Corcoran, Garrett
12
Villa Park
9:00.20
1
5
Teran, Michael
12
Jurupa Hills
9:00.52
1
6
Keith, Spencer
12
Corona del Mar
9:02.88
1
7
Ogden, Jake
10
Dana Hills
9:03.77
1
8
Celestin, Casey
12
Palos Verdes
9:04.04
1
9
Barragan, Andres
11
Warren
9:08.67
1
10
Gonzalez, Benjamin
11
Warren
9:12.74
1
11
Doan, Nicholas
11
Great Oak
9:19.57
1
--
Gonzalez, Gustavo
12
St. John Bosco
DQ
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Viltz, Misana
12
Millikan
13.80
+1.3
1
2
Manuel, Bayron
12
Wilson (Long Bea
14.06
+1.3
1
3
Guzman-Sanchez, Mason
12
Alemany
14.15
+1.3
1
4
Jordan, Jamire
12
Highland
14.15
+1.3
1
5
Ward, Juan
12
Poly (Long Beach
14.16
+1.3
1
6
Atkins, Torrey
11
Heritage
14.18
+1.3
1
7
Billing, Alex
11
Simi Valley
14.30
+1.3
1
8
Anderson, Joseph
9
Upland
14.31
+1.3
1
9
Rios, Tyler
12
Los Alamitos
14.59
+1.3
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tinsley, Austin
12
Santa Margarita
37.25
1
2
Courbis, Diego
12
Mission Viejo
37.60
1
3
Shelley, Howard
12
Eastside (9)
37.89
1
4
Rios, Tyler
12
Los Alamitos
38.07
1
5
Ward, Juan
12
Poly (Long Beach
38.39
1
6
Beynon, AJ
11
Edison (HB)
38.54
1
7
Pompa, Elvis
12
Corona
38.59
1
8
Lasley, Jordan
12
Serra (SS)
38.93
1
--
Rasheed-Mills, Tahir
12
San Gorgonio
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Great Oak
41.13
1
2
Relay Team
Highland
41.72
1
3
Relay Team
Chaminade
41.75
1
4
Relay Team
Monrovia
41.78
1
5
Relay Team
Mater Dei High S
41.79
1
6
Relay Team
Alemany
42.03
1
7
Relay Team
Carter
42.03
1
8
Relay Team
Notre Dame (SO)
42.19
1
9
Relay Team
Woodbridge
42.23
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
3:14.79
1
2
Relay Team
Westlake
3:16.72
1
3
Relay Team
Wilson (Long Bea
3:16.97
1
4
Relay Team
Chino Hills
3:16.98
1
5
Relay Team
Woodbridge
3:17.75
1
6
Relay Team
Notre Dame (SO)
3:18.23
1
7
Relay Team
Rio Mesa
3:18.57
1
8
Relay Team
Serra (SS)
3:19.17
1
9
Relay Team
Great Oak
3:24.87
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Katnik, Matt
11
St. John Bosco
64-10.75
(19.78m)
1
2
Truong, William
12
Esperanza
61-04.75
(18.71m)
1
3
Bultman, Nathan
11
West Ranch
61-03.75
(18.69m)
1
4
Benoit, Kelsey
12
San Clemente
60-09.25
(18.52m)
1
5
Gorwin, Trevor
12
Yucca Valley
59-08.00
(18.19m)
1
6
McMorris, Malik
11
Mater Dei High S
58-07.00
(17.86m)
1
7
Charles, Mitchel
12
Peninsula
57-03.50
(17.46m)
1
8
Lucas, DaWaun
12
Lakewood
56-06.75
(17.24m)
1
9
Franklin, Jeremy
12
Serra (SS)
56-06.25
(17.23m)
1
10
Osborn, Bronson
9
Esperanza
55-05.00
(16.89m)
1
11
Sota, Michael
12
Valencia (Placen
54-03.50
(16.55m)
1
12
Gonzales, Patrick
10
Sierra Canyon
53-07.00
(16.33m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McMorris, Malik
11
Mater Dei High S
192-11
(58.80m)
1
2
Fenton, Rocky
12
San Clemente
181-11
(55.45m)
1
3
Merkley, Tyler
11
Los Osos
176-02
(53.70m)
1
4
Bacon, Troy
12
Oak Hills
174-11
(53.31m)
1
5
Franklin, Jeremy
12
Serra (SS)
172-00
(52.43m)
1
6
Wattenberg, Luke
10
J. Serra
168-07
(51.38m)
1
7
Toalepai, Jeneum
12
Paramount
167-11
(51.18m)
1
8
Valenzuela, Omar
11
La Quinta (La Qu
166-00
(50.60m)
1
9
Springer, Jared
12
Nipomo
163-07
(49.86m)
1
10
Bornstein, Zack
12
Oaks Christian
161-11
(49.35m)
1
11
Benoit, Kelsey
12
San Clemente
160-04
(48.87m)
1
12
Charles, Mitchel
12
Peninsula
119-10
(36.53m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
moore, eric
12
Carter
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
2
Calhoun, Vincent
12
Poly (Long Beach
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
3
Bland, Mitchell
12
Tesoro
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
4
Hawkins, Myles
12
Orange Lutheran
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
5
Molster, Brett
12
Canyon (Canyon C
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
6
Beynon, AJ
11
Edison (HB)
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
7
Pounds, Quinten
11
Cypress
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
8
McCord, CJ
11
Sage Hill
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
9
Fausset, Bryce
10
Ventura
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
10
McDerrmott, Jahvad
12
Redlands
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
11
Butterbredt, Michael
12
Sherman Indian
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
12
Howard, LaBrice
11
Poly (Long Beach
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
13
Dionisio, Brent
12
Pioneer Valley
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
14
Wilde, Alex
12
Corona del Mar
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
14
Kist, Hunter
12
Edison (HB)
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
16
Williams, Nathaniel
12
Chaparral
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
--
Hartman, Dallas
12
Mission Viejo
NH
(--)
1
--
Sears, Earnest
9
Alemany
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vann, Gregory
11
Rio Mesa
24-00.50
(7.33m)
+1.2
1
2
Pettis, Dante
12
J. Serra
23-08.00
(7.21m)
+0.0
1
3
Warren, Justin
12
Adolfo Camarillo
22-10.00
(6.96m)
+1.3
1
4
Jordan, Jamire
12
Highland
22-04.00
(6.81m)
+1.7
1
5
Beacham, Kevin
12
Culver City
22-03.75
(6.80m)
+1.6
1
6
III, Lee Mitchell
12
Tesoro
22-03.25
(6.79m)
+0.0
1
7
Nesbit, Arik
12
San Clemente
22-03.25
(6.79m)
+0.0
1
8
Harris, Jeremiah
11
Orange Lutheran
22-02.50
(6.77m)
+0.0
1
9
Bernard, Indrees
12
Agoura
21-10.25
(6.66m)
+2.1
1
10
Courbis, Diego
12
Mission Viejo
21-06.25
(6.56m)
+3.5
1
11
Fisher, Nick
11
Great Oak
21-01.50
(6.44m)
+1.7
1
12
Chukwumezie, Ekene
11
Downey
21-00.25
(6.41m)
+2.7
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alumbres, CJ
11
Vista Murrieta
49-07.50
(15.13m)
nwi
1
2
Hawkins, Myles
12
Orange Lutheran
47-09.00
(14.55m)
nwi
1
3
Washington, Nate
12
Crespi
47-00.50
(14.34m)
nwi
1
4
Bland, Mitchell
12
Tesoro
46-09.00
(14.25m)
nwi
1
5
Nesbit, Arik
12
San Clemente
46-08.50
(14.24m)
nwi
1
6
Bernard, Indrees
12
Agoura
46-07.75
(14.22m)
nwi
1
7
Walton, AJ
12
Oak Hills
46-00.50
(14.03m)
nwi
1
8
Young, Jonnie
11
Rancho Verde
45-03.00
(13.79m)
nwi
1
9
Smith, Genesis
12
Granite Hills
45-00.00
(13.72m)
nwi
1
10
Ray, Devin
12
West Valley
44-02.75
(13.48m)
nwi
1
11
Hill, Jedaki
12
Chaparral
42-05.50
(12.94m)
nwi
1
12
Fisher, Nick
11
Great Oak
41-08.50
(12.71m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
David, Jake
12
Ventura
16-02.00
(4.93m)
1
10
2
Colella, Luigi
12
Thousand Oaks TF
16-02.00
(4.93m)
1
8
3
Johansson, Carl
12
Orange Lutheran
15-08.00
(4.78m)
1
6
4
Weiss, Barrett
11
Flintridge Prep
15-02.00
(4.62m)
1
4
5
Bean, David
12
Orange Lutheran
15-02.00
(4.62m)
1
2
6
Weiss, Gareth
11
Flintridge Prep
15-02.00
(4.62m)
1
0.50
6
Newman, Luke
11
Trabuco Hills TF
15-02.00
(4.62m)
1
0.50
8
Schwartz, Matt
12
Burroughs (Burba
15-02.00
(4.62m)
1
10
Lottig, Andrew
12
Great Oak
14-08.00
(4.47m)
1
10
Lopez, Luciano
11
Loyola
14-08.00
(4.47m)
1
12
Doerr, Christopher
10
Trabuco Hills TF
14-08.00
(4.47m)
1
9
Turner, Riley
12
Mater Dei High S
14-08.00
(4.47m)
1
13
Curry, Parker
12
Santa Margarita
14-02.00
(4.32m)
1
14
BRICENO, LUIS
12
Downey
14-02.00
(4.32m)
1
--
Nord, Tommy
12
Mater Dei High S
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Arianna
12
Poly (Long Beach
11.49
+0.9
1
2
Lewis, Jade
12
Poly (Long Beach
11.75
+0.9
1
3
Asemota, Donatella
12
Notre Dame (SO)
11.77
+0.9
1
4
Reed, Jasmin
9
Serra (SS)
11.92
+0.9
1
5
Peterson, Sierra
12
St. Mary’s Aca
11.93
+0.9
1
6
Chambers, Ashleigh
12
Wilson (Long Bea
11.97
+0.9
1
7
Norman, Michelle
12
Vista Murrieta
11.99
+0.9
1
8
Moore, Schuyler
11
Oaks Christian
11.99
+0.9
1
9
Francis, Zaria
10
Adolfo Camarillo
12.02
+0.9
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Arianna
12
Poly (Long Beach
23.62
-1.5
1
2
Lewis, Jade
12
Poly (Long Beach
24.15
-1.5
1
3
Reed, Jasmin
9
Serra (SS)
24.24
-1.5
1
4
Peterson, Sierra
12
St. Mary’s Aca
24.29
-1.5
1
5
Asemota, Donatella
12
Notre Dame (SO)
24.33
-1.5
1
6
Moore, Schuyler
11
Oaks Christian
24.38
-1.5
1
7
Francis, Zaria
10
Adolfo Camarillo
24.44
-1.5
1
8
Johnson, Sarah
11
Oaks Christian
24.63
-1.5
1
9
Buren, Amanda Van
10
Vista Murrieta
24.63
-1.5
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Kaelin
9
Poly (Long Beach
53.39
1
2
Johnson, Sarah
11
Oaks Christian
54.46
1
3
Wright, Autumn
9
Poly (Long Beach
54.94
1
4
Onnekikami, Tunika
10
Peninsula
54.96
1
5
flanagan, shamaya
10
Quartz Hill
55.20
1
6
Harris, Hollie
12
Poly (Long Beach
55.41
1
7
Gillian, Kennedy
10
Mission Viejo
55.53
1
8
Buchanan, Simone
12
E. Roosevelt
56.34
1
9
Adolphus, Mikaela
11
Upland
56.48
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hiehle, Anevay
11
Redondo Union
2:09.19
1
2
Rambo, Ashlyn
12
Mater Dei High S
2:10.07
1
3
Gore, Amber
11
Redondo Union
2:11.09
1
4
Hill, Jacquelyn
9
Etiwanda
2:11.51
1
5
Arco, Taylor
10
Mission Viejo
2:11.61
1
6
Durgy, Cassie
10
Huntington Beach
2:11.89
1
7
Boos, Annie
9
Claremont
2:12.14
1
8
Garza, Susie
12
Baldwin Park
2:12.98
1
9
Melnyk, Megan
11
Crescenta Valley
2:13.62
1
10
Crowley, Claire
11
Redlands
2:15.65
1
11
Herberg, Natalie
12
Capistrano Valle
2:16.79
1
12
GRIMES, KAILIE
10
Beaumont
2:20.53
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dorris, Haley
12
Great Oak
4:44.60
1
2
Collins, Destiny
10
Great Oak
4:45.26
1
3
Gehrich, Amanda
10
Tesoro
4:46.53
1
4
Helbig, Ashley
12
Great Oak
4:48.25
1
5
Huebner, Megan
12
La Quinta (La Qu
4:48.83
1
6
Yamane, Veronica
12
Arcadia
4:54.13
1
7
Sienski, Julia
11
Edison (HB)
4:55.97
1
8
Fernandez, Candela
10
Burbank
4:56.50
1
9
Ortega, Stephanie
10
Segerstrom
4:57.64
1
10
TULLAI, SYDNEY
10
Ayala
4:58.12
1
11
GRIMES, KAILIE
10
Beaumont
5:00.54
1
12
Hill, Talley
9
Arroyo Grande
5:00.56
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knights, Bethan
12
Northwood
9:54.89
1
2
Collins, Destiny
10
Great Oak
10:14.33
1
3
Zerrenner, Addi
12
Dos Pueblos
10:15.50
1
4
Dorris, Haley
12
Great Oak
10:17.63
1
5
Coscia, Kimberly
11
South Torrance
10:18.57
1
6
Beneduce, Emily
9
Oak Park
10:30.29
1
7
Pietrzyk, Caroline
11
Malibu
10:30.52
1
8
Eisele, Melissa
12
San Clemente
10:33.08
1
9
Rodriguez, Natalie
12
Canyon (Canyon C
10:42.38
1
10
Herrmann, Sabrina
11
Trabuco Hills TF
10:42.50
1
11
Yamane, Veronica
12
Arcadia
11:02.81
1
12
Thomas, Lizzy
12
Harvard-Westlake
11:11.71
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jaela
11
E. Roosevelt
14.02
-0.9
1
2
Graham, Jasmyne
11
E. Roosevelt
14.03
-0.9
1
3
Radan, Emma
12
Mater Dei High S
14.27
-0.9
1
4
Paul, Jeanette
10
Serra (SS)
14.34
-0.9
1
5
Mosley, Sydney
11
Monrovia
14.37
-0.9
1
6
Payne, Kymber
12
Poly (Long Beach
14.39
-0.9
1
7
Crear, Ebony
12
Poly (Long Beach
14.39
-0.9
1
8
Harbin, Skylin
12
Alemany
14.59
-0.9
1
9
McDonald, Elijah
12
Wilson (Long Bea
14.72
-0.9
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Payne, Kymber
12
Poly (Long Beach
41.35
1
2
Paul, Jeanette
10
Serra (SS)
41.54
1
3
Harbin, Skylin
12
Alemany
41.79
1
4
Marong, Angela
10
Poly (Long Beach
42.19
1
5
Webster, Juanita
11
Redlands
42.87
1
6
Radan, Emma
12
Mater Dei High S
43.00
1
7
Robinson, Shante
9
Mira Costa
43.32
1
8
Walker, Jaylah
10
La Sierra
43.67
1
9
Hale, Aliyah
11
St. Mary’s Aca
43.99
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
45.25
1
2
Relay Team
Vista Murrieta
46.31
1
3
Relay Team
Serra (SS)
46.60
1
4
Relay Team
E. Roosevelt
46.72
1
5
Relay Team
St. Mary's Acade
46.95
1
6
Relay Team
Walnut
47.01
1
7
Relay Team
Oaks Christian
47.05
1
8
Relay Team
Harvard-Westlake
47.32
1
9
Relay Team
Monrovia
47.55
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
3:41.31
1
2
Relay Team
Oaks Christian
3:47.97
1
3
Relay Team
Mater Dei High S
3:48.60
1
4
Relay Team
Redondo Union
3:49.03
1
5
Relay Team
Dana Hills
3:49.80
1
6
Relay Team
Serra (SS)
3:50.26
1
7
Relay Team
St. Mary's Acade
3:50.42
1
8
Relay Team
Arcadia
3:51.50
1
9
Relay Team
Mission Viejo
3:54.94
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scarvalis, Stamatia
12
Dos Pueblos
52-09.50
(16.09m)
1
2
Howard, Mackenna
12
Los Alamitos
50-02.50
(15.30m)
1
3
Iwuchukwu, Ginika
12
Notre Dame (SO)
47-01.00
(14.35m)
1
4
Gilmore, Tiffany
12
Centennial (Comp
43-07.25
(13.29m)
1
5
Lopez, Elena
12
Elsinore
43-02.25
(13.16m)
1
6
Parker, Destiny
12
Summit
42-07.50
(12.99m)
1
7
Adams, Tierra
12
Muir
42-01.75
(12.85m)
1
8
Tesimale, Sienna
11
Colony
41-11.25
(12.78m)
1
9
Mader, Kendall
11
Newbury Park
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
10
Henkel, Samantha
10
Arroyo Grande
39-06.50
(12.05m)
1
11
Harris, Nikaela
11
Golden Valley
39-06.25
(12.05m)
1
12
Plummer, Kathryn
10
Aliso Niguel
39-05.50
(12.03m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scarvelis, Stamatia
12
Dos Pueblos
154-09
(47.17m)
1
2
Mader, Kendall
11
Newbury Park
147-10
(45.06m)
1
3
Howard, Mackenna
12
Los Alamitos
147-01
(44.83m)
1
4
Coubal, Alexa
11
Thousand Oaks TF
141-07
(43.15m)
1
5
Hopkins, Kayla
12
Rancho Verde
136-10
(41.71m)
1
6
Gonzalez, Angel
12
Downey
136-03
(41.53m)
1
7
Torres, Yazmin
12
Vista Murrieta
135-03
(41.22m)
1
8
Brown, Chrisshnay
11
Lompoc
134-05
(40.97m)
1
9
Lopez, Elena
12
Elsinore
128-07
(39.19m)
1
10
Meager, Hannah
12
El Toro
122-05
(37.31m)
1
11
Gilmore, Tiffany
12
Centennial (Comp
100-08
(30.68m)
1
--
Hawkins, Samiyah
12
Golden Valley
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beattie, Erinn
11
Buena
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
2
Davis, Kaelin
12
Wilson (Long Bea
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Miller, Savannah
12
Redlands
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Daniel, Skyler
11
Upland
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Dominguez-Fields, Candac
12
Ventura
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
5
Palka, Cassidy
9
Oaks Christian
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
5
Hardy, Asha
12
Corona del Mar
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
5
Florent, Alexandria
11
Harvard-Westlake
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
5
McVickar, Tammy
11
Peninsula
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
9
Saline, Taylor
12
Orange Lutheran
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
11
Edwards, Alisha
10
Redlands
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
12
PALMER, BRIA
11
John W. North
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corrin, Courtney
10
Harvard-Westlake
19-06.00
(5.94m)
+0.0
1
2
Jones, Margaux
11
Redlands
19-06.00
(5.94m)
-4.6
1
3
Norman, Michelle
12
Vista Murrieta
19-01.25
(5.82m)
+0.3
1
4
Davis, Tara
9
Agoura
18-11.00
(5.77m)
-0.2
1
5
Graham, Jasmyne
11
E. Roosevelt
18-07.00
(5.66m)
+0.0
1
6
Richards, Madisen
12
Simi Valley
18-05.50
(5.63m)
-2.2
1
7
Williams, Jaela
11
E. Roosevelt
18-05.25
(5.62m)
+0.0
1
8
Longmire, Destiny
10
Rancho Verde
18-04.25
(5.59m)
-1.1
1
9
Jackmon, Jazmin
11
South Pasadena
18-00.50
(5.50m)
-0.3
1
10
Burleson, Lovie
11
Vista Murrieta
17-11.50
(5.47m)
+0.6
1
11
Smith, Zhane
9
Poly (Long Beach
17-05.75
(5.33m)
+0.0
1
12
Portis, Allie
11
Great Oak
17-05.00
(5.31m)
-0.4
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bass, Jasmine
12
North Torrance
39-01.00
(11.91m)
+0.1
1
2
Agege, Efe
12
Harvard-Westlake
39-00.00
(11.89m)
+0.0
1
3
Webster, Juanita
11
Redlands
38-06.00
(11.73m)
+0.0
1
3
Norman, Michelle
12
Vista Murrieta
38-06.00
(11.73m)
-1.1
1
5
Stevenson, Ciynamon
10
Great Oak
38-03.00
(11.66m)
+0.2
1
6
Davis, Tara
9
Agoura
37-10.25
(11.54m)
-2.0
1
7
Pressl, Lucie
10
Oaks Christian
37-07.75
(11.47m)
+0.0
1
8
Cotociu, Elizabeth
12
Pacifica (Garden
37-05.75
(11.42m)
-1.6
1
9
Burleson, Lovie
11
Vista Murrieta
37-04.75
(11.40m)
+0.0
1
10
Dunson, Chantel
12
Lompoc
37-04.50
(11.39m)
+0.0
1
11
Gaston, Onyx
11
Poly (Long Beach
36-03.00
(11.05m)
+0.7
1
12
Brooks, Elliott
10
Marlborough
35-07.25
(10.85m)
+0.0
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crockem, Marguerite
11
Chino
11-07.00
(3.53m)
1
2
Chang, Hannah
11
Martin Luther Ki
11-07.00
(3.53m)
1
3
Stetson, Devin
12
Corona
11-07.00
(3.53m)
1
3
Abalos, Jessica
12
Murrieta Valley
11-07.00
(3.53m)
1
5
Caskey, McKenna
9
Mater Dei High S
11-07.00
(3.53m)
1
6
Heri, Kaitlin
9
Redondo Union
11-07.00
(3.53m)
1
10
Barnes, Kelsey
12
Vista Murrieta
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
7
kao, Claire
10
Dana Hills
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
8
Pica, Briana
12
Valencia (Valenc
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
8
Emrick, Sierra
11
Morro Bay
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
11
Curran, Sara
12
Redondo Union
10-07.00
(3.23m)
1
12
Thomas, Kate
9
Santa Margarita
10-07.00
(3.23m)
1
13
Henderson, Brittany
12
Mission Viejo
10-07.00
(3.23m)
1
--
Merritt, Kaitlyn
11
Santa Margarita
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif-masters
#southern-section
#southern-section-masters
More news
CIF-SS Masters Qualifiers 2014
2014 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
397 shares:
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TOHS Track and Field
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2021
2
2020
2
2019
39
2018
29
14
23
2017
24
183
2016
3
3
32
2015
63
41
564
2014
50
44
752
2013
56
41
924
2012
106
70
1914
2011
194
50
577
3
2010
29
53
261
2009
12
29
134
2008
1
3
1995
1
1989
1
1986
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-masters
#southern-section
#southern-section-masters
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!