|
Our Media/Results from Calabasas and Royal at Thousand Oaks
Meet starts at 3 p.m. Our Results
2014 Results - Calabasas and Royal at Thousand OaksPublished by chadscott on Apr 11th 2014, 4:08am
Licensed to Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2014 09:01 PM
140410- TF LM4- CALB and ROYL at THOA - 4/10/2014
Thousand Oaks HS
Results
Event 101 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Calabasas 'A' 46.48
1) In, Jae Won FR 2) Bouchereau, Gaston SO
3) Hillman, Erik S SO 4) Wang, Harrison FR
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 44.22 47.17
1) Brown, Eric 10 2) Moxley, Zachary D 9
3) Gonzalez, jonathan N 10 4) Powers, Andrew J 10
3 Thousand Oaks 'B' 44.52 x47.29
1) Shafer, Drake N 10 2) Bronte, Aaron L 10
3) Stuver, Ryan P 10 4) Scarangello, Nicolas G 10
4 Royal 'A' 45.09 48.51
1) Leos, Cristan SO 2) Gutierrez, Gerardo FR
3) Vincioni, Andrew SO 4) Vecchi, Gavin FR
-- Thousand Oaks 'C' DNS
Event 102 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 51.96 53.79
1) Lewis, Talia S 9 2) Buenrostro, Jewel 9
3) Medley, Allison J 9 4) Mellor, Emily M 10
2 Thousand Oaks 'B' x55.84
1) Jang, Yoojin 11 2) Lytle, Jane E 9
3) Akahoshi, Brianne N 10 4) Pressler, Makayla Lynn 11
-- Calabasas 'A' DQ
1) Liew, Nicole S SR 2) McDaniel, Dominique JR
3) Bautista, Jasmine SO 4) Andrews, Anya FR
Event 103 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 45.24 46.96
1) Chikukwa, Kuuimbanashe E 11 2) Cervelli, Alexander W 11
3) Block, Preston A 11 4) Atkinson, Trenton 11
2 Calabasas 'A' 48.19
1) Bouchereau, Andreas SR 2) Ahn, Phillip S JR
3) Gibson, Skyler JR 4) Durden, JD D JR
3 Thousand Oaks 'B' x51.73
1) Haver, Kelly W 11 2) Tomlinson, Nikos K 11
3) Akahoshi, Colin 12 4) Balam, Rodney A 12
-- Calabasas 'B' DNS
1) Green, Maxwell J JR 2) Bergman, Alex JR
3) Noury, Nigel SR 4) Golshani, Amir JR
Event 104 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 51.96 50.39
1) Kodera, Erika C 12 2) Boger, Francesca E 10
3) Cordoba, Ana F 10 4) Schentrup, Teigan R 12
2 Royal 'A' 53.02 53.08
1) Gordon, Mackenzie SO 2) Ramirez, Amanda JR
3) Quijano, Ivana SO 4) Grasso, Nicholette SR
Event 105 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 45.24 43.88
1) Guzman, Matthew J 11 2) Riemen, Nicholas D 12
3) Quintanar, Tristan 11 4) Hernandez, Stephen J 11
2 Royal 'A' 45.09 45.39
1) Siverson, Isaiah SO 2) McGinty, Johnny SO
3) Pench, Ryan SO 4) Lopez, Nathan SR
3 Royal 'B' x47.00
1) De Phillips, Christopher SR 2) Kniseley, Auston SR
3) Collins, Logan SR 4) Chapman, Nicholas SR
Event 106 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Jack S FR Calabasas 4:50.85 4:52.41
2 Stevens, Timothy P 10 Thousand Oaks 4:59.50 4:55.72
3 Levin, Spencer N FR Calabasas 5:00.17 4:59.70
4 Elrom, Tom SO Calabasas 5:12.15 5:10.70
5 Schmider, Brian SO Royal 5:12.68 5:10.75
6 Schoenneman, Jake 9 Thousand Oaks 5:10.75 5:14.07
7 Henderson, Bryce SO Royal 5:12.77 5:17.36
8 Mannen, Quinn J 10 Thousand Oaks 5:06.53 5:17.37
9 Peebles, Connor SO Royal 5:15.43 5:17.97
10 Brutchin-Roose, James 10 Thousand Oaks 5:23.49 5:22.28
11 Culhane, John M 10 Thousand Oaks 5:23.97 5:24.46
12 Mendoza, Daniel T 9 Thousand Oaks 5:18.95 5:25.96
13 Tran, Kevin FR Royal 5:23.57 5:27.41
14 Langford, Tyler SO Royal 5:21.54 5:29.33
15 Gaskins, Sean M FR Calabasas 5:33.53 5:30.86
16 Cipres, Martin A 10 Thousand Oaks 5:45.26 5:39.16
17 Hartigan, Michael J 9 Thousand Oaks 5:39.06 5:41.83
18 Willis, Oliver M 10 Thousand Oaks 5:44.61 5:42.08
19 Ramos, Andrew K 9 Thousand Oaks 5:45.05 5:43.60
20 Suttner, Mikale SO Royal 5:37.91 5:48.74
21 Ayala, John P 9 Thousand Oaks 6:17.85 6:15.08
22 Chang, Jonathan SO Royal 6:13.31 6:30.70
-- Chadies, Marcus SO Royal 5:50.73 DNS
-- Krietzberg, Justin L 10 Thousand Oaks 5:41.15 DNS
-- Gonzalez, Jordan A FR Calabasas 6:13.29 SCR
Event 107 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 De Luca, Bailey M 9 Thousand Oaks 5:50.97 5:53.07
2 Weinstock, Madison W 11 Thousand Oaks 5:56.14 5:59.40
3 Morales, Ingrid SO Royal 6:00.00
4 Loose, Esther 11 Thousand Oaks 6:12.11 6:00.65
5 Flores, Silvia SO Royal 6:12.37 6:08.69
6 Rojas, Scarlet SO Royal 6:13.02 6:10.09
7 Austn, Lindsey FR Royal 6:42.79 6:10.78
8 Davidson, Raquel A SO Calabasas 6:15.29 6:11.13
9 Rodriguez, Nicole SO Royal 6:14.51 6:12.75
10 Schussman, Clara JR Royal 6:16.11 6:13.11
11 Locke, Delany FR Royal 6:13.96 6:14.03
12 Martinez, Destynee SO Royal 6:22.90 6:14.96
13 Oquist, Jessica JR Royal 6:20.37 6:17.06
14 Cachos, Yasmin SO Royal 6:21.21 6:17.42
15 Kenyon, Kara SR Royal 6:41.22 6:34.16
16 Heydari, Ariana FR Calabasas 6:39.82 6:34.68
17 Legato, Deja R FR Calabasas 6:32.01 6:36.02
18 Oquist, Heather FR Royal 6:34.44 6:37.28
19 Pena, Brenda 10 Thousand Oaks 6:34.63 6:42.33
20 Bautista, Katelyn FR Calabasas 6:43.05
21 Tamondong, Louise A JR Calabasas 6:55.68 6:51.32
22 Heath, Carly Raylin 10 Thousand Oaks 7:02.12 7:05.96
23 Cipres, Victoria 9 Thousand Oaks 7:02.96 7:13.34
24 Dorthalina, Carah D 10 Thousand Oaks 6:45.11 7:16.40
25 Zilberberg, Danielle FR Calabasas 7:08.11 7:33.51
-- Sharf, Kayla FR Calabasas DNS
-- Rodriguez, Michelle 10 Thousand Oaks 8:17.84 DNS
-- Magpantay, Gabrielle N SO Calabasas 6:15.90 DNS
-- De Luca, Madison L 11 Thousand Oaks 6:24.57 DNS
-- Nguyen, Thao 9 Thousand Oaks DNS
Event 108 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tipp, Billy M SR Calabasas 4:55.75 4:58.36
2 Enriquez, Michael J 12 Thousand Oaks 5:03.31 5:01.49
3 Hester, Lucas H SR Calabasas 5:00.93 5:06.08
4 Mirras, Alexander N 11 Thousand Oaks 5:23.50 5:09.39
5 Kelley, Zachary C 11 Thousand Oaks 5:47.37 5:14.99
6 Clear, Andrew P 11 Thousand Oaks 5:30.84 5:20.63
7 Faigenblat, Brendan FR Calabasas 5:46.37 5:31.07
8 Cereghino, Tanner W 11 Thousand Oaks 5:30.78 5:40.94
9 Schachter, Jacob L FR Calabasas 5:38.69 5:44.12
10 Hernandez, Anthony FR Royal 5:48.42 6:03.45
11 Johnson, Koa G FR Calabasas 5:55.73 6:08.15
12 Gonzalez, Jordan A FR Calabasas 6:30.09
13 Zeng, Albert FR Calabasas 6:13.00 6:38.01
14 Lau, Tristan M FR Calabasas 6:19.00 6:55.00
15 Rapp, Adam 11 Thousand Oaks 6:57.05 8:09.40
-- Underwood, Justin FR Calabasas 6:49.33 DNS
-- Rayfield, Christian J JR Calabasas 5:44.00 DNS
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holland, Brianne JR Royal 5:20.11 5:22.24
2 Groenveld, Kori A 12 Thousand Oaks 5:30.76 5:29.13
3 Amaya, Emely SR Royal 5:39.98 5:35.17
4 Ybarra, Mikayla 11 Thousand Oaks 5:40.36 5:41.42
5 Flores, Ana SO Royal 5:55.37 5:48.57
6 Godinez, Graciela 12 Thousand Oaks 5:37.98 5:50.96
7 Lowe, Sarah SO Royal 5:56.07 5:56.33
-- Stillman, Tess JR Calabasas 5:26.57 DNS
-- James, Carlie SO Calabasas 5:24.50 DNS
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klachko, Ryan SR Royal 4:22.31 4:28.32
2 Thomas, Benjamin J 12 Thousand Oaks 4:29.91 4:30.66
3 Boden, Grant 11 Thousand Oaks 4:29.54 4:34.74
4 Larkin, Patrick SO Royal 4:43.42 4:36.11
5 Vertelney, Benjamin G JR Calabasas 4:33.09 4:37.13
6 Si, Edward P 11 Thousand Oaks 4:46.44 4:41.74
7 Botten, Cameron FR Royal 4:46.97 4:41.99
8 Arndt, John C 12 Thousand Oaks 4:54.13 4:46.27
9 Poach, David SR Royal 4:34.19 4:51.94
10 Wirekoon, Aaron SO Royal 4:55.19 5:03.08
-- Guardian, Patrick A SR Calabasas 4:42.79 DNS
-- Wolf, Maksim JR Calabasas 4:27.77 DNS
Event 111 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Doyan, Kristen B SO Calabasas 18.11 18.16 NWI
2 Medley, Allison J 9 Thousand Oaks 18.32 18.28 NWI
3 Ralph, Abigail E JR Calabasas 19.21 18.40 NWI
4 Hirsch, Emile FR Royal 19.57 19.33 NWI
5 Zhu, Stephanie SO Calabasas 19.76 19.91 NWI
6 Kelley, Kate L 10 Thousand Oaks 20.42 20.34 NWI
7 Andrews, Anya FR Calabasas 20.32 20.54 NWI
8 Pressler, Makayla Lynn 11 Thousand Oaks 19.12 20.62 NWI
Event 112 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kodera, Erika C 12 Thousand Oaks 16.49 16.81 NWI
2 Boger, Francesca E 10 Thousand Oaks 17.13 17.08 NWI
3 Burow, Carlie SR Royal 17.57 17.40 NWI
4 Lopez, Savanah M 11 Thousand Oaks 17.15 17.51 NWI
5 Gordon, Mackenzie SO Royal 17.59 17.73 NWI
6 Bean, Margaux L 10 Thousand Oaks 17.35 18.20 NWI
7 Jentz, Marin E SR Calabasas 19.60 19.61 NWI
8 Radley, Nettie SR Royal 19.39 19.74 NWI
-- Rayta, Seana SR Royal 18.38 DNS NWI
Event 113 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Virgines, Colin B 9 Thousand Oaks 16.66 17.21 NWI
2 Colvin, Cole FR Royal 19.23 20.10 NWI
2 Sattler, Dillon K FR Calabasas 19.42 20.10 NWI
4 Aronoff, Mitchell Q SO Calabasas 19.92 20.37 NWI
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Haver, Kelly W 11 Thousand Oaks 18.43 18.22 NWI
2 Messerly, Nicholas JR Royal 18.25 18.23 NWI
3 Crystal, Johnny C FR Calabasas 20.56 18.52 NWI
Event 115 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dacanay, Matthew B 12 Thousand Oaks 16.71 16.84 NWI
2 Pench, Ryan SO Royal 17.92 18.62 NWI
-- Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oaks 17.15 DQ NWI
Event 116 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scarangello, Nicolas G 10 Thousand Oaks 53.90 53.67 1
2 In, Jae Won FR Calabasas 57.96 54.40 1
3 Cordasco, Cade P FR Calabasas 55.84 54.58 1
4 Shafer, Drake N 10 Thousand Oaks 55.80 55.64 1
5 Bronte, Aaron L 10 Thousand Oaks 55.50 56.01 1
6 Vincioni, Andrew SO Royal 56.56 56.58 1
7 Stuver, Ryan P 10 Thousand Oaks 57.34 56.73 2
8 Pettus, Samuel H 9 Thousand Oaks 57.33 57.23 2
9 Gonzalez, jonathan N 10 Thousand Oaks 59.23 59.28 2
10 O'Toole, Ryan J 10 Thousand Oaks 60.25 60.08 2
11 Jackson, Brandon N 10 Thousand Oaks 61.32 60.82 2
12 Thomas, Dominic P 10 Thousand Oaks 59.44 61.49 2
13 Saari III, Peter E 9 Thousand Oaks 61.28 62.13 2
14 Tomlinson, Scott C 9 Thousand Oaks 65.48 62.15 2
15 Waldman, Asher 9 Thousand Oaks 63.69 62.71 2
-- Pitt, Ryan FR Calabasas DNS 1
-- King, Cameron B 9 Thousand Oaks 63.36 SCR
-- Basden, Andrew 9 Thousand Oaks 65.53 SCR
-- Mac Intosh, Kevin A 9 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Leiterman, Nicholas A 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 117 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Ashley 12 Thousand Oaks 69.35 67.24
2 Quandt, Dana S 10 Thousand Oaks 70.85 68.78
3 Buzzelli, Lizabeth G 9 Thousand Oaks 69.50 68.95
4 Bautista, Jasmine SO Calabasas 69.41
5 Moreno, Valeria G 9 Thousand Oaks 75.38 71.45
6 Jandu, Sarah FR Royal 70.49 71.92
7 Miller, Brooke FR Royal 73.71 74.10
-- Morreale, Lauren 10 Thousand Oaks DNS
-- Lovis, Kayla SO Royal 69.69 DNS
Event 118 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillman, Timothy J SR Calabasas 54.86 53.67 1
2 Block, Preston A 11 Thousand Oaks 56.78 55.27 1
3 Cervelli, Alexander W 11 Thousand Oaks 56.54 55.48 1
4 Delong, Alec M 9 Thousand Oaks 57.50 58.02 1
5 Delong, Sterling D 10 Thousand Oaks 58.22 58.37 1
6 Santisteban, Alan JR Royal 58.86 59.27 1
7 Zeng, Albert FR Calabasas 75.09 2
8 Lau, Tristan M FR Calabasas 76.32 2
-- Okojie, Eramekhose FR Calabasas 58.18 DNS 1
-- Edwards, Ross JR Calabasas SCR
-- Bouchereau, Andreas SR Calabasas 55.47 SCR
-- Green, Maxwell J JR Calabasas 59.65 SCR
-- Golshani, Amir JR Calabasas 61.48 SCR
Event 119 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yudlevitch, Emma S JR Calabasas 60.17 60.56
2 Stewart, Taylor A 12 Thousand Oaks 65.35 64.30
3 LaSpada, Caitlyn JR Royal 65.53 65.57
-- Allred, Emily N 12 Thousand Oaks 66.08 DNS
-- Schentrup, Teigan R 12 Thousand Oaks 61.20 SCR
Event 120 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shuster, Willem SR Royal 51.27 50.98
2 Solano, Tristan SR Royal 53.46 52.18
3 Barry, Alexander M JR Calabasas 53.51 52.44
4 Trujillo, Christopher 12 Thousand Oaks 53.35
5 Lee, Griffen A 12 Thousand Oaks 53.90 54.50
6 Garvin, Chris 12 Thousand Oaks 54.54 55.30
-- Akridge, Bryce SR Royal 54.44 DNS
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bouchereau, Gaston SO Calabasas 11.66 11.89 NWI 1
2 Smith, Robert J 9 Thousand Oaks 11.97 12.17 NWI 1
3 Brown, Eric 10 Thousand Oaks 12.09 12.38 NWI 1
4 Wang, Harrison FR Calabasas 12.18 12.48 NWI 1
5 Powers, Andrew J 10 Thousand Oaks 12.18 12.50 NWI 1
6 Moxley, Zachary D 9 Thousand Oaks 12.25 12.58 NWI 2
7 Leos, Cristan SO Royal 12.43 12.73 NWI 1
8 Hillman, Erik S SO Calabasas 12.00 12.75 NWI 1
9 Gutierrez, Gerardo FR Royal 12.61 12.79 NWI 1
10 Grobstein, Aaron M FR Calabasas 12.80 12.84 NWI 3
11 Tyson, Steven 10 Thousand Oaks 12.42 12.88 NWI 2
12 Vecchi, Gavin FR Royal 12.24 12.94 NWI 1
13 Liddell, Cade C FR Calabasas 12.87 12.98 NWI 3
14 Paul, Zachary M FR Calabasas 12.25 13.12 NWI 2
15 Brinkman, Bryce FR Royal 12.70 13.14 NWI 2
16 Balam, Andy 9 Thousand Oaks 12.95 13.19 NWI 3
17 Dubois, Cameron L 9 Thousand Oaks 13.05 13.30 NWI 3
18 Fleischer, Erik R 10 Thousand Oaks 13.01 13.35 NWI 3
19 Peterson, Kyle L 10 Thousand Oaks 12.91 13.37 NWI 3
20 Yoon, Brandon T SO Calabasas 12.75 13.39 NWI 2
21 Contreras, Eduardo SO Calabasas 13.16 13.42 NWI 3
22 Mosier, Chance C 10 Thousand Oaks 13.41 13.67 NWI 4
23 McMinn, Grayson 9 Thousand Oaks 13.27 13.82 NWI 4
24 Whiteman, Cole C 9 Thousand Oaks 12.88 13.99 NWI 3
25 Sieger, Derrick P 11 Thousand Oaks 14.33 14.29 NWI 4
26 LaCroix, Jeffrey 9 Thousand Oaks 12.74 14.34 NWI 3
27 Depietro, Hawthorne R 9 Thousand Oaks 15.17 15.16 NWI 4
-- Fung, Nigel S 10 Thousand Oaks 12.67 DNS NWI 2
-- Bergman, Alex JR Calabasas 12.35 DNS NWI 2
-- Bigelow, Nicholas P 10 Thousand Oaks 12.73 DNS NWI 2
-- Parco, Tyler V 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Yamashita, Jake S 9 Thousand Oaks 12.58 DNS NWI 2
Event 122 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mellor, Emily M 10 Thousand Oaks 13.68 13.52 NWI 1
2 Dones, Alexis FR Royal 14.08 14.01 NWI 1
3 Buenrostro, Jewel 9 Thousand Oaks 14.10 14.17 NWI 1
4 Jang, Yoojin 11 Thousand Oaks 14.50 14.42 NWI 2
5 Lewis, Talia S 9 Thousand Oaks 13.91 14.57 NWI 1
6 Lytle, Jane E 9 Thousand Oaks 14.51 14.63 NWI 2
7 McDaniel, Dominique JR Calabasas 14.41 14.65 NWI 1
8 Pressler, Makayla Lynn 11 Thousand Oaks 14.62 14.78 NWI 2
9 Kahill, Mhaganee FR Royal 14.55 14.81 NWI 1
10 Horowitz, Kayla B SR Calabasas 15.18 14.92 NWI 3
11 Kung, Tiffany 10 Thousand Oaks 14.96 15.01 NWI 2
12 Akahoshi, Brianne N 10 Thousand Oaks 14.64 15.03 NWI 2
13 Avram, Amit FR Calabasas 15.15 NWI 4
14 Healy, Cailin A 10 Thousand Oaks 15.21 NWI 4
15 Glasser, Shelby R 10 Thousand Oaks 15.15 15.25 NWI 3
16 Waite, Sabrina J 11 Thousand Oaks 15.08 15.39 NWI 3
16 Yamauchi, Reilly T SO Calabasas 15.09 15.39 NWI 2
18 Mactague, Bryn FR Royal 15.38 15.58 NWI 1
19 Doyle, Lauren E 9 Thousand Oaks 15.89 15.82 NWI 4
20 Tackett, Audrielle 9 Thousand Oaks 15.37 15.92 NWI 3
21 St. John, Emma 10 Thousand Oaks 15.87 16.29 NWI 3
22 Montes, Josefina SO Royal 16.60 16.52 NWI 2
-- Magallanes, Carlie 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Stapp, Paige L 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Medley, Allison J 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Gamliel, Karyn FR Calabasas DNS NWI 3
-- Shaban, Ayleen SO Calabasas 14.83 DNS NWI 2
-- Bautista, Jasmine SO Calabasas 14.53 DNS NWI 2
-- Kay, Sabrinna R SO Calabasas 13.89 DNS NWI 1
-- De Anda, Alexandra FR Calabasas 15.57 DNS NWI 3
-- Parker, Kayla N FR Calabasas 13.78 DNS NWI 1
-- Healy, Sara N 9 Thousand Oaks 15.26 DNS NWI 3
-- Harrington, Camille M 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oaks 15.52 DNS NWI 3
-- Allawos, Brielle N 9 Thousand Oaks 16.75 DNS NWI 4
-- Frazee, Madison S 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
Event 123 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ahn, Phillip S JR Calabasas 11.64 11.84 NWI 1
2 Pope, Jordan SR Calabasas 11.87 12.06 NWI 1
3 Chikukwa, Kuuimbanashe E 11 Thousand Oaks 12.20 12.28 NWI 1
4 Orozco, Gerardo JR Royal 12.29 12.56 NWI 1
5 Akahoshi, Colin 12 Thousand Oaks 12.75 12.71 NWI 2
6 Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks 12.54 12.74 NWI 1
7 Morgan, Michael D 12 Thousand Oaks 13.11 12.84 NWI 2
8 Tomlinson, Nikos K 11 Thousand Oaks 12.80 12.88 NWI 2
9 Golshani, Amir JR Calabasas 12.60 12.90 NWI 1
10 Crystal, Johnny C FR Calabasas 12.99 13.05 NWI 2
11 Eckert, Brandon SO Royal 12.87 13.27 NWI 1
12 Noury, Nigel SR Calabasas 13.16 13.50 NWI 2
13 Rothschild, Matthew A SO Calabasas 13.60 13.61 NWI 2
14 Nissimov, Ziv FR Calabasas 13.46 13.64 NWI 2
15 Aguer, Juan P 11 Thousand Oaks 13.71 NWI 2
-- Madhok, Jay SO Calabasas DNS NWI 2
-- Atkinson, Trenton 11 Thousand Oaks 12.50 DNS NWI 1
Event 124 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cordoba, Ana F 10 Thousand Oaks 13.40 13.16 NWI 1
2 Yudlevitch, Emma S JR Calabasas 12.57 13.24 NWI 1
3 Craft, Rachel C 10 Thousand Oaks 13.70 NWI 1
4 Grasso, Nicholette SR Royal 13.46 13.72 NWI 1
5 Quijano, Ivana SO Royal 13.71 13.89 NWI 1
6 Ramirez, Amanda JR Royal 13.89 14.35 NWI 1
7 Benson, Sima Jo 12 Thousand Oaks 14.54 NWI 1
-- Barnes, Aren E JR Calabasas DNS NWI 1
-- Assouad, Frieda JR Calabasas 14.35 DNS NWI 1
-- Thompson, Taylor SR Royal 15.82 DNS NWI 2
Event 125 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Stephen J 11 Thousand Oaks 11.00 11.43 NWI 1
2 Blatt, Skyler A JR Calabasas 11.41 11.64 NWI 1
3 Lachin, Andrew Phillips 11 Thousand Oaks 11.56 11.74 NWI 1
4 Rohlfing, Mason A 12 Thousand Oaks 11.25 11.80 NWI 1
5 Hansen, Rylan SR Royal 11.81 11.88 NWI 1
6 Guzman, Matthew J 11 Thousand Oaks 11.58 11.96 NWI 2
7 Quintanar, Tristan 11 Thousand Oaks 11.81 12.04 NWI 2
8 McGinty, Johnny SO Royal 11.91 12.05 NWI 1
9 Lopez, Nathan SR Royal 12.03 12.30 NWI 1
10 De Phillips, Christopher SR Royal 12.29 12.34 NWI 2
11 Chapman, Nicholas SR Royal 12.24 12.41 NWI 2
11 Kniseley, Auston SR Royal 12.41 12.41 NWI 2
13 Collins, Logan SR Royal 12.14 12.55 NWI 2
-- Solano, Tristan SR Royal DNS NWI 2
Event 126 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mair, Leighton P SO Calabasas 2:15.00 2:12.13
2 Martin, Jack S FR Calabasas 2:15.36 2:15.19
3 Mannen, Quinn J 10 Thousand Oaks 2:22.43 2:17.51
4 Peebles, Connor SO Royal 2:25.45 2:18.26
5 Levin, Spencer N FR Calabasas 2:19.18 2:18.46
6 Schmider, Brian SO Royal 2:32.34 2:26.75
7 Gaskins, Sean M FR Calabasas 2:33.44 2:29.89
8 Willis, Oliver M 10 Thousand Oaks 2:34.30 2:34.61
9 Hartigan, Michael J 9 Thousand Oaks 2:40.66 2:38.80
10 Chadies, Marcus SO Royal 2:41.44 2:39.47
11 Chang, Jonathan SO Royal 2:48.74 2:48.71
12 Ayala, John P 9 Thousand Oaks 2:53.36 2:56.88
-- Tran, Kevin FR Royal 2:24.15 DNS
-- Ramos, Andrew K 9 Thousand Oaks 2:40.64 DNS
-- Johnson, Koa G FR Calabasas 2:44.62 DNS
-- Henderson, Bryce SO Royal 2:24.69 DNS
-- Gonzalez, Jordan A FR Calabasas 2:50.94 DNS
-- Suttner, Mikale SO Royal 2:46.54 DNS
-- Langford, Tyler SO Royal 2:39.42 DNS
Event 127 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doyan, Kristen B SO Calabasas 2:34.00 2:35.89
2 Whitworth, Alyson M 12 Thousand Oaks 2:36.12
3 Rodriguez, Nicole SO Royal 2:44.93 2:45.53
4 Schussman, Clara JR Royal 2:46.21 2:45.76
5 Rojas, Scarlet SO Royal 2:47.00 2:48.01
6 Jones, Kamryn 10 Royal 2:51.55
7 Oquist, Jessica JR Royal 2:47.64 2:52.59
8 Cachos, Yasmin SO Royal 2:52.51 2:53.39
9 Austn, Lindsey FR Royal 2:52.75 2:53.58
10 Bugtai, Elzabeth D 10 Thousand Oaks 2:58.43 2:53.67
11 Oquist, Heather FR Royal 2:59.26 2:58.05
12 Chopra, Samiksha JR Calabasas 3:01.37 3:00.72
13 Oriol, Clemence SO Calabasas 3:03.22 3:01.93
14 Bautista, Katelyn FR Calabasas 2:59.62 3:06.78
15 Heydari, Ariana FR Calabasas 3:02.10 3:09.28
16 Tamondong, Louise A JR Calabasas 3:10.49 3:09.92
17 Heath, Carly Raylin 10 Thousand Oaks 3:19.20 3:14.43
17 Cipres, Victoria 9 Thousand Oaks 3:24.28 3:14.43
19 Barkhordar, Leyla FR Calabasas 3:15.93 3:15.07
20 Dorthalina, Carah D 10 Thousand Oaks 3:09.95 3:20.39
21 Darrow, Emily M FR Calabasas 3:32.15 3:33.66
-- Nguyen, Thao 9 Thousand Oaks DNS
-- Pena, Brenda 10 Thousand Oaks 3:02.64 DNS
-- Morreale, Lauren 10 Thousand Oaks DNS
-- Rodas, Alejandra FR Calabasas 3:09.23 DNS
-- Rodriguez, Michelle 10 Thousand Oaks 3:40.27 DNS
-- Magpantay, Gabrielle N SO Calabasas 2:47.76 DNS
-- Martinez, Destynee SO Royal 2:48.90 DNS
-- Sharf, Kayla FR Calabasas 3:21.00 DNS
-- Zvingler, Arielle FR Calabasas 3:09.19 DNS
Event 128 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hillman, Timothy J SR Calabasas 2:05.77 2:08.66
2 Lau, Brendon M JR Calabasas 2:14.75 2:14.06
3 Mirras, Alexander N 11 Thousand Oaks 2:21.42 2:20.55
4 Edwards, Ross JR Calabasas 2:29.90 2:30.90
5 Rayfield, Christian J JR Calabasas 2:41.59 2:32.19
6 Hernandez, Izequiel 11 Thousand Oaks 2:27.51 2:34.99
7 Schachter, Jacob L FR Calabasas 2:37.48 2:37.19
8 Hernandez, Anthony FR Royal 2:42.42 2:41.54
9 Cereghino, Tanner W 11 Thousand Oaks 2:37.23 2:58.29
10 Rapp, Adam 11 Thousand Oaks 3:22.11 3:50.68
-- Magpantay, Joaquin N JR Calabasas 2:15.41 DNS
-- Faigenblat, Brendan FR Calabasas DNS
-- Underwood, Justin FR Calabasas 3:09.98 DNS
-- Tipp, Billy M SR Calabasas 2:20.38 DNS
Event 129 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stillman, Tess JR Calabasas 2:26.57 2:25.24
2 Pommerening, Nicole 9 Thousand Oaks 2:31.00 2:26.58
3 Amaya, Emely SR Royal 2:33.46 2:29.33
4 Godinez, Graciela 12 Thousand Oaks 2:36.88 2:34.97
5 Hughes, Katlin A 11 Thousand Oaks 2:36.83 2:36.59
6 Lowe, Sarah SO Royal 2:43.74 2:40.98
-- James, Carlie SO Calabasas DNS
Event 130 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klachko, Ryan SR Royal 1:57.68 1:57.29
2 Wolf, Maksim JR Calabasas 2:05.00 2:00.18
3 Joerger, Brian J 11 Thousand Oaks 2:02.87 2:00.22
4 Flynn, Spencer B 11 Thousand Oaks 2:02.00 2:01.94
5 Gildea, Matthew N 12 Thousand Oaks 2:04.01
6 Larkin, Patrick SO Royal 2:08.11 2:05.35
7 Vertelney, Benjamin G JR Calabasas 2:07.03 2:06.13
8 Poach, David SR Royal 2:04.01 2:08.74
9 Wirekoon, Aaron SO Royal 2:14.20 2:13.27
-- Trujillo, Christopher 12 Thousand Oaks 2:01.00 DNS
-- Guardian, Patrick A SR Calabasas 2:09.00 DNS
-- Botten, Cameron FR Royal 2:15.11 DNS
-- Davis, Slater SR Calabasas 2:05.00 DNS
Event 131 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Virgines, Colin B 9 Thousand Oaks 44.10 43.49
2 Cordasco, Cade P FR Calabasas 45.26 45.99
3 Colvin, Cole FR Royal 49.08 47.28
4 Sattler, Dillon K FR Calabasas 48.86 50.62
5 Aronoff, Mitchell Q SO Calabasas 49.82 50.75
-- Mitchell, Lucas FR Calabasas 55.46 DNS
Event 132 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Messerly, Nicholas JR Royal 46.11 46.12
2 Haver, Kelly W 11 Thousand Oaks 46.68 46.15
3 Crystal, Johnny C FR Calabasas 50.67 48.27
4 Rayfield, Jordan A JR Calabasas 50.77 48.62
5 Jabbaz-Mouammar, Mateos JR Calabasas 45.44 49.35
6 Okojie, Eramekhose FR Calabasas 52.00 49.80
Event 133 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dacanay, Matthew B 12 Thousand Oaks 42.88 42.47
2 Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oaks 43.94 44.42
3 Pench, Ryan SO Royal 46.15 45.96
Event 134 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ralph, Abigail E JR Calabasas 52.10 53.55
2 Doyan, Kristen B SO Calabasas 53.00 54.30
3 Pressler, Makayla Lynn 11 Thousand Oaks 55.13 54.56
4 Medley, Allison J 9 Thousand Oaks 56.06 54.71
5 Zhu, Stephanie SO Calabasas 58.82 58.18
6 Kelley, Kate L 10 Thousand Oaks 59.88 59.28
7 Andrews, Anya FR Calabasas 57.33 60.77
8 Hirsch, Emile FR Royal 61.91 61.18
Event 135 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burow, Carlie SR Royal 48.01 47.66
2 Kodera, Erika C 12 Thousand Oaks 50.01 49.67
3 Lopez, Savanah M 11 Thousand Oaks 49.13 49.88
4 Boger, Francesca E 10 Thousand Oaks 49.92 50.11
5 Gordon, Mackenzie SO Royal 50.95 51.19
6 Bean, Margaux L 10 Thousand Oaks 52.19 53.93
-- Jentz, Marin E SR Calabasas 61.31 DNS
Event 136 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 In, Jae Won FR Calabasas 23.91 24.21 NWI 1
2 Scarangello, Nicolas G 10 Thousand Oaks 24.77 24.51 NWI 1
3 Smith, Robert J 9 Thousand Oaks 24.94 24.55 NWI 1
4 Wang, Harrison FR Calabasas 25.18 24.80 NWI 1
5 Moxley, Zachary D 9 Thousand Oaks 24.94 NWI 5
6 Gonzalez, jonathan N 10 Thousand Oaks 25.03 25.43 NWI 1
7 Pettus, Samuel H 9 Thousand Oaks 25.22 25.49 NWI 2
8 Brown, Eric 10 Thousand Oaks 25.31 25.52 NWI 2
9 Leos, Cristan SO Royal 25.72 25.83 NWI 1
10 Gutierrez, Gerardo FR Royal 25.98 25.90 NWI 1
11 Tomlinson, Scott C 9 Thousand Oaks 29.10 26.14 NWI 5
12 Avalos, Alexander T 10 Thousand Oaks 25.70 26.30 NWI 2
13 Thomas, Dominic P 10 Thousand Oaks 27.11 26.31 NWI 4
14 Fung, Nigel S 10 Thousand Oaks 26.33 26.32 NWI 3
15 Yamashita, Jake S 9 Thousand Oaks 25.68 26.44 NWI 2
16 Yoon, Brandon T SO Calabasas 23.78 26.62 NWI 1
17 Brinkman, Bryce FR Royal 26.28 26.63 NWI 2
18 Balam, Andy 9 Thousand Oaks 26.77 26.85 NWI 3
18 Dubois, Cameron L 9 Thousand Oaks 26.82 26.85 NWI 4
20 O'Toole, Ryan J 10 Thousand Oaks 27.51 26.95 NWI 4
21 Peterson, Kyle L 10 Thousand Oaks 26.77 27.09 NWI 3
22 Parco, Tyler V 9 Thousand Oaks 28.15 27.20 NWI 5
23 Jackson, Brandon N 10 Thousand Oaks 27.60 27.51 NWI 4
24 Waldman, Asher 9 Thousand Oaks 27.54 27.58 NWI 4
25 Contreras, Eduardo SO Calabasas 27.28 27.69 NWI 2
26 Basden, Andrew 9 Thousand Oaks 27.65 28.32 NWI 4
27 Whiteman, Cole C 9 Thousand Oaks 28.35 28.50 NWI 5
28 Sieger, Derrick P 11 Thousand Oaks 29.19 28.67 NWI 5
-- Bergman, Alex JR Calabasas 27.79 DNS NWI 3
-- Mosier, Chance C 10 Thousand Oaks 27.58 DNS NWI 4
-- Shafer, Drake N 10 Thousand Oaks 26.48 DNS NWI 3
-- Stuver, Ryan P 10 Thousand Oaks 25.31 DNS NWI 2
-- Fleischer, Erik R 10 Thousand Oaks 27.22 DNS NWI 4
-- Bronte, Aaron L 10 Thousand Oaks 25.88 DNS NWI 3
-- Bigelow, Nicholas P 10 Thousand Oaks 26.20 DNS NWI 3
-- King, Cameron B 9 Thousand Oaks 27.69 DNS NWI 4
-- Pitt, Ryan FR Calabasas 25.26 DNS NWI 2
-- Depietro, Hawthorne R 9 Thousand Oaks 28.62 DNS NWI 5
-- Paul, Zachary M FR Calabasas 28.67 DNS NWI 3
-- Vecchi, Gavin FR Royal 25.25 DNS NWI 1
-- Liddell, Cade C FR Calabasas 26.60 DNS NWI 2
-- McMinn, Grayson 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 5
-- Grobstein, Aaron M FR Calabasas DNS NWI 3
-- Leiterman, Nicholas A 10 Thousand Oaks 31.41 DNS NWI 5
-- LaCroix, Jeffrey 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 6
-- Mac Intosh, Kevin A 9 Thousand Oaks 29.02 DNS NWI 5
Event 137 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mellor, Emily M 10 Thousand Oaks 28.11 27.37 NWI 1
2 Liew, Nicole S SR Calabasas 28.72 28.31 NWI 1
3 Dones, Alexis FR Royal 29.63 28.95 NWI 1
4 McDaniel, Dominique JR Calabasas 29.94 29.20 NWI 1
5 Buenrostro, Jewel 9 Thousand Oaks 29.51 29.23 NWI 1
6 Buzzelli, Lizabeth G 9 Thousand Oaks 29.20 29.46 NWI 1
7 Jang, Yoojin 11 Thousand Oaks 29.76 29.63 NWI 2
8 Lovis, Kayla SO Royal 29.77 29.85 NWI 1
9 Perry, Ashley 12 Thousand Oaks 30.41 29.91 NWI 2
9 Gardner, Jessica FR Royal 30.01 29.91 NWI 1
11 Lytle, Jane E 9 Thousand Oaks 30.35 NWI 4
12 Kahill, Mhaganee FR Royal 30.66 30.42 NWI 2
13 Quandt, Dana S 10 Thousand Oaks 31.40 31.01 NWI 3
14 Stapp, Paige L 9 Thousand Oaks 31.88 NWI 4
15 Waite, Sabrina J 11 Thousand Oaks 32.07 NWI 4
16 Kung, Tiffany 10 Thousand Oaks 31.70 32.37 NWI 3
17 Miller, Brooke FR Royal 32.29 32.49 NWI 3
18 Tackett, Audrielle 9 Thousand Oaks 33.51 32.68 NWI 3
19 Hirsch, Emile FR Royal 33.00 33.38 NWI 3
20 Arrasmith, Makenzie SO Royal 33.70 34.06 NWI 3
21 Bacera, Michelle FR Royal 34.69 34.55 NWI 3
22 Harrington, Camille M 9 Thousand Oaks 35.58 NWI 4
-- Doyle, Lauren E 9 Thousand Oaks 34.07 DNS NWI 4
-- Lewis, Talia S 9 Thousand Oaks 29.71 XDNS NWI 2
-- St. John, Emma 10 Thousand Oaks 33.74 DNS NWI 3
-- Avram, Amit FR Calabasas DNS NWI 3
-- Shaban, Ayleen SO Calabasas 31.24 DNS NWI 1
-- Gamliel, Karyn FR Calabasas 38.87 DNS NWI 2
-- De Anda, Alexandra FR Calabasas 32.62 DNS NWI 2
-- Parker, Kayla N FR Calabasas 37.27 DNS NWI 2
-- Frazee, Madison S 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Allawos, Brielle N 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Healy, Cailin A 10 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Barnard, Raquel FR Royal 30.56 DNS NWI 2
-- Lafontaine, Mia SO Royal 31.23 DNS NWI 2
Event 138 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bouchereau, Andreas SR Calabasas 24.20 24.09 NWI 1
2 Gibson, Skyler JR Calabasas 24.79 24.41 NWI 2
3 Block, Preston A 11 Thousand Oaks 24.30 24.62 NWI 1
4 Pope, Jordan SR Calabasas 24.29 24.73 NWI 1
5 Cervelli, Alexander W 11 Thousand Oaks 25.65 25.00 NWI 2
6 Jabbaz-Mouammar, Mateos JR Calabasas 25.27 NWI 3
7 Orozco, Gerardo JR Royal 25.10 25.35 NWI 1
8 Akahoshi, Colin 12 Thousand Oaks 26.05 25.63 NWI 2
9 Golshani, Amir JR Calabasas 25.69 NWI 1
10 Tomlinson, Nikos K 11 Thousand Oaks 26.19 25.85 NWI 2
11 Delong, Sterling D 10 Thousand Oaks 25.71 26.11 NWI 2
12 Green, Maxwell J JR Calabasas 24.79 26.14 NWI 2
13 Rayfield, Jordan A JR Calabasas 26.28 26.29 NWI 2
14 Okojie, Eramekhose FR Calabasas 27.14 26.71 NWI 3
15 Noury, Nigel SR Calabasas 26.67 26.77 NWI 3
16 Eckert, Brandon SO Royal 26.67 26.80 NWI 1
-- Morgan, Michael D 12 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 2
-- Atkinson, Trenton 11 Thousand Oaks 24.30 DNS NWI 1
-- Ahn, Phillip S JR Calabasas 24.32 DNS NWI 1
-- Chikukwa, Kuuimbanashe E 11 Thousand Oaks 24.20 DNS NWI 1
-- Nissimov, Ziv FR Calabasas 25.65 DNS NWI 2
-- Madhok, Jay SO Calabasas DNS NWI 3
Event 139 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Yudlevitch, Emma S JR Calabasas 25.83 26.55 NWI
2 Cordoba, Ana F 10 Thousand Oaks 27.13 26.80 NWI
3 Barnes, Aren E JR Calabasas 27.51 27.43 NWI
4 Quijano, Ivana SO Royal 29.44 28.51 NWI
5 Grasso, Nicholette SR Royal 27.93 28.63 NWI
6 Ramirez, Amanda JR Royal 29.00 29.47 NWI
7 Chun, Havilah J 12 Thousand Oaks 28.95 29.49 NWI
8 LaSpada, Caitlyn JR Royal 29.86 29.67 NWI
-- Stewart, Taylor A 12 Thousand Oaks 29.12 SCR
-- Schentrup, Teigan R 12 Thousand Oaks 27.10 SCR
Event 140 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Stephen J 11 Thousand Oaks 22.70 22.44 NWI 1
2 Blatt, Skyler A JR Calabasas 23.23 23.09 NWI 1
3 Shuster, Willem SR Royal 23.82 23.29 NWI 1
4 Rohlfing, Mason A 12 Thousand Oaks 23.50 23.85 NWI 1
5 Quintanar, Tristan 11 Thousand Oaks 23.90 23.93 NWI 1
6 Barry, Alexander M JR Calabasas 24.00 24.11 NWI 1
7 McCormick, Sean SR Royal 24.34 24.16 NWI 2
8 Solano, Tristan SR Royal 24.08 24.20 NWI 1
9 Lee, Griffen A 12 Thousand Oaks 24.42 24.55 NWI 2
10 Collins, Logan SR Royal 25.76 25.26 NWI 2
11 Akridge, Bryce SR Royal 25.31 25.43 NWI 2
-- Chapman, Nicholas SR Royal 26.31 DNS NWI 2
-- Hansen, Rylan SR Royal DNS NWI 2
-- Siverson, Isaiah SO Royal 23.59 DNS NWI 1
-- Golshani, Amir JR Calabasas 24.79 SCR
Event 141 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevens, Timothy P 10 Thousand Oaks 10:37.78 10:43.85
2 Mair, Leighton P SO Calabasas 11:14.29 11:09.71
3 Elrom, Tom SO Calabasas 11:18.29 11:25.77
4 Schoenneman, Jake 9 Thousand Oaks 11:26.22
5 Estrada, Thomas E 10 Thousand Oaks 11:39.13 11:46.92
6 Suttner, Mikale SO Royal 12:47.32 11:50.03
7 Brutchin-Roose, James 10 Thousand Oaks 11:29.39 11:51.79
8 Langford, Tyler SO Royal 11:37.58 11:52.07
9 Groenveld, Luke C 9 Thousand Oaks 11:58.38 12:13.84
10 Cipres, Martin A 10 Thousand Oaks 12:15.64
11 Tran, Kevin FR Royal 13:03.07 12:26.34
12 Culhane, John M 10 Thousand Oaks 12:27.80 12:33.00
13 Ramos, Andrew K 9 Thousand Oaks 12:33.84
14 Chadies, Marcus SO Royal 13:15.82 12:50.03
15 Godinez, Andres 9 Thousand Oaks 13:23.59
-- Rosa, Anthony M 9 Thousand Oaks DNS
-- Schmider, Brian SO Royal 11:22.33 DNS
-- Peebles, Connor SO Royal 11:47.86 DNS
-- Krietzberg, Justin L 10 Thousand Oaks DNS
Event 142 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trejo, Yvette A 12 Thousand Oaks 12:51.30 13:00.92
2 Morales, Ingrid SO Royal 13:11.17 13:01.02
3 Weinstock, Madison W 11 Thousand Oaks 13:03.05
4 Flores, Silvia SO Royal 13:17.98 13:11.96
5 Suwandhaputra, Kezia A FR Calabasas 13:55.23 13:40.11
6 Locke, Delany FR Royal 13:31.15 13:43.94
7 De Luca, Madison L 11 Thousand Oaks 14:00.07
8 Davidson, Raquel A SO Calabasas 14:56.51 14:00.83
9 Bugtai, Elzabeth D 10 Thousand Oaks 14:13.68
10 Smiley, Jillian C 10 Thousand Oaks 14:17.06
11 Ye, Yu Lin 9 Thousand Oaks 14:17.22
12 Yee, Melissa Z 9 Thousand Oaks 14:17.60
13 Keene, Ann Marie R 9 Thousand Oaks 14:27.63
14 Kenyon, Kara SR Royal 14:58.42 14:44.45
15 Pena, Brenda 10 Thousand Oaks 15:04.90
-- De Luca, Bailey M 9 Thousand Oaks DNS
-- Legato, Deja R FR Calabasas 13:52.78 DNS
-- Whitworth, Alyson M 12 Thousand Oaks 12:30.88 DNS
Event 143 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hester, Lucas H SR Calabasas 11:07.60
2 Enriquez, Michael J 12 Thousand Oaks 11:01.78 11:10.58
3 Tipp, Billy M SR Calabasas 10:52.56 11:17.52
4 Edwards, Ross JR Calabasas 11:47.22 11:52.27
5 Kelley, Zachary C 11 Thousand Oaks 11:52.48
6 Lau, Brendon M JR Calabasas 14:11.12 11:55.22
7 Clear, Andrew P 11 Thousand Oaks 11:57.86 12:04.74
-- Schachter, Jacob L FR Calabasas 12:15.59 DNS
-- Phipps, Kaden SR Royal DNS
Event 144 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ybarra, Mikayla 11 Thousand Oaks 12:03.55 12:10.45
2 Flores, Ana SO Royal 12:31.85 12:44.88
-- Stillman, Tess JR Calabasas 11:10.00 DNS
-- Groenveld, Kori A 12 Thousand Oaks 11:45.11 DNS
Event 145 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Benjamin J 12 Thousand Oaks 9:48.66 10:20.0h
2 Gildea, Matthew N 12 Thousand Oaks 10:05.60 10:30.75
3 Si, Edward P 11 Thousand Oaks 10:45.98 10:42.21
-- Wirekoon, Aaron SO Royal 10:51.93 DNS
-- Slattum, Bjorn K 9 Thousand Oaks 10:11.23 DNS
-- Boden, Grant 11 Thousand Oaks DNS
-- Poach, David SR Royal 10:37.23 DNS
-- Wolf, Maksim JR Calabasas DNS
-- Botten, Cameron FR Royal 10:47.85 DNS
-- Guardian, Patrick A SR Calabasas 10:36.85 DNS
-- Vertelney, Benjamin G JR Calabasas 10:14.03 DNS
-- Larkin, Patrick SO Royal 10:43.94 DNS
-- Flynn, Spencer B 11 Thousand Oaks DNS
-- Klachko, Ryan SR Royal 9:50.25 DNS
Event 146 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:39.20 3:40.54
1) Bronte, Aaron L 10 2) Stuver, Ryan P 10
3) Shafer, Drake N 10 4) Scarangello, Nicolas G 10
2 Calabasas 'A' 3:47.84
1) Bouchereau, Gaston SO 2) Mair, Leighton P SO
3) Cordasco, Cade P FR 4) In, Jae Won FR
3 Royal 'A' 3:32.35 3:56.00
1) Leos, Cristan SO 2) Henderson, Bryce SO
3) Colvin, Cole FR 4) Vincioni, Andrew SO
4 Thousand Oaks 'B' x3:58.40
1) Virgines, Colin B 9 2) Gonzalez, jonathan N 10
3) O'Toole, Ryan J 10 4) Pettus, Samuel H 9
5 Calabasas 'B' x4:03.15
1) Martin, Jack S FR 2) Levin, Spencer N FR
3) Elrom, Tom SO 4) Pitt, Ryan FR
6 Thousand Oaks 'C' x4:29.38
Event 147 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 4:18.31 4:29.41
1) Buzzelli, Lizabeth G 9 2) Perry, Ashley 12
3) Mellor, Emily M 10 4) Quandt, Dana S 10
2 Calabasas 'A' 4:43.68
1) Zhu, Stephanie SO 2) Rodas, Alejandra FR
3) Davidson, Raquel A SO 4) Magpantay, Gabrielle N SO
3 Royal 'A' 4:22.84 4:44.68
1) Martinez, Destynee SO 2) Rojas, Scarlet SO
3) Rodriguez, Nicole SO 4) Lovis, Kayla SO
4 Calabasas 'B' x5:07.16
1) Legato, Deja R FR 2) Bautista, Katelyn FR
3) Oriol, Clemence SO 4) Suwandhaputra, Kezia A FR
5 Calabasas 'C' x5:36.73
1) Chopra, Samiksha JR 2) Heydari, Ariana FR
3) Zvingler, Arielle FR 4) Zilberberg, Danielle FR
Event 148 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calabasas 'B' x3:41.59
1) Tipp, Billy M SR 2) Lau, Brendon M JR
3) Magpantay, Joaquin N JR 4) Gaskins, Sean M FR
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:38.20 3:45.47
1) Block, Preston A 11 2) Delong, Sterling D 10
3) Delong, Alec M 9 4) Cervelli, Alexander W 11
3 Thousand Oaks 'B' 3:36.21 x4:00.26
1) Balam, Rodney A 12 2) Hernandez, Izequiel 11
3) Arndt, John C 12 4) Akahoshi, Colin 12
4 Calabasas 'A' 4:03.01
1) Bouchereau, Andreas SR 2) Hillman, Timothy J SR
3) Bergman, Alex JR 4) Gibson, Skyler JR
5 Calabasas 'C' x4:40.09
1) Faigenblat, Brendan FR 2) Gonzalez, Jordan A FR
3) Johnson, Koa G FR 4) Lau, Tristan M FR
6 Thousand Oaks 'C' x4:50.60
Event 149 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 4:21.20 4:18.03
1) Lopez, Savanah M 11 2) Pommerening, Nicole 9
3) Allred, Emily N 12 4) Schentrup, Teigan R 12
2 Royal 'A' 4:22.84 4:18.61
1) LaSpada, Caitlyn JR 2) Grasso, Nicholette SR
3) Amaya, Emely SR 4) Burow, Carlie SR
-- Thousand Oaks 'B' DNS
1) Stewart, Taylor A 12 2) Boger, Francesca E 10
3) Hughes, Katlin A 11 4) Craft, Rachel C 10
Event 150 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:31.07 3:30.12
1) Dacanay, Matthew B 12 2) Trujillo, Christopher 12
3) Lee, Griffen A 12 4) Hernandez, Stephen J 11
2 Royal 'A' 3:32.35 3:30.70
1) Solano, Tristan SR 2) McCormick, Sean SR
3) Akridge, Bryce SR 4) Shuster, Willem SR
3 Thousand Oaks 'B' x3:45.22
-- Calabasas 'A' DNS
1) Vertelney, Benjamin G JR 2) Wolf, Maksim JR
3) Guardian, Patrick A SR 4) Barry, Alexander M JR
Event 201 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bouchereau, Gaston SO Calabasas 19-07.00 19-00.50 NWI
2 Avalos, Alexander T 10 Thousand Oaks 17-07.50 18-03.00 NWI
3 Hillman, Erik S SO Calabasas 19-01.50 17-05.50 NWI
4 Grobstein, Aaron M FR Calabasas 17-03.00 16-11.00 NWI
5 Peterson, Kyle L 10 Thousand Oaks 16-07.50 16-07.50 NWI
6 Brinkman, Bryce FR Royal 15-08.50 15-06.00 NWI
7 Dubois, Cameron L 9 Thousand Oaks 16-02.25 15-05.50 NWI
8 Tyson, Steven 10 Thousand Oaks 18-11.00 15-04.00 NWI
9 Parco, Tyler V 9 Thousand Oaks 14-02.00 15-01.00 NWI
9 Contreras, Eduardo SO Calabasas 14-01.00 15-01.00 NWI
11 O'Toole, Ryan J 10 Thousand Oaks 16-04.00 14-11.50 NWI
12 Basden, Andrew 9 Thousand Oaks 15-00.00 14-00.50 NWI
13 Mac Intosh, Kevin A 9 Thousand Oaks 14-02.75 14-00.00 NWI
14 Balam, Andy 9 Thousand Oaks 13-06.00 NWI
15 Sieger, Derrick P 11 Thousand Oaks 12-09.00 13-03.00 NWI
-- Waldman, Asher 9 Thousand Oaks 14-10.00 SCR NWI
-- Whiteman, Cole C 9 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
-- Gutierrez, Gerardo FR Royal SCR NWI
-- Bigelow, Nicholas P 10 Thousand Oaks 15-00.75 SCR NWI
-- Sattler, Dillon K FR Calabasas 17-00.50 SCR NWI
-- Moxley, Zachary D 9 Thousand Oaks 16-05.00 SCR NWI
-- Pettus, Samuel H 9 Thousand Oaks 17-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Brown, Eric 10 Thousand Oaks 17-10.00 SCR NWI
Event 202 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Liew, Nicole S SR Calabasas 14-07.50 14-08.25 NWI
2 Gardner, Jessica FR Royal 13-09.50 14-05.00 NWI
3 Buzzelli, Lizabeth G 9 Thousand Oaks 13-09.25 13-11.00 NWI
4 Waite, Sabrina J 11 Thousand Oaks 12-10.00 12-04.00 NWI
5 Horowitz, Kayla B SR Calabasas 12-10.00 12-03.25 NWI
6 Kung, Tiffany 10 Thousand Oaks 11-07.50 11-04.00 NWI
7 Arrasmith, Makenzie SO Royal 11-08.50 11-03.75 NWI
8 Jandu, Sarah FR Royal 11-01.25 10-11.50 NWI
9 Petrocelli, Giuliana JR Royal 10-08.50 10-06.50 NWI
10 Montes, Josefina SO Royal 9-08.50 NWI
11 Bacera, Michelle FR Royal 9-00.75 9-07.50 NWI
12 Healy, Cailin A 10 Thousand Oaks 9-02.75 NWI
-- Ackerman, Cailan A 9 Thousand Oaks 10-01.75 SCR NWI
-- Avram, Amit FR Calabasas 12-07.00 SCR NWI
-- Radley, Nettie SR Royal 11-11.00 SCR NWI
-- Jang, Yoojin 11 Thousand Oaks 13-07.50 SCR NWI
-- Tachell, Camille S 11 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
Event 203 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Durden, JD D JR Calabasas 18-01.00 NWI
2 Messerly, Nicholas JR Royal 16-10.00 17-03.50 NWI
3 Jabbaz-Mouammar, Mateos JR Calabasas 16-03.50 16-10.00 NWI
4 Magpantay, Joaquin N JR Calabasas 17-04.25 16-08.50 NWI
5 Orozco, Gerardo JR Royal 17-00.00 15-10.00 NWI
6 Noury, Nigel SR Calabasas 14-03.00 14-03.00 NWI
7 Rothschild, Matthew A SO Calabasas 14-10.00 14-02.00 NWI
8 Eckert, Brandon SO Royal 13-11.00 14-00.00 NWI
-- Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks 16-04.25 SCR NWI
-- Aguer, Juan P 11 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
-- Delong, Sterling D 10 Thousand Oaks 16-04.00 SCR NWI
-- Keramati, Yasna R SO Calabasas SCR NWI
Event 204 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chun, Havilah J 12 Thousand Oaks 15-03.75 14-07.50 NWI
2 Bean, Margaux L 10 Thousand Oaks 15-00.75 14-05.50 NWI
3 Gordon, Mackenzie SO Royal 14-02.00 13-04.75 NWI
4 Quijano, Ivana SO Royal 14-01.75 13-01.00 NWI
5 Thompson, Taylor SR Royal 13-04.00 12-11.50 NWI
6 Assouad, Frieda JR Calabasas 13-05.00 12-08.00 NWI
Event 205 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hansen, Rylan SR Royal 20-10.75 20-02.00 NWI
2 Brandon, Nick SO Royal 19-04.00 19-07.00 NWI
3 Lopez, Nathan SR Royal 19-05.75 19-06.00 NWI
4 Pench, Ryan SO Royal 17-00.25 18-05.50 NWI
5 McGinty, Johnny SO Royal 16-01.25 17-09.00 NWI
5 De Phillips, Christopher SR Royal 18-01.00 17-09.00 NWI
7 Lachin, Andrew Phillips 11 Thousand Oaks 18-10.75 17-06.00 NWI
8 Siverson, Isaiah SO Royal 19-07.00 17-05.00 NWI
9 Spencer, Nicholas J 12 Thousand Oaks 18-08.75 16-09.00 NWI
10 Arcian, Edward J 12 Thousand Oaks 16-11.00 16-01.50 NWI
11 McKay, Bennett G 11 Thousand Oaks 15-09.50 14-09.00 NWI
-- Lau, Brendon M JR Calabasas 15-11.50 SCR NWI
-- Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oaks 17-02.50 SCR NWI
Event 206 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Virgines, Colin B 9 Thousand Oaks 5-04.00 5-04.00
2 Liddell, Cade C FR Calabasas 5-00.00 5-02.00
3 Mac Intosh, Kevin A 9 Thousand Oaks 4-08.00 5-00.00
4 Paul, Zachary M FR Calabasas 4-10.00 4-10.00
5 Yamashita, Jake S 9 Thousand Oaks 4-10.00 4-08.00
6 Parco, Tyler V 9 Thousand Oaks 4-06.00 4-06.00
6 Vincioni, Andrew SO Royal 4-10.00 4-06.00
6 Vecchi, Gavin FR Royal 4-06.00 4-06.00
-- Colvin, Cole FR Royal 4-06.00 NH
-- Avalos, Alexander T 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 207 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnard, Raquel FR Royal 4-04.00 4-08.00
2 Shaban, Ayleen SO Calabasas 4-00.00 4-02.00
3 Waite, Sabrina J 11 Thousand Oaks 4-04.00 4-00.00
4 Healy, Sara N 9 Thousand Oaks 3-10.00 3-10.00
-- Dones, Alexis FR Royal 3-08.00 NH
-- Bautista, Jasmine SO Calabasas 4-00.00 NH
-- De Anda, Alexandra FR Calabasas 4-02.00 NH
-- Heath, Carly Raylin 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 208 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Durden, JD D JR Calabasas 5-08.00 5-06.00
2 Thomas, Logan SO Calabasas 5-02.00 5-04.00
3 Messerly, Nicholas JR Royal 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Aguer, Juan P 11 Thousand Oaks 5-00.00
3 Paul, Zachary M FR Calabasas 4-10.00 5-00.00
-- Nissimov, Ziv FR Calabasas NH
-- Stevens, Timothy P 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Akahoshi, Colin 12 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Keramati, Yasna R SO Calabasas SCR
-- Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 209 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burow, Carlie SR Royal 4-10.00 5-00.00
1 Pedati, Julia K SO Calabasas 5-06.00 5-00.00
3 Benson, Sima Jo 12 Thousand Oaks 4-10.00 4-08.00
3 Chun, Havilah J 12 Thousand Oaks 4-10.00 4-08.00
5 Radley, Nettie SR Royal 4-06.00 4-06.00
5 Ramirez, Amanda JR Royal 4-08.00 4-06.00
Event 210 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCormick, Sean SR Royal 5-10.00 5-10.00
2 Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oaks 5-10.00 5-08.00
3 Arcian, Edward J 12 Thousand Oaks 5-06.00 5-06.00
4 Akridge, Bryce SR Royal 5-10.00 5-04.00
5 Wolf, Maksim JR Calabasas 5-04.00 5-02.00
6 Campanella, Keegan SR Royal 4-08.00 5-00.00
-- Lachin, Andrew Phillips 11 Thousand Oaks 5-06.00 NH
Event 211 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bouchereau, Gaston SO Calabasas 41-03.50 38-10.00 NWI
2 Hillman, Erik S SO Calabasas 39-08.00 37-04.00 NWI
3 Moxley, Zachary D 9 Thousand Oaks 35-10.50 34-10.50 NWI
4 Smith, Robert J 9 Thousand Oaks 32-08.00 32-07.00 NWI
Event 212 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Barnard, Raquel FR Royal 30-02.50 30-04.25 NWI
2 Glasser, Shelby R 10 Thousand Oaks 26-03.00 25-11.00 NWI
3 Moreno, Valeria G 9 Thousand Oaks 24-03.50 25-00.50 NWI
4 Jandu, Sarah FR Royal 25-06.00 24-11.00 NWI
5 Perry, Ashley 12 Thousand Oaks 23-08.25 23-11.25 NWI
6 Petrocelli, Giuliana JR Royal 22-01.25 21-11.50 NWI
Event 213 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ahn, Phillip S JR Calabasas 38-01.00 38-09.00 NWI
2 Magpantay, Joaquin N JR Calabasas 34-01.50 36-10.00 NWI
3 Rothschild, Matthew A SO Calabasas 30-04.00 29-04.00 NWI
-- Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
-- Durden, JD D JR Calabasas SCR NWI
Event 214 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thompson, Taylor SR Royal 27-04.25 28-07.50 NWI
2 Allred, Emily N 12 Thousand Oaks 28-00.75 26-05.25 NWI
Event 215 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lopez, Nathan SR Royal 38-05.50 38-02.50 NWI
2 Brandon, Nick SO Royal 37-11.50 NWI
3 Spencer, Nicholas J 12 Thousand Oaks 38-04.25 37-10.50 NWI
4 Kniseley, Auston SR Royal 35-10.25 35-07.50 NWI
5 Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oaks 38-00.00 34-11.50 NWI
6 McGinty, Johnny SO Royal 35-03.00 34-04.00 NWI
7 De Phillips, Christopher SR Royal 34-05.00 32-11.00 NWI
8 McKay, Bennett G 11 Thousand Oaks 35-06.75 32-00.50 NWI
-- Arcian, Edward J 12 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
-- Dacanay, Matthew B 12 Thousand Oaks 38-02.25 SCR NWI
-- Siverson, Isaiah SO Royal 39-01.00 SCR NWI
Event 216 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinich, Jonathan M 10 Thousand Oaks 36-00.00 34-03.50
2 Baker, Jacob A 10 Thousand Oaks 33-06.50 33-09.50
3 Valentin, Albert FR Royal 27-09.50 30-05.00
4 Leko, Nicholas V 9 Thousand Oaks 31-06.25 29-03.50
5 Hagadorn, Kevin L 9 Thousand Oaks 26-04.25 28-03.00
6 Rabizadeh, Andre A FR Calabasas 24-03.00 24-05.50
7 Cousins, Keaton L 10 Thousand Oaks 21-03.00 21-07.50
Event 217 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oaks 25-11.00 23-08.75
2 Mayer, Natalie 11 Thousand Oaks 22-11.50 22-03.50
3 Mactague, Bryn FR Royal 18-06.00 20-09.50
4 Yamauchi, Reilly T SO Calabasas 17-03.50 17-05.00
5 Horowitz, Kayla B SR Calabasas 17-08.75 16-10.50
-- Sanchez, April J 9 Thousand Oaks 22-06.50 SCR
-- Kay, Sabrinna R SO Calabasas 13-10.75 SCR
Event 218 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Spencer 10 Thousand Oaks 37-07.00 37-08.50
2 Sanchez, Christian J 12 Thousand Oaks 37-02.00 35-07.50
3 Perez, Thomas JR Calabasas 32-05.00 34-02.00
4 Curtis, Patrick C 11 Thousand Oaks 38-01.00 33-11.00
5 Santisteban, Alan JR Royal 34-09.00 33-09.50
6 Garcia, Eduardo JR Royal 30-07.50 32-00.50
7 Sanchez, Brian D 12 Thousand Oaks 30-10.00
8 Pena, Jose 12 Thousand Oaks 31-08.00 30-08.00
9 Hudson-Bamberg, Myles He 11 Thousand Oaks 30-02.50 30-05.25
10 Benson, Michael P SR Calabasas 27-02.00 29-06.50
-- Visser, Trevor R 10 Thousand Oaks 34-02.00 SCR
-- Pool, ChristopherSean JR Calabasas 39-08.00 SCR
-- Kaplan, Zachary M JR Calabasas 28-08.00 SCR
-- Joerger, Brian J 11 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 219 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coubal, Alexa 11 Thousand Oaks 36-05.00 37-04.00
2 Clifford, Rachael B 12 Thousand Oaks 32-06.50 29-00.00
3 Fernandez, Marisol 11 Thousand Oaks 30-03.00 27-04.00
4 Gaston Randolph, Deja 10 Thousand Oaks 27-09.75 27-03.50
5 Nickolaisen, Kellie A 9 Thousand Oaks 26-01.75 26-02.50
-- Rayta, Seana SR Royal 31-11.00 SCR
Event 220 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leak, Kenneth C 11 Thousand Oaks 42-02.00 42-05.00
2 Angulo, Rodrigo A 12 Thousand Oaks 42-07.50 42-04.00
3 Riemen, Nicholas D 12 Thousand Oaks 38-00.50 39-07.00
4 Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oaks 39-03.50
5 Clifton, Camron M JR Calabasas 42-00.00 37-02.50
6 Pineda, Esteban 12 Thousand Oaks 38-08.25 37-02.00
7 Kniseley, Auston SR Royal 37-00.00
8 Goodman, Issac SO Royal 37-02.00 36-09.00
9 Iwata, Yujin SR Royal 34-06.00 34-10.00
10 Chapman, Nicholas SR Royal 33-00.00 34-04.00
11 Cardoza, Christian A 12 Thousand Oaks 36-08.00 34-02.00
12 Valentin, Cristian JR Royal 33-03.00 30-09.00
-- Sookikian, Jordan E 12 Thousand Oaks 42-01.00 SCR
Event 221 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinich, Jonathan M 10 Thousand Oaks 98-09.50 92-07
2 Baker, Jacob A 10 Thousand Oaks 94-08 90-05
3 Valentin, Albert FR Royal 76-04 79-01
4 Hagadorn, Kevin L 9 Thousand Oaks 71-07 72-04
5 Leko, Nicholas V 9 Thousand Oaks 66-11 58-00
6 Rabizadeh, Andre A FR Calabasas 53-09 46-04
7 Cousins, Keaton L 10 Thousand Oaks 45-06 43-04
Event 222 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mayer, Natalie 11 Thousand Oaks 53-04 56-10
2 Sanchez, April J 9 Thousand Oaks 59-03 56-02
3 Mactague, Bryn FR Royal 56-02 49-10.50
-- Horowitz, Kayla B SR Calabasas SCR
-- Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oaks 78-00 SCR
Event 223 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Santisteban, Alan JR Royal 100-10 100-11
2 Reed, Spencer 10 Thousand Oaks 84-03 98-07
3 Sanchez, Christian J 12 Thousand Oaks 89-03 90-06
4 Curtis, Patrick C 11 Thousand Oaks 79-06 85-11
5 Pena, Jose 12 Thousand Oaks 98-07 85-01
6 Garcia, Eduardo JR Royal 64-11 77-08
7 Sanchez, Brian D 12 Thousand Oaks 71-09
8 Hudson-Bamberg, Myles He 11 Thousand Oaks 77-08.75 70-05
9 Benson, Michael P SR Calabasas 67-05 65-10
-- Joerger, Brian J 11 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Visser, Trevor R 10 Thousand Oaks 63-08 SCR
Event 224 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coubal, Alexa 11 Thousand Oaks 117-05 123-04
2 Clifford, Rachael B 12 Thousand Oaks 110-01 108-09
3 Fernandez, Marisol 11 Thousand Oaks 102-05 98-01
4 Gaston Randolph, Deja 10 Thousand Oaks 77-09.50 68-11
5 Nickolaisen, Kellie A 9 Thousand Oaks 73-08 66-05
6 Jentz, Marin E SR Calabasas 51-07 56-02
-- Rayta, Seana SR Royal 111-07 SCR
Event 225 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valentin, Cristian JR Royal 108-05 111-02.50
2 Goodman, Issac SO Royal 115-07 110-01.50
3 Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oaks 130-03 106-02
4 Leak, Kenneth C 11 Thousand Oaks 99-11 99-07
5 Pineda, Esteban 12 Thousand Oaks 11-03.50 96-11
6 Cardoza, Christian A 12 Thousand Oaks 102-03 95-07
7 Iwata, Yujin SR Royal 97-06 89-09
-- Sookikian, Jordan E 12 Thousand Oaks 113-00 SCR
-- Kaplan, Zachary M JR Calabasas 80-05 SCR
-- Riemen, Nicholas D 12 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Bastian, Aaron C SR Calabasas 79-10 SCR
-- Clifton, Camron M JR Calabasas SCR
Event 226 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powers, Andrew J 10 Thousand Oaks 10-06.00 10-00.00
2 Fleischer, Erik R 10 Thousand Oaks 9-06.00 9-06.00
2 Mosier, Chance C 10 Thousand Oaks 9-00.00 9-06.00
4 Saari III, Peter E 9 Thousand Oaks 8-06.00 8-06.00
4 Tomlinson, Scott C 9 Thousand Oaks 8-00.00 8-06.00
6 Yamashita, Jake S 9 Thousand Oaks 8-06.00 8-00.00
6 Brinkman, Bryce FR Royal 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- LaCroix, Jeffrey 9 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- King, Cameron B 9 Thousand Oaks 7-06.00 SCR
Event 227 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glasser, Shelby R 10 Thousand Oaks 8-00.00 8-00.00
2 Akahoshi, Brianne N 10 Thousand Oaks 7-06.00 7-06.00
2 Lewis, Talia S 9 Thousand Oaks 7-00.00 7-06.00
2 Barnard, Raquel FR Royal 6-00.00 7-06.00
-- St. John, Emma 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Shaban, Ayleen SO Calabasas SCR
Event 228 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Michael D 12 Thousand Oaks 9-06.00
-- Pool, ChristopherSean JR Calabasas 10-06.00 SCR
Event 229 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craft, Rachel C 10 Thousand Oaks 11-00.00 11-07.00
2 Benson, Sima Jo 12 Thousand Oaks 9-06.00 10-00.00
3 Tachell, Camille S 11 Thousand Oaks 9-00.00 8-06.00
4 Assouad, Frieda JR Calabasas 8-00.00 7-00.00
4 Radley, Nettie SR Royal 7-00.00 7-00.00
Event 230 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colella, Luigi R 12 Thousand Oaks 16-07.00 15-06.00
2 Riemen, Nicholas D 12 Thousand Oaks 14-00.00 13-06.00
3 McKay, Bennett G 11 Thousand Oaks 11-00.00 11-00.00
4 Campanella, Keegan SR Royal 10-06.00 10-00.00
-- Collins, Logan SR Royal 8-06.00 NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·26864 views
|